COUCH
Joseph Couch Family
If you find a match in this chart please contact Bill Couch and state the number after the name and where the chart was located.
Researchers for this page
Lorene Veal loreneveal@mindspring.com
Vicki Couch Ballard Connection is through Joseph See below.
Richard Pickett
Vickie Denise Couch
Marcella McGinley
Frank Couch
Sheila A. CaseyMarried name unknown new 05-16-1997
Flo Nell Ozell
Glenda Brack
Calvin Dorris connect to Judith Couch line
Ann Thomason
Keith Allen Breeden connect throuth Isaac -- 06-27-1999
Gloria Loyd Connect through Joseph Couch 03-jul-1999
James A. COUCH
Thelma Faye Couch
Patricia Anne Zecchino & Steven Pierce
Marlene Bowyer Terry
Bill Couch
Virginia Kay Huggard Hopp
Lester G. Couch III
Dorthy Ann Pratt Humphrey
James Timothy Couch (DNA Test kit #5530)
Kathryn Hopkins(DNA Test Kit #6861
Mary Beth Thomas
Tom Porterfield
Roy Tillman Simmons Jr.
April Couch
Michaelene Couch
Robert W. Couch (DNA Test Kit #16207)
Shannon COUCH Price
Donna _____ Clarkson
Harley Chester MATTOX
Beverly J. Couch
Leonard Charles Couch DNA Test Kit #93274)
Patricia Ann Dudley
Bari Lynn Adams
Betty HAMILTON
Sarah Beth Buck
Thomas McKee
Susan Carol Booth Vlahos
John Calloway Couch Jr. DNA Test Kit #183787
Sally Barnard
Robert Timothy Couch
Johnnie L. Davis
DESCENDANCY CHART OF JOSEPH COUCH
1-- Joseph COUCH-1 (1750-1811) ,,Orange Co.,North Carolina
sp-Nancy (Anna)-2 ( -1840)
2-- William Thomas Jefferson COUCH-14 (1783-1851) ,,Spartangburg co.,South Carolina
sp-Rhoda PATTON-5 (1787-1851) ,,Buncombe Co.,North Carolina
3-- Joseph "Josh" COUCH-13 (1812-1855) ,Wartrace,Bedford Co.,Tenn
sp-Jane MEADOWS-41 (1810-1891) ,,,North Carolina See bill of Sale
4-- Rhoda Jane COUCH-51 (1832-1866) Sullivan,Bedford Co.,Tenn.,Tennessee
sp-Leander GLIDEWELL-114 ( - )
4-- Hellen Catherine COUCH-50 (1833-1911) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn.
sp-Larkin BAKER-102 ( - )
5-- Henry BAKER-113 (1864- )
5-- Josephine Lona BAKER-112 (1866- )
sp-Israel Jefferson "Ira" Davis 1855 - 1927
6-- Walter Baker Davis 1886-1970
5-- Eliza J. BAKER-111 (1867- )
5-- Evaline BAKER-110 (1869- )
sp-Edward L. SHANNON-173 ( - )
5-- Susan F. BAKER-109 (1869- )
sp-Ulysses G. PRICE-167 (1866- )
5-- William O. BAKER-108 (1877- )
5-- Nancy A. BAKER-107 (1870- )
5-- Lilly M. BAKER-106 (1872- )
5-- Ella J. BAKER-105 (1872- )
5-- Thomas Alonzo BAKER-104 (1876- )
sp-Rosa May CUSTER-162 (1876- )
5-- Daniel H. BAKER-103 ( - )
4-- Eliza Ann COUCH-49 (1835-1922) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn.
sp-Robert G GLIDEWELL-99 ( - )
5-- Margaret J. GLIDEWELL-101 (1858- )
sp-William E. PRICE-159 (1848- )
5-- James W. GLIDEWELL-100 (1860- )
4-- Thomas J. COUCH-48 (1839-1858) ,,,Tenn
sp-Susan Ann TALLEY-97 (1838- ) ,,Monroe Co.,Mo.
5-- Joseph Washington COUCH-98 (1857-1939) ,Milan,Sullivan Co.,Missouri
sp-Mary Elizabeth DAVIS-150 (1857-1939) ,Wabash,Wabash Co.,Missouri
6-- Joseph Grant Couch (1891-1941)
sp Nellie Bee Judy (1892-1934)
7-- Reva Moyle Couch (1917-1986)
sp Guilford Herbert Bridgewater (1910-1987)
8-- Iris Moylene Bridgewater
sp Johnnie Lester Davis
4-- James E. COUCH-47 (1840-1864) Sullivan,Milan,Sullivan Co.,Mo.
4-- Daniel Stewart COUCH-46 (1841-1911) Sullivan,Milan,Sullivan Co.,Mo.
sp-Mary Ann HOLLON-87 ( - )
5-- John Thomas COUCH-96 (1861-1910)
sp-Laura Belle WHITAKER-142 (1860-1898)
6-- Claud Lester COUCH (1881-1971) Milan Mo.
sp Gertrude Simpson (1898-1989)
7-- Hugh Thomas COUCH (1916-1990)
sp _____ _____
8-- Stephen Duane COUCH (
sp ____ ____
9-- Shannon COUCH
sp _____ Price
6-- Charles Thomas COUCH- (1890
sp Mamie Lawrence (1891- )
7-- James A. COUCH
sp Doris Rose Burt (1931- )
8-- James Timothy Couch (DNA Kit #5530)
5530 |
13 |
25 |
15 |
10 |
11 |
14 |
12 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
11 |
31 |
5-- Isaac Irvin COUCH-95 (1865-1942) Sullivan Co. Missouri
sp Della Etta Thomas (1875-1925) Iowa
6-- Nola V. Couch (1894- ) Miller (Oklahoma Territory)
sp _____ Wheeler
6-- Hazel Joy Couch (1896-1958)Yukon Oklahoma
sp Ed Washecheck (1889-1967) Cuba Republic Co. Kansas
7-- Eveln Joy Washecheck (1925- ) Oklahoma City Oklahoma
sp Arthur Leonard Huggard (1922-1997) Piedmount Oklahoma
8-- Virginia Kay Huggard (1945- ) Oklahome City Oklahoma
sp Allan Dale Hopp
6-- Marguritte Couch (1898- ) Oklahoma
6-- Cecil Thomas (1882-1895) Oklahoma
sp Fanny Langford (1883-
5-- Vern K. COUCH-94 (1867- )
5-- Elizabeth Jane COUCH-93 (1869- )
5-- William Walter COUCH-92 (1872- ) Missouri
sp Carrie _____ (1878-1945) Kansas
6-- Irvin Theodore Couch (1899-1965) Oklahoma ( Also on the WW1 draft of Oklahoma)
5-- Eliza Adaline COUCH-91 (1874- )
5-- Martha Susan COUCH-90 (1877- )
sp Leonard R. Fickess (1872- ) Iowa
4-- Mary Lesta Fickess (1911- ) Oklahoma
sp Edward Harney Adams (1900- ) Arkansas
5-- Kingsley Barry Adams (1941- )
sp Lynda Charlene Daley
6-- Bari Lynn Adams
5-- Guy Edmund COUCH-89 (1881-1935)
sp Arti Zettie Benge
6-- Maybern Thedore Couch (1905-1991)
sp Lonetta
7-- Elbert Theodore Couch (1923- )
sp Caroline V. Anderson (1924- ) Vernon Co.
8-- Thelma Faye Couchb (1948- ) Wray Co.
5-- Ora Norman COUCH-88 (1884- )
sp-Mary A.-141 (1844- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Joseph Henry COUCH-45 (1842-1924) Sullivan,Milan,Sullivan Co.,Mo.
sp-Nancy Frances FOSTER-85 (1849-1867)
5-- John Henderson COUCH-86 (1867-1938) Sullivan County, Missouri
sp-Nora Mae CLAAR-137 (1867-1931)
sp-Mary Ann FOSTER-130 (1843-1911)
5-- Thomas Robert COUCH-136 (1869- )
sp-Josie Evelyn LONG-182 (1869- )Missouri
5-- Larkin Stewart COUCH-135 (1871-1953) Missouri
sp Florence M. Husley (1877-1912) Missouri
6-- Iro E. Couch (1900-1971) Oklahoma
sp Hazel F. Griswold (1904-1988) Oklahoma
7-- Leland Joe Couch (1925-1995) Oklahoma
sp Glennes Winifred Dague (1924-1998)
8-- Beverly J. Couch
7-- Lyle E. Couch (1929-1971) Oklahoma
sp Gail Elizabeth Greenup (1931- ) Kansas
6-- Donald S. Couch (1902-1975) Oklahoma
sp Iola Beatty (1902-1900)
5-- Joseph William COUCH-134 (1873-1968) Sullivan County, Missouri
sp Velma M. Spear (1886-1957)Indiana
5-- James Green COUCH-133 (1875- ) Sullivan County, Missouri
sp Jennie _____ (1878- ) Kansas
5-- Lula Mable COUCH-132 (1877- )
5-- Eugene Francis COUCH-131 (1880-1948) Missouri
sp Lula Gertrude Welch (1888- ) Kansas
4-- Isaac Patton COUCH-44 (1845-1880) Sullivan,Milan,Sullivan Co.,Mo.
sp-Mary M. "Polly" JACKSON-80 (1846-1906)
5-- Leon P. COUCH-84 (1872- ) Sullivan County, Missouri
sp-Sophia SNYDER-129 ( - )
5-- Joseph B. COUCH-83 (1875-1936)Sullivan County, Missouri
sp-Gertrude CRAMER-128 (1884-1924)
5-- Willie Karl COUCH-82 (1881- )Sullivan County, Missouri
sp-Maud E. COSTLETTER-127 ( - )
5-- Dora COUCH-81 ( - )
4-- Rebecca Elizabeth COUCH-43 (1847-1866) Sullivan,Milan,Sullivan Co.,Missouri
sp-William FOSTER-79 ( - )
4-- Miller C. COUCH-42 (1834- ) Sullivan,Missouri,,Tennessee
3-- Sarah L. COUCH-12 (1814-1840) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Pumphrey G. MEADOWS-36 (1806-1834)
4-- James M. MEADOWS-40 (1832-1835) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Turner N. MEADOWS-39 (1832-1835)
4-- Sophronia MEADOWS-37 (1834-1898)
sp-George W. (Erwin) ANDERSON [Rev.]-491 (1829-1908)
4-- Pumphrey MEADOWS [Jr.]-38 (1835-1854)
3-- James Patton COUCH-11 (1819- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn.
sp-Margaret Ann PARKER-30 ( - )
4-- Thomas Payne COUCH-35 (1841- )
4-- Joseph Ervin COUCH-34 (1842- )
sp-Frances J. ANDERSON-75 (1847- )
5-- John Thomas COUCH-78 (1871- )
5-- Anna Josephine COUCH-77 (1872- )
sp-Edwin C. WILCOX-126 ( - )
5-- Mattie Paus? COUCH-76 (1876- )
4-- Mary F. H. COUCH-33 (1845- )
4-- John Dudley P. COUCH-32 (1847- )
sp-Sarah Sallie ANDERSON-70 (1859- )
5-- Margaret S. COUCH-74 (1879- )
5-- Cora J. COUCH-73 (1881- )
5-- James P. COUCH-72 (1885- )
5-- John G. COUCH-71 (1887- )
4-- James Patton COUCH [Jr.]-31 (1852- )
3-- Elizabeth Ann COUCH-10 (1822-1846) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn.
sp-E. W. JENNINGS-29 ( - )
3-- Erwin (Irwin) COUCH-9 (1830-1835)
3-- Isaac Morrison COUCH-8 (1831-1911) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn.
sp-Sarah E. RUSHING-23 ( -1860)
4-- Rhoda A. E. COUCH-28 (1854- )
4-- Eva Priscilla Katherine COUCH-27 (1855- ) ,Nashville,Dvdsn,Tenn.
sp-Richard Hall BONHAM-65 (1861- )
5-- Eva M. BONHAM-69 (1876- )
5-- Margaret BONHAM-68 (1877- )
5-- Charles BONHAM-67 (1879- )
5-- Mayme Evalina BONHAM-66 (1891-1933) ,Corwin,Harper,Ks.
sp-Alanson Benton BARNARD-124 (1887-1973) ,Caldwell,Sumner,Ks.
6-- Eugene Alanson BARNARD (1915-2004) Anthony, Harper, Ks.
sp Ruth Corbett Dinger (1917- ) Pennsylvania
7-- Sally Barnard
sp Francis Samuel Daggett
4-- Nancy L. COUCH-26 (1857- )
sp-J. D. T. HALSTEAD-64 ( - )
4-- Rachel M. COUCH-25 (1859- )
sp-George W. BONHAM-61 (1858- )
5-- Lillian BONHAM-63 (1877- )
5-- Frederick BONHAM-62 (1878- )
4-- Mary Louella A. COUCH-24 (1860- )
sp-Mildred Jane PRICE-52 (1841-1921) VanBuren Co. Iowa
4-- Charlie Irving COUCH-60 (1864- )
4-- Ida May COUCH-59 (1867-1920) Sullivan Co. Missouri
sp-Harrison L. MARTS-123 (1862-1960) Illinois
5-- Elizabeth MARTS-1740 (1888- )
5-- Harrison Percival MARTS-1741 (1890-1927)
5-- Glen MARTS-1742 (1892- )
5-- Valera Margaret MARTS-1743 (1895-1991)
5-- Beatrice Roxella MARTS-1744 (1897-1976)
5-- Arlyn Evelyn MARTS-1745 (1904-1992)
5-- Velma Vanesa MARTS-1735 (1908- ) Anthony Kansas
sp-Lawrence THOMASON-1736 (1904-1995) Missouri
6-- Ann Thomason
sp Donald Walenta(1928- )SD
4-- Sarah Susan COUCH-58 (1868- ) Missouri
sp-Edward F. CLARKSON-122 (1860- )Sullivan County Missouri
5-- Isaac Leonard CLARKSON (1887-1973) Hazelton, Kansas
sp SARAH GAE EDWARDS (1887-1975)Anthony, Kansas
6-- JAMES R. CLARKSON (1916-1993) Helena, OK
sp ETTA MARIE PHYE (1919- ) Harper, Kansas
7-- Ralph E. CLARKSON (1944- ) Harper Kansas
sp Donna _____
4-- Joseph Edwin COUCH-57 (1870- )
sp-Frances ROHE-117 (1866- )
5-- James R. COUCH-121 (1890- )
5-- Morrison R. COUCH-120 (1893- )
5-- Ruskin R. COUCH-119 (1897- )
5-- Infant COUCH-118 (1900- )
4-- Reuben Leonard COUCH-56 (1872- )
sp-Roxella BURCH-116 ( - )
4-- Harriett M. COUCH-55 (1874- )
sp-Reuben O. SMALL-115 ( - )
4-- Isaac A. COUCH-54 (1876- )
sp-Sarah RUSHING-1738 ( - )
5-- Mary Louella COUCH-1739 ( - )
4-- Dolphia COUCH-53 (1876- )
3-- Sarah Nancy COUCH-7 (1835-1839) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn.
3-- John COUCH-6 (1819- ) ,,,Tennessee
sp-Elizabeth-15 (1815- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Francis H. COUCH-22 (1837- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Samuel C. COUCH-21 (1838- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Hannah COUCH-20 (1840- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Jacob H. COUCH-19 (1842- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- William J. COUCH-18 (1844- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Joel A. COUCH-17 (1846- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- John T. COUCH-16 (1848- ) ,,,Missouri
2-- William Newton COUCH-921 (1784-1848)
2-- Rhoda COUCH-218 (1786-1854)
sp-Wesley DQUAL-217 ( - )
2-- Joseph COUCH-233 (1787-1861) ,,Laurens Co.,South Carolina
sp-Catherine PATTON-219 (1796-1886) ,,,North Carolina
3-- Nancy COUCH-232 (1815-1840) ,Bedford,TN,Tenn.
sp-Daniel STEPHENS-272 (1809-1898) ,,Lancaster Co.,South Carolina
4-- John Patton STEPHENS-281 (1830-1904) Wartrace,Bedford Co,TN
sp-Rhoda Catherine BRAMBLETT-325 (1829-1888)
5-- James Daniel STEPHENS-335 (1852-1901) Bedford Co,TN
sp-Jennie Catherine AYERS-1508 (1854-1934)
5-- Nancy Jane STEPHENS-334 (1855- )
sp-R. H. KIMBRO-1509 ( - )
5-- John Alvin STEPHENS-333 (1857-1932) Bedford Co,TN
sp-Sallie RIPPY-1510 (1861-1924)
5-- Joseph Henry STEPHENS-332 (1859- )
sp-Frances LANDIS-1512 ( - )
5-- Mary Ellen STEPHENS-331 (1861-1935) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Isaac W. COUCH- (1848-1931) (Same as one listed below)
5-- Reuben Daniel STEPHENS-330 (1863-1878) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
5-- Elizabeth Rebecca STEPHENS-329 (1866- )
5-- Minnie Catherine STEPHENS-328 (1868- )
5-- Sarah Myrtle STEPHENS-327 (1872-1951) Bedford Co,TN
5-- Grace Bramblett STEPHENS-326 (1875-1875) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn
4-- Joseph Erwin STEPHENS-280 (1832-1878) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn
sp-Elenor Perlin KIMSEY-319 (1833-1901) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
5-- William Alvis STEPHENS-324 (1852-1854)
5-- Mary Lou STEPHENS-323 (1854-1929)
sp-W. T. KELLER-352 ( - )
5-- John Milton STEPHENS-322 (1856-1934)
5-- Henry E. STEPHENS-321 (1859-1888)
5-- Daniel Posey STEPHENS-320 (1862-1912) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Hattie Belle CHILDERS-341 (1866-1951) ,,Linn Co.,Missouri
4-- James Middleton STEPHEN-279 (1834- )
sp-Sarrah Emeline KELLER-318 (1835-1915)
4-- William Joyner STEPHENS-278 (1835- )
sp-Lizzy MADDOX-317 ( - )
4-- Henry Michael STEPHENS-277 (1834- )
sp-Margaret LINDSAY-316 (1836-1928)
4-- Martin C. STEPHENS-276 (1837- )
4-- Mary Catherine STEPHENS-275 (1838-1887) Bedford Co,TN
sp-Willis G. KELLER-309 (1834-1887) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
5-- Mary C. KELLER-315 (1866- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
5-- John KELLER-314 ( - )
sp-CASSIE WARREN-340 ( - )
5-- Daniel KELLER-313 (1870-1874) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
5-- Matt KELLER-312 (1873-1895)
5-- Sam KELLER-311 (1874-1879) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
5-- Elizabeth KELLER-310 (1877-1901)
sp-Thomas Edgar DAVIS-339 ( - )
4-- Reuben STEPHENS-274 ( - )
4-- Benjamin STEPHENS-273 ( - )
3-- James Erwin COUCH-231 (1818- ) ,Bedford,TN
3-- Thomas Martin COUCH-230 (1818-1821) ,Bedford,TN
3-- Joseph Elisah COUCH-229 (1821-1863) ,Bedford,TN
sp-Ann E. W. STEPHENS-263 (1823- )
4-- Joseph Arthur COUCH-271 (1847- )
4-- John Calloway COUCH-270 (1850-1924) Tennessee
sp-Martha J. GATTIS-307 ( - )
5-- Elmo COUCH-308 (1871-1873)
sp-Winnie E. WATSON-336 ( - )
5-- Elbert COUCH-338 (1877-1885)
5-- Edgar Matthew COUCH-337 (1878-1963) Nashville,Howard,Arkansas
sp-Martha Emma CORNISH-366 (1880- ) ,,,Arkansas
sp-Nancy V. FLEMONS-354 (1853-1932) 1900 Census Ark.,Pike Co.,,Arkansas
5-- Jannie Bell COUCH-365 (1882-1882)
5-- Dorah Alice COUCH-364 (1884-1934) 1900 Census Ark.,Pike Co.,,Arkansas
sp-Charlie ArthurPORTERFIELD-400 (1879-1962)
6-- Thomas Arthur PORTERFIELD (1904-1975)
sp Ruby Alene Cunningham (1908-1928)
7-- Thomas Keith "Tom" PORTERFIELD
sp Cleta Elmira Stuart
5-- James Patton COUCH-363 (1885-1886)
5-- Henry Arthur COUCH-362 (1887- ) 1900 Census Ark.,Pike Co.,,Arkansas
sp-Callie A. (Westerman) CORNISH-389 (1886- ) ,,,Arkansas
5-- William Thomas COUCH-361 (1889-1954) 1900 Census Ark.,Pike Co.,,Arkansas
sp-Carrie LINGO-384 ( - )
5-- Claudy Ernest COUCH-360 (1890-1949) 1900 Census Ark.,Pike Co.,,Arkansas
sp-Lura LINGO-382 ( - )
sp-Jessie HAMMONDS-410 ( - )
6-- Marvin Calloway Couch
sp Mildred Lucille Cornish
7-- Marvin Wayne Couch
sp Sandra Jo Griffin
8-- Vickie Denise Couch
sp Ballard
5-- John Minden COUCH-359 (1891-1892)
5-- Charley Robert COUCH-358 (1896-1962) 1900 Census Ark.,Pike Co.,,Arkansas
sp-Annie HAMMONDS-376 (1894-1975)
6-- Charles Dalton Couch (1921-2006) Pike County, Arkansas
sp Mamie Ruth Harden (1920-2006)
7-- John Robert Couch
sp Nina Ward
8-- Robert Timothy Couch
sp Kym
5-- Annie May COUCH-357 (1896-1962) 1900 Census Ark.,Pike Co.,,Arkansas
sp-Thomas L. HUTCHINGS-375 ( - )
5-- Clarence Dare COUCH-356 (1897-1971) 1900 Census Ark.,Pike Co.,,Arkansas
sp-Delphia Frances MCDOWELL-371 (1897-1979)
5-- Adolphus COUCH-355 (1900-1966) 1900 Census Ark.,Pike Co.,2/12 mo.,Arkansas
sp-Mary Linzy CASTLEMAN-370 ( - )
4-- Patton COUCH-269 (1852- )
4-- Ruthe COUCH-268 (1855- )
4-- William T.COUCH-267 (1858-1936) Arkansas
sp Ida Drucilla W. Wiley (1869-1944) Virginia
4-- William L. COUCH-266 (1842-1858) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Mary C. COUCH-265 (1844-1893)
sp-George A. CORTNER-306 (1838- )
4-- Sarah E. COUCH-264 (1846-1932) Bedford Co. Tennessee
sp-William THOMAS-305 (1844-1932) Bedford Co. Tennessee
5-- Robert Thomas (1869-1915) b/d Bedford Co. TN
sp-Zadie Ree McGill (1871-1937) b/d Bedford Co. TN
6-- Robert McGill Thomas (1906-1967) b/d Bedford Co. TN
sp-Jane Carey Folk (1907-1998) Nashville, TN; Bedford Co. TN
7-- Robert McGill Thomas, Jr. (1939-2000) b. Bedford Co. TN;
sp-Joan Elizabeth Lynch 1936- ) b. New York
7-- Carey Gates Thomas (1944- )
sp-William Lyle Hinds, Jr. (1938-
6-- William Glenn Thomas (1907-1984) b/d Bedford Co. TN
sp-Frances Elizabeth Tune (1907-1998) b/d Bedford Co. TN
7-- Mary Beth Thomas (1941- ) Sewanee, TN
7-- Susan McGill Thomas (1944- ) Bedford Co. TN
6-- Sarah Thomas (1913-2002) Bedford Co. TN
sp-Martha WARD-304 ( - )
3-- Sarah E. COUCH-228 (1823-1840) ,Bedford,TN
sp-John W. C. CUNNINGHAM-261 (1812-1855)
4-- Joseph H. CUNNINGHAM-262 (1839- )
3-- Margaret COUCH-227 (1827-1926) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Micajah PAYNE-254 (1824-1881) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Matthew Martin PAYNE-260 (1849-1913)
sp Sallie Willis
4-- James Callaway PAYNE-259 (1851-1899) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Laura V. SHANNON-303 (1859-1936) Oraville,Jackson Co. Illinois
5-- Joseph Micajah PAYNE (1877-1963)
sp Marietta Mae Spurlin (1897-1973)
6-- Dennis Morton PAYNE (1920-1997)
sp Gloria Catherine Wylie (1925-1984)
7-- Gloria Mae Payne
sp Cletus Vern Lloyd
4-- Mary Frances PAYNE-258 (1853-1929) Bedford Co. Tennessee
sp John M. Meadows
4-- Joseph Moses PAYNE-257 (1855-1029)
sp Katie Ella Norris
5-- Norris Micahah PAYNE
sp Helen Madge Colbert
6-- Eleanor Madge PAYNE
sp Roy Simmions SR.
7-- Roy Tillman Simmons Jr.
4-- Sara Emma PAYNE-256 (1857-1891)
sp John Nathaniel Newgent
4-- Eliza Catherine PAYNE-255 (1859-1937)
sp Elias Pinkney Meadows (1852-1919) Bedford Co. Tennessee
5-- Joseph Walter Meadows (1877-1938) Haley, Bedford Co. Tennessee
6-- __________ Meadows
sp _______ ________
7-- Bob Meadows
4-- Henrietta Jane PAYNE (1861-1947)
sp John William Terry (1858-1927)
5-- Homer Ellis Terry Sr. (1893-1969)
sp Susie Swain Williams (1896-1974)
6-- Homer ellis Terry Jr. (1922-2000)
sp Jimmie Louree McClure (1922- )
7-- James Patton Terry (1953- )
sp Marlene Bowyer
4-- Martha Elizabeth PAYNE (1863-1962)
sp Henry Brown Norris
4-- Elijah Phillip PAYNE (1865-1953)
sp Alice Terry
4-- Dora Magadalene PAYNE (1867-1943)
sp William Polk Walker (1866-1943)
5-- Bessie Glenn Walker (1896-1978) Birmingham County, Alabama
sp Edgar Ellis Allen (1894-1966)
6-- Margaret Elizabeth Allen (1919-1987) Birmingham County, Alabama
sp Horace Thomas Dudley (1916-1991) Birmingham County, Alabama
7-- Patricia Ann Dudley
4-- John Patton Payne (1870-1932)
sp Mary Anna Roberts
4-- Annie Josephine D. PAYNE (1873-1891)
3-- Rhoda Jane COUCH-226 (1825-1840) ,Bedford,TN
3-- Rubin Calloway COUCH [Capt.]-225 (1830-1918) ,Bedford,TN
sp-Mary Josephine DYER-249 ( -1891)
4-- Emily G. COUCH-253 (1867- )
4-- Hettie Eugenia COUCH-252 (1872- )
4-- Reuben Calloway COUCH-251 (1879- )
sp Endova Girtrude Keller (1879-1959) Tennessee
5-- Joseph Herman Couch (1902-1974) Tennessee
5-- Howard Couch (1904- ) Tennessee
5-- Clay Dyer Couch (1909-1975) Bedford County, Tennessee
sp Frances Maureen Palmer (
6-- Mary Lou Couch (1934
6-- Joseph Palmer Couch (1942-1943)
6-- Jane Miller Couch (1943-
6-- John Calloway Couch Sr. (1943
sp Teresa Elaine King
sp Nellie Ann Boyce
7-- John Calloway Couch Jr. DNA Test Kit #183787
sp Leslie Brumlik
183787-- |
13 |
25 |
15 |
10 |
11 |
14 |
12 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
11 |
30 |
16 |
09 |
10 |
11 |
11 |
25 |
14 |
19 |
32 |
12 |
14 |
14 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
11 |
19 |
23 |
15 |
16 |
18 |
19 |
33 |
39 |
12 |
11 |
4-- Lester Gray COUCH-250 (1883- ) Plant City Florida
sp Tennessee (Teni) Kelso (1879- ) Tennessee
5-- Marion Calloway Couch (1905-1983)Tennessee
5-- Lester Gray Couch (1908-1986) Bellbuckle, Bedford Co. Tennessee
sp Hellen
6-- Grady Couch (Morgan Name from Helen's 2nd Marriage)
6-- Marion Calloway Couch (Morgan Name from Helen's 2nd Marriage)
sp Nellie Blanche Hinson (1951- ) Hinson Crossroads, Florida
6-- Linda Couch (1941- ) Hillsborough Co. Florida
6-- Lester G. Couch III
6-- Emily Couch (1950-
6-- Martha Couch (1952-
5-- Emily K. Couch (1908-1962)
5-- Louise Couch
5-- Donald Reuben Couch (1915- Mid 1990)
sp-Louella Dwiggins (1853-1897)
3-- John Archibald "Archery" COUCH-224 (1832-1915)
sp-Sarah J. HOOSER-243 (1836-1863)
4-- Mary Frances COUCH-248 (1855- ) ,,B.,Tenn.
4-- Joseph Martin COUCH-247 (1857-1888) Bedford County,Tennessee
sp-Frances Ann JOHNSON-1752 (1856-1948)
5-- Will COUCH-1753 (1877-1926) Hill County,Texas
sp-Leah ONEAL-1757 (1891-1987) Seymour,Texas
5-- Nancy Marilla COUCH-1754 (1880-1955)
sp-William Allen WYATT-1762 (1874-1947)
5-- Thomas Miller COUCH-1755 (1880-1954)
sp-Ida Odessa PHILLIPS-1771 (1879-1967)
5-- Charles Arch COUCH-1756 (1872-1919)
sp-May MCCAULEY-1777 (1870-1919)
4-- George Reuben COUCH-246 (1859- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Mattie-295 (1859- )
5-- Al---y COUCH-301 (1884- )
5-- Florence COUCH-300 (1886- )
5-- Lelia COUCH-299 (1889- )
5-- Emmitt COUCH-298 (1890- )
5-- Alline COUCH-297 (1894- )
5-- George R. COUCH-296 (1895- )
4-- Sarah Archey COUCH-245 (1863- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Unknown PARKER-1636 ( - )
4-- Kitty P. COUCH-244 ( - )
sp-Eliza Almeda HOUSER-285 (1844- )
4-- Mattie F. COUCH-294 (1868- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Daniel Robert COUCH-293 (1869-1953) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Alice PIERSON-1747 (1874-1936)
5-- Alice Lonelle COUCH-1748 (1900-1965)
sp-Homer Talmadge FILLINGIM-1751 (1894- ) Troy,Alabama
5-- Archibald Pierson COUCH-1749 (1899- )
5-- Roxie Almeda COUCH-1750 ( - )
4-- Josephine Almeda (Allie) COUCH-292 (1870- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Edna Virginia COUCH-291 (1873- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- James E. COUCH-290 (1875- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- John Archey COUCH [Jr.]-289 (1877- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Edmond Cooper COUCH-288 (1879- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Carlton Riley COUCH-287 (1881- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Estille Ora COUCH-286 (1884- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
3-- Robert Waite COUCH-223 (1834-1899) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn.
sp-Lucy TUCKER-282 (1837-1906)
4-- Robert Lewis COUCH (1862-1927) Bedford Co. Tennessee
Annie Lucy Moseley (1865-1954)
4-- John Reuben COUCH (1864-1885) Bedford Co. Tennessee
sp Virginia Porter Fereguson (1863-1959)
4-- Harriett C. COUCH (1866-1894) Bedford Co. Tennessee
sp J. A. Pearson
4-- William Joseph COUCH (1868-1950) Bedford Co. Tennessee
sp Ella Elizabeth Laughlin (1874-1925)
5-- Robert Laughlin Couch SR. (1894-1967) Coffee Co. Tennessee
sp Anabvel Douthit Searcy (1899-1982) Brazoria Co. Texas
6-- Mary Searcy Couch
sp Grover Cleveland King Jr
sp Thomas A. A. Hopkins
7-- Kathryn Hopkins
6-- Robert Laughlin COUCH Jr (DNA # 6861 )
6861 |
13 |
25 |
15 |
10 |
11 |
14 |
12 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
11 |
30 |
17 |
09 |
10 |
11 |
11 |
25 |
14 |
19 |
32 |
12 |
14 |
14 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
sp Dorothy Ann Morton
6-- Dorothy Ann Couch
sp Thomas Carlisle Watson Jr.
5-- Nell Elizabeth COUCH (1896- ) Coffee Co. Tennessee
sp Joseph G. Grove
4-- Ella Lizzie COUCH (1872-1902) Bedford Co. Tennessee
sp Frank M. Ramsey (1869
4-- Mary Coffee COUCH (1876-1962) Bedford Co.Tennessee
sp Kelly David Overall (1872-1932) Rutherford Co. Tennessee
3-- Mary C. K. COUCH-222 (1834- ) ,Bedford,TN
sp-HICKERSON-239 ( - )
3-- Mary Catherine COUCH-221 (1838- )
sp-STEVENS-237 ( - )
4-- Ruben STEPHENS-238 (1848- ) ,,,Tennessee
3-- Emily A. COUCH-220 (1839-1862) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Robert C. MAUPIN-234 (1834-1862)
4-- Samuel Caruthers MAUPIN-236 (1860-1861)
4-- Cora MAUPIN-235 ( - )
2-- James COUCH-566 (1789-1837) ,,Laurens Co.,South Carolina
sp-Abigail WATSON-553 (1798-1843)
3-- Mary Magdalene COUCH-565 (1815-1885) Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-James Madison BLACK-626 (1811-1900) York District,South Carolina
4-- Martha Abigail BLACK-636 (1833-1878) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-John Martin JONES-732 (1822-1911) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
5-- William Jasper JONES-733 (1858-1920) ,,Coffee Co.,Tennessee
sp-Lucretia Howard FOSTER-799 (1860-1937) ,,Coffee Co.,Tennessee
4-- Mary Elizabeth BLACK-635 (1835-1885) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- James Lawrence BLACK-634 (1839- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp Mary Ann EASON (1844-1926) Overton Co. Tennessee
5-- Nora Elizabeth BLACK (1865-1948) Bedford Co. Tennessee
sp Atkinson Franklin McConnell (1860-1944) White Co. Tennessee
6-- Claude Waller McConnell (1902-1943) Nashville Tennessee
sp Georgiana Tippett (1904-1957) Missouri
7-- Georgiana Tippett McConnell (1925- )
4-- William Harrison BLACK-633 (1840- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- John White BLACK-632 (1842-1917) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Joseph Christopher BLACK-631 (1845- )
4-- Robert Scott BLACK-630 (1847- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn
4-- Quincy Bailey BLACK-629 (1849-1927) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Susan Catherine BLACK-628 (1851-1926) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
4-- Margaret Caline BLACK-627 (1854- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
3-- Joseph Elijah COUCH-564 (1817-1860) ,,Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-Elizabeth WILLIAMS-618 (1821-1906) ,,,Tennessee
4-- James COUCH-625 (1844- ) Ray,Missouri,Ray Co.,Mo.
sp-Nancy J. GENTRY-725 (1849-1885)
5-- Minnie Caseltine COUCH-731 (1870-1899) ,,,Missouri
sp Commodore Porter Mansur (1860-1931) Ray Co. Missouri
6-- Minnie Pearl Mansur (1892-1916) Regal, Missouri
sp Jesse Franklin Gorham (1888-1927) Ray Co. Missouri
7-- Minnie Louise Gorham (1909-1961) Ray Co. Missouri
sp Arthur E. Turpin (1904-1993) Omaha NB
8-- Margaret Louise Turpin (1926-1971) Kansas City, Missouri
sp Anthony Zecchino (1919-1964) Newark, New Jersey
9-- Patricia Anne Zecchino (1962- ) Point Pleasent,New Jersey
5-- Mary Fannie COUCH-730 (1874-1892) ,,,Missouri
5-- Zenobia COUCH-729 (1877- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- L. Josephine COUCH-728 (1879-1899) ,,,Missouri
5-- Lizzie COUCH-727 (1880-1899) ,,,Missouri
5-- Henrie E. COUCH-726 (1883- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Mary Jane COUCH-624 (1848-1906) Ray,Missouri,Ray Co.,Missouri
sp Henry Green Mayberry (1851-1923) Missouri
5-- Joseph Houston Mayberry (1874-1958) Ray County Missouri
5-- William F. Mayberry (1876- ) Ray County Missouri
5-- George Benjamin Mayberry (1880-1963) Missouri
5-- Anna Elizabeth Mayberry (1882- ) Missouri
5-- Edna Florence Mayberry (1885- ) Missouri
5-- Mary Ethel Mayberry (1885-1982) Missouri
5-- Bruner C Mayberry (1887- ) Missouri
5-- Henry Adrian Mayberry (1890-1971) Missouri
4-- Thomas COUCH-623 (1849-1928) Ray,Missouri,Ray Co.,Missouri
4-- William G. COUCH-622 (1851- ) ,,,Missouri
sp-Emma J. WILLIAMS-717 (1872- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- James E. COUCH-724 (1876- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- Monta B. COUCH-723 (1892- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- William L. COUCH-722 (1894- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- Mary O. COUCH-721 (1897- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- Katie O. COUCH-720 (1901- ) ,,,Arkansas
5-- Henry COUCH-719 (1906- ) ,,,Arkansas
5-- Frank COUCH-718 (1909- ) ,,Benton Co.,Arkansas
4-- Lucinda J. COUCH-621 (1856- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Joseph COUCH-620 (1856- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Sopha COUCH-619 (1859- ) ,,,Missouri
3-- Charity A. COUCH-563 (1819-1853) ,,Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-Thomas MILLS-615 ( - )
4-- Jeptha N. MILLS-617 (1838- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Jane C. MILLS-616 (1842- ) ,,,Tennessee
3-- John W. COUCH-562 (1821-1822)
3-- Elizabeth Jane (Polly) COUCH-561 (1823-1880) ,,,Tennessee
sp-Robert BAKER-604 (1824-1884) ,Estill,,Kentucky
4-- James M. BAKER-614 (1845- ) ,,,Missouri
sp-Rachel PYATT-712 (1845- )
5-- Louisa J. BAKER-716 (1870- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- Arthur BAKER-715 (1872- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- Henry E. BAKER-714 (1875- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- Samuel BAKER-713 (1876- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- George A. BAKER-613 (1847- ) ,,Ray Co.,Missouri
4-- Joseph Christopher BAKER-612 (1850- ) ,,Ray Co.,Missouri
4-- Margaret E. BAKER-611 (1852- ) ,,Ray Co.,Missouri
4-- Mary BAKER-610 ( - )
4-- Thomas Alvin BAKER-609 (1854-1929) ,,,Missouri
sp-Lucretia COFFMAN-708 (1858-1938)
5-- Laura D. BAKER-711 ( - )
sp-George BUNCH-798 ( - )
5-- Maggie BAKER-710 ( - )
5-- Floyd Ray BAKER-709 (1883-1964)
sp-Melissa STUFFLEBEAN-797 (1891-1926)
6-- Elba Woodroe BAKER ( -1987) Missouri
sp ______ _____
7-- Alvin L. Baker (1942-1999) Missouri
sp _____ _____
8-- Rachel Baker
4-- Samuel Robinson BAKER-608 (1857-1936) ,North Salem,,Missouri
sp-Mary CURL-706 ( - )
5-- John BAKER-707 (1878- ) ,,Sullivan Co.,Missouri
sp-Nancy Jane PICKERELL-795 ( - )
5-- Ross Baker BAKER-796 (1889-1937) ,Winigan,Sullivan Co.,Missouri
4-- Matilda BAKER-607 (1860- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Robert A. BAKER-606 (1862-1938) ,North Salem,,Missouri
sp-Nancy J. STUFFLEBEAN-699 (1861-1918)
5-- Andrew C. BAKER-705 (1885- )
5-- Sarah Jane BAKER-704 (1886-1888) ,,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Alfred R. FRAZIER-789 ( - )
5-- Benjamin H. BAKER-703 (1888-1918) ,,,Missouri
5-- James A. BAKER-702 (1890- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- Mary BAKER-701 (1895- )
5-- Bertie BAKER-700 (1897- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Charles BAKER-605 (1869- ) ,,,Missouri
3-- Nancy Catherine COUCH-560 (1825-1868) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-James Franklin KIRK-596 (1828-1894) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Mary Abigail KIRK-603 (1848-1848)
4-- John Erwin KIRK-602 (1850-1898) ,,Ray Co.,Missouri
sp-Laura J. SEVIER-695 ( - )
5-- Walter H. KIRK-698 (1871- )
5-- Norman Tennyson KIRK-697 (1873- )
5-- Bertha KIRK-696 (1876- )
sp-Fred AVERY-787 ( - )
4-- Thomas Jefferson KIRK-601 (1852-1909) ,,Ray Co.,Missouri
sp-Julia Priscella BRYANT-691 (1856- ) ,Canton,Lewis Co.,Missouri
5-- Dora Ernestine KIRK-694 (1877- ) ,Fresno Flats,Fresno Co.,California
sp-Frederick A. HOUSEWORTH-786 ( - )
5-- Imogene Maren KIRK-693 (1844- ) ,Fresno,,California
sp-William Robinson MORINARD-785 ( - )
5-- Thomas Bramlet KIRK-692 (1885- ) ,Peoria,,Illinois
sp-Eoline WILLIAMS-784 ( - )
4-- James Henry KIRK-600 (1855-1857)
4-- Madora KIRK-599 (1857-1864)
4-- Lilly H. E. KIRK-598 (1860- )
sp-Andrew D. ADAMS-688 ( - )
5-- Roy ADAMS-690 ( - )
sp-Vida C.-781 ( - )
5-- Mamie Ethel ADAMS-689 (1883- ) Missouri
sp Amos Kyle Buck (1881- )
6-- Kirk Dow Buck (1904- ) Oklahoma
sp Sara Blatt (1910- ) Dallas Texas
7-- Kirk "Leroy" Buck
sp Betty June Martin
8-- James Nathan Buck
sp Deborah Ann Gaylor
9-- Sarah Beth Buck
sp Kevin Andrew Shores
4-- Nellie Catherine KIRK-597 (1867-1951) Salisbury,,Chariton co.,Missouri
sp-William Harvey TAYLOR-686 (1859-1932) ,,Union Co.,Pa.
5-- Harvey Kirk TAYLOR-687 (1890-1982) ,Huntsville,,Missouri
sp-Irma Rean NELSON-779 (1891- ) ,Lafayette,Yamhill co.,Oregon
3-- Rhoda F. COUCH-559 (1827-1889)
sp-Eli BAKER-591 (1820-1893)
4-- Zachariah Taylor COUCH-595 (1844-1913) ,,,Tennessee
sp-Sarah J. TOKEY-680 (1849-1914) ,,,Tennessee
5-- Henry Muse COUCH-685 (1872-1937) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Roxeanah Isabele "Belle" MOORE-775 (1874- ) ,Baldwin,Washington Co.,Arkansas
5-- Laura B. COUCH-684 (1873-1929) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn.
5-- Fanny COUCH-683 (1873- ) ,,,Tennessee
5-- Edward Cooper (E.?) COUCH-682 (1875-1957) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Josephine A. "Josie" MILLER-770 (1879-1949) ,,,Arkansas
5-- Ida Caroline COUCH-681 (1877-1962) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp William Franklin ROBERTS (1869-1937) Baldwin, Washington Co. Arkansas
4-- Catherine M. W. COUCH-594 ( - )
4-- Henry Ervin COUCH-593 (1851-1932) ,Wartrace,,Tennessee
sp-Emily E. JAMISON-672 (1861-1897) ,Flat Creek,,Tennessee
5-- James Walter COUCH-679 (1877-1878) ,Oxford Bend,,Arkansas
5-- Laura Verban COUCH-678 (1879-1880) ,Oxford Bend,,Arkansas
5-- John D. Floyd COUCH-677 (1881- ) ,,,Arkansas
5-- Rufus COUCH-676 (1883-1883) ,Baldwin,,Arkansas
5-- William Edgar COUCH-675 (1884-1919) ,Baldwin,,Arkansas
5-- Margaret Elizabeth (Maggie) COUCH-674 (1886- ) ,Baldwin,,Arkansas
sp-Frank SWIFT-769 ( - )
5-- Henry Grover COUCH-673 (1888-1965) ,Baldwin,Washington Co.,Arkansas
sp-Charlotte IVEY-768 (1895- ) ,,Washington Co.,Arkansas
sp-Lucy H.-1507 (1865-1940) ,,,Iowa
5-- Rhoda Beatrice COUCH-767 (1891- ) ,Baldwin,,Arkansas
sp-Albert MNOON-815 ( - )
5-- Beulah Milinda COUCH-766 (1892-1905) ,Baldwin,Washington Co.,Arkansas
5-- Samuel Rosco COUCH-765 (1895- ) ,Baldwin,Washington Co.,Arkansas
5-- Glen E. COUCH-764 (1901-1914) ,,Washington Co.,Ark.
5-- Guy COUCH-763 (1905- ) ,,Washington Co.,Ark.
5-- Fred COUCH-762 (1907- ) ,,Washington Co.,Arkansas
4-- Sophia COUCH-592 ( - )
sp--671 ( - )
3-- Thomas F. COUCH-558 (1830- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Louisa Ann Lucy EVANS-586 (1837- ) ,,,Illinois
4-- Lorenzo COUCH-590 (1856- ) ,,,Missouri
sp Dondenah Parks
5-- Thomas L. Couch
sp Ruby Steele
6-- Leonard Madison Couch
sp Mary Jane Patterson
7-- _____ _____
sp _____ _____
8-- Twanna Smith
4-- Octavis COUCH-589 (1858- ) ,,Ray Co.,Missouri
4-- Nevada COUCH-588 (1865- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Walter Lee COUCH-587 (1867- ) ,,,Missouri
3-- Martha D. COUCH-557 (1831-1913) ,,,Ga.
sp-Andrew (Andy) HUDLOW-848 ( - )
sp-James Madison BLACK-626 (1811-1900) York District,South Carolina
sp-Edward THOMAS-585 (1813-1848) NC
4-- George L. THOMAS-1513 ( - )
4-- Hite THOMAS-1514 ( - )
4-- James "Jimmie" THOMAS-1515 (1849- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Mary Jane THOMAS-1517 (1851- )
sp-Edward "Ed" BROWN-1516 ( - )
4-- Arcenia THOMAS-1519 (1854- )
sp-Joseph A. WHITE-1518 (1843- )
4-- Margaret "Maggie" THOMAS-1521 (1858- )
sp-??? SUGGS-1520 ( - )
4-- Ervin P. "Mr. THOMAS-1532 (1865-1942) ,,Moore Co.,Tennessee
sp-Sarah Evelyn (Sallie) STEPHENS-1522 (1866-1956) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
5-- Laura Florence THOMAS-1531 (1887-1941) ,,Moore Co.,Tennessee
sp-Armon Ditsler GREEN-1559 (1878-1930) Coffee County,TN
sp-Charles KELLEY-1604 ( - )
5-- Oscar Clarence THOMAS, SR.-1530 (1889-1988) Moore Co,TN
sp-Hannah Williams PAYSINGER-1558 ( -1990)
sp-Lula Mai HARRISON-1598 (1879-1961) Coffee Co,TN
5-- Leland Irvin THOMAS-1529 (1893-1984) Moore County,TN
sp-Ruth Elizabeth HOLT-1554 (1893-1988) Bedford County,TN
5-- William Claude THOMAS-1528 (1895-1991) Moore Co,TN
sp-Lenora ARMSTRONG-1551 (1907- ) Puncheon Camp,Coffee Co,TN
5-- Daniel Clyde THOMAS [Sr.]-1527 (1897-1990) Moore County,TN
sp-Mary Effie BAKER-1544 (1899-1972) Wartrace,Bedford County,TN
5-- Twin (died AT THOMAS-1526 (1900- )
5-- Cenia Carolyn THOMAS-1525 (1903- ) Bedford County,Tennessee
sp-John Wesley ARMSTRONG-1539 (1902-1984)
5-- Mary Jane THOMAS-1524 (1904-1994) Bedford Co,TN
sp-James J.PRATT-1535 (1900-1964) Cowan,Franklin Co,TN
6-- Dorthy Ann Pratt
Sp Henry Humphrey
sp-J. T (James LEONARD-1567 (1911-1979) Many,Sabine Parish,La
5-- Sallie Annie THOMAS-1523 (1907- ) Coffee County,TN
sp-William Blanton MORGAN-1533 (1898-1964) Wartrace. Bedfor,TN
3-- James Calvin COUCH-556 (1833-1892) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn.
sp-Sarah Jane MULLINS-576 ( - )
4-- Ann Eliza COUCH-584 (1857- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- John W. COUCH-583 (1859-1934) ,,,Missouri
sp-Ada Dell OSTER-665 (1863-1937) ,,,Missouri
5-- Maude E. COUCH-670 (1884-1964) ,,,Missouri
sp-Welburn MULLIKIN-761 ( - )
5-- Iona M. COUCH-669 (1886- ) ,,,Missouri
sp-Marvin BENSON-760 ( - )
5-- Lela N. COUCH-668 (1888-1965) ,,,Missouri
sp-Jesse Marvin FUHR-753 ( - )
5-- Lena COUCH-667 (1891- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- William Lester COUCH-666 (1892-1962) ,,,Missouri
sp-Esther Celestia MCBEE-748 (1894-1967) ,,Cadwell Co.,Missouri
4-- James Lee COUCH-582 (1862- ) ,,,Missouri
sp-Cynthia J. FIELDS-662 (1864- )
5-- Myrtie E. COUCH-664 (1891- ) ,,,Missouri
sp-Henry SMITH-746 ( - )
5-- Annie Pearl COUCH-663 (1896- ) ,,,Missouri
sp-Irvin E. HEATH-745 ( - )
4-- Ida Jane COUCH-581 (1864- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Hattie May COUCH-580 (1866- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Ollie Nettie COUCH-579 (1869- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Oliver Markwell COUCH-578 (1876-1944) ,,,Missouri
sp-Elizabeth CAMPBELL-653 (1881-1974) ,,,Missouri
5-- Herbert COUCH-661 (1903-1965)
sp-Altha NEIGHBORS-1716 (1897- )
5-- Roy COUCH-660 (1905- )
sp-Faye Glen JOYCE-1719 (1912-1994)
5-- Cecil COUCH-659 (1908-1980) ,,,Missouri
sp-Burnice MARLEY-1720 (1912-1983)
5-- Hettie May COUCH-658 (1910-1858)
sp-Chester R. THOMPSON-1722 (1914- )
5-- Harold COUCH-657 (1913-1917)
5-- Raymond W. COUCH-656 (1915- )
sp-Mary SMITH-1726 ( - )
5-- Orin Elbert COUCH-655 (1919- )
sp-Mildred Lorraine GLADEN-1727 (1923- )
5-- Glen E. COUCH-654 (1925-1995)
sp-Alice UNKNOWN-1731 ( - )
sp-Anna Margaret RENNER-1732 (1922-1975)
6-- Frank Couch
sp Unknown
sp-Olene Maxine JACKSON-1733 (1926- )
4-- Orrie Urvin COUCH-577 (1877-1933) ,,,Missouri
sp-Fannie TEEGARDEN-647 (1876-1955)
5-- Lyman COUCH-652 (1902- )
sp-Fontell CROWLEY-744 ( - )
5-- Sarah Pauline COUCH-651 (1903-1990) ,Knoxville,,Missouri
sp-Floyd Monroe WILKERSON-741 ( - )
5-- John F. COUCH-650 (1905-1912)
5-- Flora Bell COUCH-649 (1906- )
sp-Thomas Jackson CRAWFORD-740 ( - )
5-- Loyd Keith COUCH-648 (1918- ) ,Theodora,Ozark Co.,Missouri
sp-Geraldena BOSWELL-736 (1923-1981)
3-- Isaac Calvin COUCH-555 (1835- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn.
sp-Nancy T. ELLIOTT-575 (1863- ) ,,,Tennessee
3-- Christopher C. COUCH-554 (1836-1928) ,,,Tenn
sp-Permelia Ann (Amelia) MEADOWS-567 (1844-1917)
4-- Charles W. COUCH-574 (1866- ) ,,,Tennessee
sp-Ida D. HIGDON-642 (1872- ) ,,,Kentucky
5-- Arthur L. COUCH-646 (1893- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- Orville COUCH-645 (1898- )
5-- Mary COUCH-644 (1902- ) ,,,Missouri
5-- Lillian COUCH-643 ( - )
4-- Thomas C. COUCH-573 (1868-1937) ,,,Tennessee
sp-Nevada Ann MILLS-639 (1869-1950) ,,,Missouri
5-- Roger Mills COUCH-641 (1894-1940) ,,,Missouri
5-- Alpha B. COUCH-640 ( - )
4-- Bell COUCH-572 (1871- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Luella COUCH-571 (1874-1886)
4-- Arthur COUCH-570 (1882-1909)
4-- Ethel COUCH-569 (1883- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Claude C. COUCH-568 (1885-1947) ,,,Missouri
sp-Jim NOLEN-637 (1891-1951)
5-- Wilson Nolen COUCH-638 ( -1981)
sp-Katherine BARNETT-734 (1916- ) ,,Washington Co.,Ark.
2-- Jane "Jenny" COUCH-833 (1792-1861) ,,Laurens Co.,South Carolina
sp-John Alvin BRAMBLETT-824 (1791-1861) ,,Laurens Co.,South Carolina
3-- Nancy BRAMBLETT-832 (1814-1833)
sp--847 ( - )
3-- Elizabeth BRAMBLETT-831 (1818-1887)
sp-David THRONEBERRY-839 (1815-1870) ,,,North Carolina
4-- Joel M. THORNBERRY-846 (1841-1923) ,,,Tennessee
sp-Alice ROBERTS-849 (1857-1923)
4-- Mary J. THORNBERRY-845 (1843- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Elender E. THORNBERRY-844 (1845- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Sarah C. THORNBERRY-843 (1847- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Rachael M. THORNBERRY-842 (1849- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- John THORNBERRY-841 (1854- ) ,,,Tennessee
4-- Emiline THORNBERRY-840 (1856- ) ,,,Tennessee
3-- Mary Ann BRAMBLETT-830 (1820-1870)
sp-Jonathan RIGGINS-838 ( - )
3-- Joseph BRAMBLETT-829 (1822-1826)
3-- Ellender (Nelly) BRAMBLETT-828 (1825-1885)
sp-Robert Charles THOMPSON-837 ( - )
3-- James BRAMBLETT-827 (1826-1899)
sp-Rachel Caroline KELLER-836 ( - )
4-- Alvin "Frank" BRAMBLETT-1837 (1853-1907)
sp-Emma Simpson MORGAN-1838 ( - )
5-- John Percy BRAMBLETT-1839 (1882-1955)
sp-Willie Amanda JENKINS-1840 (1885-1967) Tennessee
6-- Jamie L. BRAMBLETT (1915-1997)
sp Clough Beard Odle (1908-1986)
7-- Living Child
8-- Living Child Family finder DNA test # 244431
5-- Francis Simpson BRAMBLETT (1891-1949) Bedford County Tennessee
sp Kathleen Gordon (1892-1990) Bedford County, Tennessee
6-- Living Child Family Finder DNA test # 253525
3-- Rhoda Catherine BRAMBLETT-325 (1829-1888)
sp-John Patton STEPHENS-281 (1830-1904) Wartrace,Bedford Co,TN
*** SEE PAGE 4 FOR CHILDREN ***
3-- John Alvin BRAMBLETT [Jr.]-826 (1831-1905)
sp-Louisa Clementine CULLEY-835 ( - )
3-- Rebecca Jane BRAMBLETT-825 (1834-1918)
sp-James Madison CHILTON-834 ( - )
2-- Elendor (Nelly) COUCH-851 (1793- ) ,,Laurens Co.,South Carolina
sp-Johathan HOLCOMB-850 ( - )
2-- Nancy COUCH-855 (1800- ) ,,Laurens Co.,South Carolina
sp-Abel MATTHEWS-852 ( - )
******* See Descendants on Matthews Chart ******
2-- Isaac Norton COUCH-500 (1799-1841) ,,Laurens Co.,South Carolina
sp-Rebecca DONOHUE-492 (1801-1840)
3-- Virginia I. COUCH-499 (1821-1886)
sp-John Culpepper THROCKMARTON-519 ( - )
3-- Nancy E. COUCH-4 (1823-1850)
sp-Joseph William Carrol KELLER-520 (1822-1876)
4-- William Thomas KELLER-523 (1848- )
sp-Mary STEPHENS-544 ( - )
4-- Joseph C. (Neeley) KELLER-522 (1843- )
sp-Fanny MORRIS-543 ( - )
sp-Sarah JONES-550 ( - )
sp-Mary DUKE-551 ( - )
sp-Lula HUGHES-552 ( - )
4-- Isaac (Buddy) KELLER-521 (1845- )
sp-Mary TERRY-542 ( - )
3-- Elizabeth Ann COUCH-498 (1825-1878)
sp-Joseph Brantly KELLER-518 (1823-1850) Bedford Co,TN
sp-Joseph William Carrol KELLER-520 (1822-1876)
3-- Joseph W. COUCH-497 (1826-1902) Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-Kiziah E. HAYNES-507 (1828-1902)
4-- Robert Newton COUCH-517 (1847-1913) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Ellen MCNIGHT-541 ( - )
5-- Orion COUCH-1645 (1874-1921)
sp-Ella J. SOAP-1646 ( - )
6-- Mary Helen Couch (1900-1991)
sp William Earnest McKee (1913- )
7-- Thomas William McKee
sp Florence Mildred Hollabaugh (1924-2009) Ellis County, Texas
8-- Thomas R.McKee
5-- Robert Ernest COUCH-1650 (1878-1959)
sp-Annie NEAL-1652 ( - )
5-- Olive COUCH-1651 ( - )
sp-A. W. WEAT-1653 ( - )
sp-George CARTER-1654 ( - )
sp-Naomi Lenora SOAP-1505 ( - )
5-- Ina Maudine COUCH-1655 (1898- )
sp-R.E. SHINPAUGH-1664 ( - )
5-- William Everet COUCH-1656 (1898- )
sp-Alice KEYS-1663 ( - )
5-- Joseph Victor COUCH-1657 (1900- )
sp-Ida May LINKE-1662 ( - )
5-- Hazel Louise COUCH-1658 (1903- )
sp-J. D. WEATHERLY-1661 ( - )
5-- Katie Ruth COUCH-1659 (1912- )
sp-lAMAR BARDITT-1660 ( - )
4-- Isaac W. COUCH-516 (1848-1931)
sp-Clara C. SUMMERS-535 (1854-1891)
5-- Lena Pearl COUCH-540 (1874-1902)
sp-Thomas Edward RAWLINS-1668 ( - )
5-- Freddie Earl COUCH-539 (1876- )
5-- Willie Joe COUCH-538 (1878-1882)
5-- Willie Jim COUCH-537 (1882- )
5-- Mabel COUCH-536 (1885- )
5-- Edwin COUCH-1665 (1887-1907)
sp-Sarah Jane "Sallie" BRAMLETT-1506 ( - )
5-- Clyde COUCH-1666 (1896-1968)
sp Edna Ligon
5-- John Dee COUCH-1667 (1900-1905)
sp-Mary STEVENS-1673 (1861-1935) Bedford Co. Tennessee
5-- Reuben David COUCH
4-- Rebecca Emma COUCH-515 (1850-1878)
4-- Margaret E. COUCH-514 (1853-1864)
4-- William Slone COUCH-513 (1854-1887) ,,Ellis Co.,Texas
sp-Hallie CARSON-529 ( - )
5-- Hallie Sloanie COUCH-534 (1877- )
sp-Gilbert CALLAWAY-549 ( - )
5-- Stella COUCH-530 (1877-1955)
sp-Oscar CALLAWAY-547 ( - )
5-- Jessie COUCH-531 (1880- )
5-- Jeanette (Nettie) COUCH-533 (1883-1964)
sp-Walter Jack RAPE-1676 ( - )
5-- Kate COUCH-532 (1885- )
sp-David PRUDE-548 ( - )
sp-Hallie Elizabeth MCLEARY-545 ( - )
5-- Stella COUCH-546 ( - )
4-- Sallie Catherine COUCH-512 (1857-1907)
sp-Luther Lafayette GIBBONS-528 ( - )
5-- Della GIBBONS-1685 (1881- )
5-- Carl C. GIBBONS-1686 (1883-1957)
5-- Walter Sloan GIBBONS-1687 ( - )
5-- Olin Welborn GIBBONS-1688 ( - )
5-- Opel Ruth GIBBONS-1689 (1889- )
5-- Luther Couch GIBBONS-1690 ( - )
5-- John Joseph GIBBONS-1691 ( - )
5-- Betty GIBBONS-1692 (1893- )
5-- Lisie Kate GIBBONS-1693 (1896- )
5-- Homer Worth GIBBONS-1694 (1897-1948)
4-- Mollie F. COUCH-511 (1859-1884) ,,Ellis Co.,Texas
4-- Joseph H. COUCH-510 (1861-1944)
sp-Cogee COMPREE-527 ( - )
4-- James T. COUCH-509 (1865-1928)
sp-Mary Lee POWERS-526 ( - )
5-- Mamie Sue COUCH-1695 ( - )
5-- Lucile COUCH-1696 ( - )
5-- Theo COUCH-1697 ( - )
sp-Maude BOWIE-1698 ( - )
4-- Jane Elizabeth COUCH-508 (1865-1945)
sp-George W. CALLENS-525 ( - )
3-- Rhoda F. COUCH-496 (1832-1852)
sp-James T. HUNTER-1746 ( - )
sp-John Mitchell GREEN-504 (1826-1852)
4-- Isaac Jason GREEN-506 (1832- )
4-- Margaret GREEN-505 ( - )
3-- Isaac Norton COUCH [Jr.]-495 (1835-1859)
sp-Melvina GREEN-503 (1841-1909)
3-- Susan Jones COUCH-494 (1837-1889) Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-William Burney HAYNES-502 (1825-1887) ,,,Tenn
4-- Juliza C. HAYNES-1637 (1856-1878)
4-- Robert HAYNES-1638 (1858- )
4-- Joseph W. HAYNES-1639 (1859-1860)
4-- Margaret Elizabeth HAYNES-1640 (1860-1943) Red Oak,Ellis,Texas
sp-John Thomas Craven WRIGHT-1699 (1858-1938) Lawrence Co. Tennessee
5-- Florence Cornella WRIGHT-1700 (1884-1886)
5-- Emma Wade WRIGHT-1701 (1886-1971) Red Oak,Ellis,Texas
sp-Harry H. ALLEN-1704 ( - )
sp-Arthur Levere FELTENBERGER-1705 (1886-1972) Bay City Michigan
6-- Wade Feltenberger (1922- )
sp-Bertha Petersen
7-- John Feltenberger (1942-
sp-Marcella McGinley
5-- Susie Etta WRIGHT-1702 (1890-1891)
5-- Earl B. WRIGHT-1703 (1892-1893)
4-- Sisee HAYNES-1641 (1867-1867)
4-- Rebecca Jane HAYNES-1642 (1868-1890)
4-- Ada A. HAYNES-1643 (1877-1878)
4-- Dollie HAYNES-1644 (1880-1880)
3-- Ruben W. COUCH-493 (1840-1910) Bedford Co. Tennessee
sp-Belinda HOLT-501 (1835- ) North Carolina
4-- Joseph Alexander Couch (1862- ) Bedford Co. Tennessee
sp Dosi Logue
4-- Mary B. Couch (1864-1919)
4-- Mamie V. Couch (1864-1889) Bedford Co. Tennessee
4-- Emma B. Couch (1869- aft1919)
sp John G. Nash
4-- Williamson Maxwell (1873-1907) Bedford Co. Tennessee
4-- Robert Keller (1865 (Adopted Son)
sp- Mary A. Brown (1863-1898)
sp-Eldora I. Holland (1867-aft 1910)
2-- Benjamin COUCH-866 (1802-1848) ,,Laurens Co.,South Carolina
sp-Mary C. (Polly) HOLCOMB-857 (1806-1863) ,,Laurens Co.,South Carolina
3-- Joseph M. COUCH-865 (1825-1880) Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-Ester BAKER-893 (1830- ) ,,,Indianna
4-- Amanda Jane COUCH-899 (1846-1870) ,,Linn Co.,Missouri
4-- Sarah E. COUCH-898 (1848- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Mary COUCH-897 (1851- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Lavencia COUCH-896 (1853- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Susan COUCH-895 (1855- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- William H. COUCH-894 (1858- ) ,,,Missouri
3-- Mary Ann COUCH-864 (1827-1905) ,,De Kalb Co.,Georgia
sp-George IRWIN-885 (1815-1860) ,,,North Carolina
4-- Robert IRVINE-892 (1842- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- Lavania IRVINE-891 (1844- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- James W. IRVINE-890 (1847- ) ,,,Missouri
4-- William W. IRVINE-889 (1850- ) ,,,Oregon
4-- George W. IRVINE-888 (1852- ) ,,,Oregon
4-- Mary Elizabeth IRVINE-887 (1855- ) ,,,Oregon
4-- Marion L. IRVINE-886 (1857-1860) ,,,Oregon
3-- Ruben H. COUCH-863 (1830- ) ,,,Tenn.
3-- John C. COUCH-862 (1832- ) ,,,Tennessee
3-- Thomas M. COUCH-861 (1835- ) ,,,Tenn.
sp-Betsa Filena BELZER-882 ( - )
4-- William COUCH-884 ( - )
4-- James COUCH-883 ( - )
3-- Benjamin Foster COUCH-860 (1839- ) ,,Bedford Co.,Tennessee
sp-Catherine-881 ( - )
3-- Isaac Calaway COUCH-859 (1841-1917) ,Milan,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Florida Jane GREEN-871 (1851-1938) ,,Macon Co.,Mo.
4-- James B. COUCH-880 (1872-1874) ,,Chariton co.,Mo.
4-- Anna Belle COUCH-879 (1875-1900) ,,Chariton co.,Mo.
sp-John Shupe WALKER-917 (1873-1939) ,,Chariton co.,Mo.
4-- Isaac F. COUCH-878 (1877-1906) Clark,,Chariton co.,Mo.
4-- William (Bills) COUCH-877 (1878-1944) Chariton Co.,Mo.
sp-Corabel DAVIS-914 (1884-1970) ,Armstrong,,Missouri
5-- Gladys COUCH-916 ( - )
5-- Helen COUCH-915 (1909-1989) ,,,Missouri
4-- John COUCH-876 (1880-1881) ,,Chariton co.,Mo.
4-- Jesse West COUCH-875 (1882-1953) ,,Chariton co.,Mo.
sp-Mary Jane SLAUGHTER-909 (1891-1971) ,,Chariton co.,Missouri
5-- William Isaac COUCH-913 (1914-1991) ,Westville,Chariton co.,Missouri
5-- Velma Lorraine COUCH-912 (1917- ) ,,Chariton co.,Mo.
5-- Jesse Verner COUCH-911 (1919-1988) ,,Chariton co.,Missouri
5-- Edgar Wayne COUCH-910 (1930- )
4-- Adeline "Addie" COUCH-874 (1884- ) ,,Chariton co.,Mo.
sp-Tom MOORMAN-908 ( - )
4-- Eva Celesta COUCH-873 (1880- ) ,,Chariton co.,Mo.
sp-Elie Francis HEDRICK-907 (1879-1948) ,Mike,Chariton co.,Missouri
4-- Inf. COUCH-872 (1886-1887)
3-- Sarah E. J. COUCH-858 (1845- )
sp-Thomas BIRD-867 (1835- )
4-- Phele L. BIRD-870 (1862- ) ,,Sullivan Co.,Mo.
4-- Mary E. BIRD-869 (1864- ) ,,Sullivan Co.,Mo.
sp-BOWERS-904 ( - )
5-- Ely BOWERS-906 (1883- )
5-- Thomas BOWERS-905 (1895- )
sp-James Martin PUGH-918 (1862- )
5-- Elwood Leiand PUGH-919 ( - )
4-- Alonzo BIRD-868 (1865- ) ,,Sullivan Co.,Mo.
sp-Z. B.-900 ( - )
5-- Bernice BIRD-903 ( - )
5-- Beryl BIRD-902 ( - )
5-- Lynette BIRD-901 ( - )
2-- Reuben Thomas COUCH-934 (1804-1881) ,,Laurens Co.,South Carolina
sp-Jane "Jennie" SEWELL-175 (1804-1875) ,,Franklin,Georgia
3-- Erwin Calloway COUCH-933 (1825-1891) ,,DeKalb Co.,Georgia
sp-Sarah BURNETT-980 (1822-1903) ,,,Mo.
4-- Virginia Ann COUCH-985 (1852-1870) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
4-- Lucy Frances COUCH-984 (1854-1938) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Elisha Alexander STOCKWELL-1113 (1855-1922)
5-- Nancy Elizabeth (Lizzie) STOCKWELL-1120 (1881-1948)
5-- Lottie STOCKWELL-1119 (1882-1975) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Walter WALTON-1346 (1882-1955)
5-- Elsie Eva STOCKWELL-1118 (1884-1951) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-John Howard OGLE-1341 (1879-1952) ,Beverly,,Ill.
5-- Alice Leota (Allie) STOCKWELL-1117 (1891-1977) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Mason Rurbank MCLEES-1337 (1881-1962) ,,,Kansas
5-- Buena Vista (Butie) STOCKWELL-1116 (1893-1952) ,Linneus,,Missouri
sp-Harvey Melton ALLEN-1330 (1888-1934)
5-- Jessie L. STOCKWELL-1115 (1895- ) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Archie MARTIN-1329 ( - )
5-- Keith Bland STOCKWELL-1114 (1898-1978) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Marie GRIMES-1328 ( - )
4-- Willis Ausmus COUCH-983 (1857-1943) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Leonora SCHOESS-1105 (1865-1947) ,Logansport,,In.
5-- Guy Wilford COUCH-1112 (1889-1985) ,Linneus,,Missouri
sp-Vera Belle SPARKS-1324 (1893-1972) ,,Chariton co.,Missouri
5-- Mable COUCH-1111 (1890-1890)
5-- Opal COUCH-1110 (1890-1890)
5-- Chester COUCH-1109 (1894- ) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Bessie A. MCALLISTER-1321 (1896- ) ,,,Illinois
5-- Raymond Leon COUCH-1108 (1896-1975)
5-- Elma Edna COUCH-1107 (1898-1985) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-James Nelson CHAMBERS-1318 (1897-1961) ,Jacks Fork,,Missouri
5-- Velma Edith COUCH-1106 (1898-1983) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Everett Jay TURNER-1313 (1893-1975) ,Forker,,Missouri
4-- Malinda Dora COUCH-982 (1864-1870) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
4-- Reuben T. COUCH-981 (1866-1912) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
3-- Joshua Sewell COUCH-932 (1827-1864) ,,Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-Mary Elender HAYNES-972 (1826-1880) ,,,Tenn.
4-- Mary Jane COUCH-979 (1852-1918) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Isaac MAHURIN-1097 (1838-1901) ,,Grayson Co.,Kentucky
5-- Amy MAHURIN-1104 (1879-1959) ,Forker,,Mo.
sp-Albert A. POLLARD-1306 (1871-1948) ,,CALDWELL CO.,Mo.
5-- CASSIE LEATTA MAHURIN-1103 (1883-1959) ,,,Mo.
sp-Arthur SWANK-1303 (1885-1959) ,,Macon Co.,Mo.
5-- Charles Ellis MAHURIN-1102 (1884-1931) ,,,Mo.
sp-Iva Josephine ROWELL-1300 (1881-1971) ,,Chariton co.,Mo.
5-- James Edward MAHURIN-1101 (1886-1948) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
5-- Elva Mable MAHURIN-1100 (1889-1977) ,,,Mo.
5-- Emma Josephine MAHURIN-1099 (1891-1896) ,,,Mo.
5-- Era Velma MAHURIN-1098 (1893-1896) ,,,Mo.
4-- Edward Dean COUCH-978 (1854-1904) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Mary Elizabeth MCINTYRE-1092 (1862-1930) ,,Linn Co.,Missouri
5-- Lloyd Alfonso COUCH-1096 (1881-1945) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Cora Peachie POWELL-1294 (1888-1970)
sp-Icie SPENCER-1431 (1898-1986) ,,Linn Co.,Missouri
5-- Clara Alice COUCH-1095 (1884-1952) ,,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-William Edward MCKENZIE [Sr.]-1291 (1886-1973) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
5-- Augusta Leonia Vesta COUCH-1094 (1887-1980) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-James CAUGHRON-1288 (1880-1948) ,Fayettville,,Arkansas
5-- Gertrude Marie COUCH-1093 (1893-1980) ,Linneus,,Missouri
4-- Margaret Ann COUCH-977 (1856-1931) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-James Wesley HAYNES-1085 (1858-1944) ,,Livingston Co.,Missouri
5-- James Franklin HAYNES-1091 (1880-1955) ,Dawn,,Missouri
sp-Dora May TURNER-1286 (1878-1968) ,Albia,,Ia.
5-- Mary Celestia Etta HAYNES-1090 (1882-1913) ,Dawn,,Missouri
sp-Wiley Lee (Bud) LINVILLE-1281 (1867-1930) ,,,Missouri
5-- William Elbert Bert HAYNES-1089 (1883-1960) ,Dawn,,Missouri
sp-Maud May HININGER-1277 (1880-1970) ,Hale,,Mo.
5-- John Edward HAYNES-1088 (1885-1917) ,Dawn,,Missouri
sp-Jeanette JINKINS-1273 (1876-1964) ,Dawn,,Missouri
5-- Henry Herman HAYNES-1087 (1887-1955) ,Dawn,,Missouri
sp-Ethel COBURN-1272 (1894-1978)
5-- Tressa A. HAYNES-1086 (1893-1973) ,Dawn,,Missouri
4-- Louisa Catherine COUCH-976 (1858-1935) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Henry H. BARNES-1084 ( - )
4-- Sarah Elizabeth COUCH-975 (1861-1928) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Austin Rupert FESLER-1077 (1858-1941) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
5-- Alma Edith FESLER-1083 (1883-1965) ,Santa Maria,,Ca.
sp-James Lewis Webb MOORE [Sr.]-1269 (1878-1959) ,CARPINTERIA,,Ca.
5-- John Ellis FESLER-1082 (1884-1954) ,Santa Maria,,Ca.
sp-Martha ADALESA JAMISON-1266 (1884-1971) ,Hemet,,Ca.
5-- Allen Thurman FESLER-1081 (1888-1963) ,Santa Maria,,Ca.
sp-Edith Josephine LESHER-1262 (1892-1936) ,,,Ks.
5-- Vernie Belle FESLER-1080 (1892-1950) ,Santa Maria,,Ca.
sp-Frank David FELICIANO-1259 (1891-1940) ,Santa Maria,,Ca.
5-- Myrtle FESLER-1079 (1897-1972) ,Santa Maria,,Ca.
sp-Joseph FELICIANO-1256 (1886-1952) ,GUADALUPE,SANTA BARBARA CO,Ca.
5-- Thelma FESLER-1078 (1900-1944) ,Santa Maria,,Ca.
sp-Rudolph MEYER-1254 ( - )
4-- Emma Clemenza COUCH-974 (1862-1931) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Cornelius L. MCINTYRE-1068 (1860-1949) ,,,Ks.
5-- Nellie Pearl MCINTYRE-1076 (1881-1960) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-William Winfield HOPKINS-1250 (1880-1960)
5-- Carie Ethel MCINTYRE-1075 (1883-1971) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-John Andrew WASHBURN-1248 (1876-1956)
5-- Herman MCINTYRE-1074 (1885-1891) ,,,Mo.
5-- Floy L. MCINTYRE-1073 (1887-1966) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-HERBIE J. MACE-1245 (1888-1985) ,Linneus,,Mo.
5-- Walter C. MCINTYRE-1072 (1894-1967) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Opal May HISEL-1240 (1900-1983) ,Purdin,,Mo.
5-- KATEY Elizabeth MCINTYRE-1071 (1898-1970) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Arthur Thomas GRIFFETH-1238 (1895-1979) ,,Sullivan Co.,Mo.
5-- Chester MCINTYRE-1070 ( - )
5-- EMMAGENE MCINTYRE-1069 ( - )
4-- Ellis Grant COUCH-973 (1863-1934) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Susie E. PHILLIPS-1060 (1866-1956) ,Linneus,,Mo.
5-- Rossie Lester COUCH-1067 (1887-1906) ,,,Mo.
5-- Estella Margaret COUCH-1066 (1891-1973) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Lee Arthur KING-1236 (1892-1976) ,Columbus,,In.
5-- Ola Ellis COUCH-1065 (1894-1912)
5-- Lyda May COUCH-1064 (1896-1976) ,,,Mo.
sp-Walter Rufus KING-1234 (1896-1961) ,Columbus,,In.
5-- Archie Timothy COUCH-1063 (1898-1961) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Ethel SWANK-1232 (1898- ) ,Linneus,,Mo.
5-- Mary Queen COUCH-1062 (1902-1983)
sp-Marvin HIGHFUL JOHNSON-1230 (1902-1970)
5-- David Raymond COUCH-1061 (1907-1990) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Ruth Emma CONDON-1226 (1908- ) ,TRURO,,Ia.
3-- Joseph F. COUCH-931 (1829-1872) ,,Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-Nancy B. (Luyster) TURRANT-969 (1838-1930) ,Harrodsburg,,Ky.
4-- Joseph F. COUCH [Jr.]-971 (1874-1923) ,Chillicothe,,Mo.
sp-Mary Olive FISK-1049 (1876-1929) ,Chillicothe,,Mo.
5-- Cecil Marie COUCH-1059 (1897-1917) ,Chillicothe,,Mo.
5-- Nancy BERTHINA COUCH-1058 (1899-1957) ,Chillicothe,,Mo.
5-- Walter Franklin COUCH-1057 (1900- ) ,Chillicothe,,Mo.
sp-LaVerne Martha Cox
6-- Jimmie Lee Couch (1933-1997) Ft. Rile, Ks
sp Patricia ANN Hayward
7-- Michaelene Couch
sp Barbara Fann
7-- April Couch
5-- John Richard COUCH-1056 (1902- ) ,Chillicothe,,Mo.
5-- William Dennis COUCH-1055 (1905-1975) ,PUEBLO,,Co.
sp-Margaret CARROLL-1218 ( - )
5-- Clyde Jackson COUCH-1054 (1906- ) ,Trinidad,,Co.
sp-WYNONA GREENLY-1213 ( - )
5-- Albert Russell COUCH-1053 (1909- ) ,PUEBLO,,Co.
sp-Jewell KELLY-1208 ( - )
5-- Daisy Louise COUCH-1052 (1912- ) ,FOLSOM,,Nm.
sp-Hugh Wilson EDWARDS-1205 ( - )
5-- Mary Josephine COUCH-1051 (1915-1975) ,PUEBLO,,Co.
sp-Dee C. FRY-1203 ( - )
5-- Stillborn Infant COUCH-1050 (1919-1919) ,TRINCHERA,,Co.
4-- Nellie Kate COUCH-970 (1871-1873)
3-- Ruben Thomas COUCH [Jr.]-930 (1833-1888) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn
sp-Amelia Ann WALKER-960 (1838-1920) Mo.
4-- Willard COUCH-968 (1860-1917) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Menervia C. WILLIAMS-1047 (1893-1927) Lagrande, Or
5-- Roy Leland COUCH-1048 (1894-1967) LaGrande, Or
4-- Doretha (Dora) COUCH-967 (1862-1921) Linn Co. Mo
sp-Marion CARTER-1043 (1858-1935) Maryland
5-- Agnes CARTER-1046 (1885-1920)Union County, Or
5-- Lloyd CARTER-1045 (1887-1958) Walla Walla, Washington
5-- Marie CARTER-1044 (1890-1954)Union County, Oregon
4-- Ulysses Grant COUCH-966 (1864-1943) Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Mamie MCCALL-1040 (1870-1954) Basco, Illinois
5-- Elsie COUCH-1042 (1891-1975) Lagrande, Or
sp-Ole SMITH-1202 (1894-1967) LaGrande, Or
5-- Ray COUCH-1041 (1894-1970) LaGrande, Or
sp Ada Richmaire (1902-1977) Michigan
4-- Leonard COUCH-965 (1868-1940)Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Mae HARRIS-1036 (1872-1900) Illinois
5-- Vivian COUCH-1039 (1894-1895)Elgin Or.
5-- Leo King COUCH-1038 (1896-1975) Elgin,,Oregon
sp Frances M. Taylor (1897-1961) Enicott, Wa.
sp Vida Marie Bracher (1900-1975) Klemmie, Ia.
5-- Ralph COUCH-1037 (1898-1946) ,Elgin,,Oregon
sp Vida Marie Bracher (1900-1975) Klemmie, Ia.
sp-Minnie FISHER-1194 (1879-1919) ,Cove,Union Co.,Or.
5-- Gladys Grace COUCH-1201 (1907-1909) Wallowa,,Or.
5-- MINNITH Omar COUCH-1200 (1908-1983) ,Wallowa,,Or.
5-- Quentin Orville COUCH-1199 (1910-1990) ,Wallowa,,Or.
5-- David Thornton COUCH-1198 (1911-1955)Wallowa,,Or.
sp Iris Faye Skaggs (1915-2007) Idaho
6-- Leonard Charles Couch
93274 |
13 |
25 |
15 |
10 |
11 |
14 |
12 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
11 |
30 |
5-- Robert Len COUCH-1197 (1913-1985)Oregon
sp Ione E. McFetridge (1917-1996) Enterprise, Oregon
5-- Philip Walker COUCH-1196 (1915- )Oregon
sp Dorthey Lee White Flynn (1919-1990)
5-- Joseph ERBINE COUCH-1195 (1916-1924)Oregon
4-- William R. COUCH-964 (1874-1916)
sp Laura Eddith Murchison (1884-1904) Union County Oregon
5-- Willena COUCH-1035 (abt1904-1935) Union County, Oregon
sp-Mae-1034 (1886-1972) Oregon
5-- Wilma Mae COUCH (1910-2005) Garfield Wa.
5-- Kenneth Bunker (1919-2005) Garfield Wa.
4-- Bell D. COUCH-963 (1877-1896) Island City, Oregon
4-- John Isaac COUCH-962 (1879-1942) ,Island City,,Oregon
sp-Carrie GERMAN-1033 (1878-1969) Union County, Oregon
4-- Ethel COUCH-961 (1883-1936) ,Island City,,Oregon
sp-James Edward ROBERTSON-1028 (1875-1955) ,High Point,MONITEAU CO.,Mo.
5-- Marjorie ROBERTSON-1032 (abt 1917-1944)
5-- Edward ROBERTSON-1031 (1908-1943) ,HOOD RIVER,,Or.
sp-Maxine MONTEITH-1192 ( - )
5-- MERTON E. ROBERTSON-1030 (1910-1968) ,HOOD RIVER,,Or.
5-- Meriam Kathleen ROBERTSON-1029 (1912-1970) ,HOOD RIVER,,Or.
sp-Harold GURWELL POWELL-1189 (1910- ) ,Colby,,Ks.
3-- John A. COUCH-929 (1836-1864) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn
sp-Elizabeth Catherine HAYNES-957 (1834-1902) ,,,Tenn.
4-- Josephine COUCH-959 (1861-1906) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Charley J. SCHOESS-1025 (1849-1920)
5-- Johnnie SCHOESS-1027 (1895-1900)
5-- Hester E. SCHOESS-1026 (1897-1900)
4-- Dovie J. COUCH-958 (1864-1930) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Sidney M. JOHNS-1022 (1863-1893) ,,,In.
5-- Hattie C. JOHNS-1024 (1887-1948) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Fredrick George PETERS-1182 (1885-1935) ,Browning,,Missouri
5-- Bennie JOHNS-1023 ( - )
3-- Isaac S. COUCH-928 (1838-1908) ,,Bedford Co.,Tenn
sp-Maranda HARRISON-951 (1856-1891) ,,,Ill.
4-- Joseph Reuben COUCH-956 (1880-1943) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Bessie Eveline COOPER-1018 (1878-1963) ,,Saline Co.,Missouri
5-- Laura Miranda COUCH-1021 (1906- ) ,Linneus,,Missouri
sp-Roy Ernest OGAN-1178 (1904-1941) ,Sturges,Livingston Co.,Missouri
5-- May COUCH-1020 ( - )
5-- Ruby COUCH-1019 ( - )
4-- Harry C. COUCH-955 (1882-1964) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Sarah Jessie MCLEES-1017 (1886-1970) ,Viroqua,Vernon Co.,Wi.
4-- Silvia May COUCH-954 (1884-1954) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-John Houston PRIDEMORE-1016 (1866-1957) ,,,Virginia
4-- Laura Jennie C. COUCH-953 (1887-1946) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Darius Ramon ALAXANDER-1011 (1882-1956) ,Jackson,CAPE GIRARDEAU C,Mo.
5-- Harry Ramon ALEXANDER-1015 (1910- ) ,Humphreys,,Mo.
sp-Helen Irene BOGENPOLT-1174 (1920- ) ,Ava,,Il.
5-- Robert Russell ALEXANDER-1014 (1911- ) ,Humphreys,,Mo.
sp-Rosa Viola SIZEMORE-1171 (1918-1985) ,STAHL,Adair co.,Mo.
5-- VERMA Eulalia ALEXANDER-1013 (1915- ) ,Humphreys,,Mo.
sp-Winfred Charles GAMBRELL-1168 (1907- ) ,Mt. Carmel,,Il.
5-- GARL Linden ALEXANDER-1012 (1918- ) ,Humphreys,,Mo.
sp-June Helen KOEBEL-1166 (1915- ) ,St. Louis,,Mo.
4-- Inf COUCH-952 (1891-1891) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Mo.
3-- Cincinnatus Elijah COUCH-927 (1841-1909) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Mary M. LUYSTER-942 (1846-1916) ,Harodsurg,Mercer Co.,Ky.
4-- Ella Luella COUCH-950 (1869-1945) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Reuben H. BUNCH-1010 (1867-1938)
4-- Estella COUCH-949 (1869-1870) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
4-- Arthur Almon COUCH-948 (1871-1950) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Josie Georgia CHIDESTER-1005 (1874-1918) ,Linneus,,Mo.
5-- Herman J. COUCH-1009 (1893-1945) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Consuello WADDEL-1163 (1895- )
6-- Marjorie Lavon Couch (1921- )
sp Jack Bryon Booth
7-- Susan Carol Booth
sp _____ Vlahos
5-- Novie Gene COUCH-1008 (1895-1984) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Myrtle Eunice TURNAGE-1158 (1897-1982) ,Armstrong,,Mo.
5-- Wayne Clarence COUCH-1007 (1897-1971) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Mary Isabelle BRIGGS-1155 (1908- ) ,Rothville,,Mo.
6-- Robert W. Couch
16207 |
13 |
25 |
15 |
10 |
11 |
14 |
12 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
11 |
30 |
16 |
09 |
10 |
11 |
11 |
25 |
14 |
19 |
32 |
12 |
14 |
14 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
5-- Eula Mae COUCH-1006 (1902-1991) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Daniel Forrest NICHOLS-1153 (1901-1946) ,HASEVILLE,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Harry Dewey WARD-1393 (1897-1969) ,Bevier,,Mo.
sp-Chester Lantz MCCORMICK-1468 ( -1985)
4-- Effie Elizabeth COUCH-947 (1873-1941) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Fred J. CHIDESTER-1003 (1870-1947) ,Linneus,,Mo.
5-- Sara Edna CHIDESTER-1004 (1894-1972) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Albert BOTTS-1152 (1882-1965) ,Meadville,,Mo.
4-- Eva Jane COUCH-946 (1873-1874) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
4-- Ernest Herman COUCH-945 (1876-1956) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Mary Jane HUTCHINS-995 (1883-1953)
5-- Kenneth Almon COUCH-1002 (1903-1962)
sp-Martha JONES-1150 ( - )
5-- Norma Leta COUCH-1001 (1906-1990) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-ERCELL Bruce PHILLIPS-1149 (1897-1983) ,Purdin,,Mo.
5-- Itilene Elizabeth COUCH-1000 (1908- ) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Ralph Clayton MATTOX-1141 (1912-1987) ,Hale,,Mo.
5-- Harley Chester MATTOX (1934- ) Missouri
5-- Lula Earnestine COUCH-999 (1911- ) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Ivron Deane TRUITT-1139 (1919-1981) ,LACROSS,,Mo.
5-- Roy Nelson COUCH-998 (1913-1988) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-ADELENA Anna MUELLER-1137 (1918- ) ,Scribner,,NB.
5-- Katherine Irene COUCH-997 (1916- ) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Chester Murl DOLAN-1134 ( -1985)
5-- Forest Lee COUCH-996 (1919-1989) ,Linneus,,Mo.
4-- Bertha Irene COUCH-944 (1878-1936) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Walter Elmer LANDREE-993 (1883-1965) ,Meadville,,Mo.
5-- Eunice Olive LANDREE-994 (1911- ) ,Linneus,,Mo.
sp-Richard Gerald WADE-1130 (1905- ) ,Laclede,,Mo.
4-- Lena May COUCH-943 (1882-1885) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
3-- Mary Jane Elizabeth COUCH-926 (1843-1912) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Neanian Benton HAMILTON-935 (1835-1908) ,,,Scotland
4-- Nettie J. HAMILTON-941 (1874-1953)
4-- James HAMILTON-940 (1875-1939) ,Linneus,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-Susie Penople PHILLIPS-990 (1880-1938) ,,Livingston Co.,Missouri
5-- James Edwin HAMILTON-992 (1909-1959) ,Meadville,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Verna O'Dell BAKER-1127 (1917- ) ,Summerfield,,Oklahoma
6-- Betty HAMILTON
sp _____ Rogers
5-- Margaret Elizabeth (Betty) HAMILTON-991 (1912- )
sp-Denton Earl STAPP-1125 ( - )
4-- John HAMILTON-939 (1877-1879)
4-- Olive E. HAMILTON-938 (1879-1938) ,Meadville,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Jasper C. VAN HORN-987 (1882-1968) ,Wheeling,,Missouri
5-- Harold Neanian Dayton VAN HORN-989 (1907-1953) ,Meadville,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Beulah BOTTS-1123 (1907- ) ,Meadville,,Missouri
5-- Herbert Hamilton VAN HORN-988 (1911-1946) ,Meadville,Linn Co.,Missouri
sp-Ruth DEWITT-1121 (1912- )
4-- Rose B. HAMILTON-937 (1882-1938) ,Meadville,Linn Co.,Mo.
sp-David A. PITTMAN-986 (1880-1934)
4-- Ida Grace HAMILTON-936 (1884-1885) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
3-- Alvin Deen COUCH-925 (1846-1854) ,,Linn Co.,Mo.
3-- Sufanah COUCH-924 (1848- ) ,,,Mo.
3-- Rebecca COUCH-923 (1850- ) ,,,Mo.
Returen to Couch Genealogy