COUCH

Samuel Couch Family

of Clarke & Gwinnett Co. Ga

If you find a match in this chart please contact Bill Couch and state the number after the name and where the chart was located.


Other Researchers of this Family


Samuel was born in South Carolina, He was in Georgia by 1824. he was on the Clarke Co. Ga 1850 Census and the 1860 census of Jackson Co. A number of his children was in or around Gwinnett Co. with my COUCH line but we have never found the connection to the two Couch families.
      1-- Samuel COUCH-13 (1800-    )  ,,,South Carolina
      sp-Martha  ?-14 (1800-    )  ,,,Georgia
         2-- Sarah Ann COUCH-40 (1822-    )  ,,Gwinnett Co.,Georgia
          sp-James RAIMEY-41 (1820-    )
             3-- Elizabeth RAIMEY-42 (1844-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Samuel RAIMEY-44 (1848-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Jane CARLILE-50 (    -    )
             3-- Rachael RAIMEY-43 (1845-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- George Washington RAIMEY-45 (    -    )
              sp-Ida MADDOX-51 (    -    )
             3-- Mary RAIMEY-46 (1853-    )
             3-- Martha RAIMEY-47 (1854-    )
             3-- Hiram RAIMEY-48 (1861-    )  ,,Gwinnett Co.,Georgia
             3-- Patsy RAIMEY-49 (1864-    )
         2-- Eliza COUCH-52 (1823-    )
          sp-John MCDANIEL-53 (    -    )
         2-- James Benson COUCH-23 (1824-1862)  ,,,Georgia
          sp-Nancy GARRISON-36 (1826-    )  ,,,Georgia
             3-- Samuel G. COUCH-37 (1853-    )  ,,Murry co.,Georgia
              sp-Martha Jane THOMPSON-54 (1854-1921)
                 4-- Lillie COUCH-55 (1890-    )
                  sp-George DANIEL-393 (    -    )
             3-- Elizabeth R. COUCH-38 (1855-    )  ,,Murry co.,Georgia
              sp-George CONNELLY-56 (    -    )
             3-- Nancy V. COUCH-39 (1859-    )  ,,Murry co.,Georgia
              sp-BENNETT-57 (    -    )
                 4-- Annie BENNETT-394 (1891-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Martha (Molly) COUCH-58 (1862-    )  ,,Murry co.,Georgia
         2-- Benjamin Wofford COUCH-24 (1826-    )  ,,Hall Co.,Georgia
          sp-Elizabeth COOPER-31 (1838-1839)  ,,,Georgia
             3-- Henry Crawford COUCH-32 (1853-1924)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Sarah GRAVES-59 (1856-1944)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Elizabeth COUCH-60 (1874-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Luther Everett SAXTON [Sr.]-77 (    -    )
                 4-- Leola (Ola) COUCH-61 (1876-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-James G. COUCH-119 (1869-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Lola COUCH-62 (1878-1918)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-J. H. COUCH-76 (    -    )
                 4-- Maudie COUCH-63 (1881-    )  ,,Oconee co.,Georgia
                  sp-Charlie SIMS-433 (    -    )
                 4-- Willie May COUCH-64 (1881-    )
                  sp-Fred L. PARR-438 (    -    )
                  sp-Charles M. SPEED-439 (1898-1965)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Callie COUCH-65 (1884-1976)  ,,Oconee co.,Georgia
                  sp-William Henry EPPS-75 (1885-1921)  ,,Oconee co.,Georgia
                 4-- Omer G. COUCH-66 (1886-1904)  ,,Oconee co.,Georgia
                 4-- Julia May COUCH-67 (1889-    )  ,,Oconee co.,Georgia
                  sp-Kingsley OLDHAM-74 (1885-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                     5-- Marvin Oldham
                     5-- Raymond Oldham
                     5-- Ruth Oldham
                     5-- Emma Frances Oldham
                      sp _____ Kittles
                         6-- Hannah Kittles
                          sp _____ Moats
                     5-- Joseph Presley Oldham
                 4-- Birdie M. COUCH-68 (1892-    )  ,,Oconee co.,Georgia
                  sp-Luther EPPS-73 (1888-1958)  ,,Oconee co.,Georgia
                 4-- Calvin Reese COUCH-69 (1894-1959)  ,,Oconee co.,Georgia
                  sp-Ella Mae EVANS-72 (1897-    )  ,,Ogelthorpe Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Dewey Howard COUCH-70 (1901-1974)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Lucy Bell EPPS-71 (1899-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Martha Ann (Mattie) COUCH-33 (1855-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Francis M. (Bud) ROBINSON-78 (1850-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Obedience COUCH-34 (1857-1902)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Samuel Barto COUCH-79 (1861-1938)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Hettie Roajena COUCH-495 (1883-1948)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-William Harrison STEPHENS-496 (1872-1941)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Freddie COUCH-80 (1884-1948)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Dora LAMBERT-810 (    -    )
                  sp-Mary Leila CARDELL-811 (1883-1960)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Callie COUCH-81 (1886-1949)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-David THOMPSON-527 (    -    )
                 4-- Edd Albert (Ned) COUCH-528 (1888-1968)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Flonnie Lee WATERS-529 (1891-1944)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Essie BREWER-530 (    -    )
                  sp-Leona HALL-531 (    -    )
                 4-- Mazie Cleo COUCH-551 (1892-1968)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Robert E. STEPHENS-552 (    -    )
                  sp-Emmett Washington HAZEL-553 (1900-1957)  ,,Bartow Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Neddie COUCH-82 (1890-    )
                 4-- Maggie COUCH-83 (1893-    )
                 4-- Homer Lee COUCH-84 (1898-1979)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Lena GILLELAND-563 (    -    )
                  sp-Lattie MORGAN-812 (    -    )
                 4-- William Herbert COUCH-813 (1904-1982)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Annie EMERICK-814 (    -    )
                 4-- James Melvin Jerome COUCH-815 (1907-1966)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Dora Lee HUFF-816 (1909-1939)  ,,Baxter Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Harry Bartow COUCH-838 (1910-1975)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Myrtis DOSTER-839 (1915-1943)
                 4-- Lee Ola COUCH-888 (1913-1976)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Federick Rutherford WILLIAMS-889 (1909-1972)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Mary Catherine COUCH-35 (1859-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Thomas Aaron HEGWOOD-85 (1860-1928)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Minnie Lila HEGWOOD-573 (1894-1970)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Howell E. COUCH-86 (1862-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Ida F. BONNER-87 (1863-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Annie I. COUCH-88 (1886-    )
                 4-- Weldon Lee COUCH-89 (1887-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Ollie OLDHAM-92 (1890-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Mae L. COUCH-90 (1891-1908)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Nellie COUCH-91 (1894-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Burt KENNEY-93 (    -    )
             3-- George Washington COUCH-94 (1863-1930)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Martha Jane PRITCHETT-574 (    -1891)
              sp-Alice Clementine CHAPMAN-575 (1872-1952)  ,,Hancock Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Mamie Belle COUCH-576 (1884-1968)  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                  sp-Ulysses Simpson HENDERSON-577 (1881-1966)  ,,DeKalb Co.,Alabama
                 4-- Maud Marvis COUCH-578 (1893-1980)  ,,Hancock Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Albert Henry WILLIAMS-579 (1890-1965)  ,,Bartow Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Robert Lee COUCH-580 (1896-1972)  ,,Talladega Co.,Alabama
                  sp-Mary Elizabeth STEPHENS-581 (1896-1977)  ,,Barbour Co.,Alabama
                 4-- Ira Marie COUCH-634 (1898-1982)  ,,Talladega Co.,Alabama
                  sp-Henry Norman WOOD-635 (1894-1982)  ,,Talladega Co.,Alabama
                 4-- George Washington COUCH [Jr.]-655 (1901-1972)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Lena Johnnie CLARK-656 (1904-1979)  ,Birmingham,,Alabama
                 4-- Nora Viola COUCH-700 (1905-1918)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Henry Howell COUCH-663 (1907-1924)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Zelma Idell SPARKS-664 (1923-    )  ,Lineville,,Alabama
                 4-- Alice Ophelia COUCH-699 (1903-    )  ,,Calhoun Co.,Alabama
                 4-- Eulas Oliver COUCH-701 (1910-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Minnie Lee GOODWIN-703 (1913-    )  ,Sterrett,,Alabama
                 4-- Miles Russell COUCH-702 (1914-1979)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Eunice NOWLAND-712 (1914-1938)  ,,Calhoun Co.,Alabama
                  sp-Nancy (Lizzie) LOVE-713 (1902-1978)  ,,Calhoun Co.,Alabama
             3-- John W. COUCH-95 (1865-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Samuel Thomas (Tommie) COUCH-737 (1867-1955)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Ellen Virginia PARKS-738 (    -    )
                 4-- Jessie Bell COUCH-739 (1888-1979)  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                  sp-William Aaron TRAWICK-741 (1888-1945)  ,,Jones Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Clarence Thomas COUCH-740 (1891-1918)  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                  sp-Nellie Adele PIKE-745 (    -1977)
                 4-- Louis Vasco Dalton COUCH-748 (1893-    )  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                  sp-Carrie Lou WASHINGTON-749 (1905-    )  ,,Spaulding Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Frederick Jerome COUCH-750 (1899-1954)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Johncie SMITH-751 (1899-1971)  ,,Henry Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Marie Viola COUCH-772 (1901-1977)  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                  sp-Carl B. DURDEN-773 (1897-1939)  ,,,Alabama
                 4-- Edwin Leon COUCH-780 (1903-    )  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                  sp-Dorthy LEWIS-781 (1906-    )  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                 4-- Robert Benjamin COUCH-797 (1905-1977)  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                  sp-Hester Rhea STREET-798 (1907-    )  ,,Montgomery Co.,Tennessee
                 4-- Dorthy Delores COUCH-801 (1908-    )  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                  sp-Irvin Newton DAILEY-802 (1907-    )  ,,Green Co.,Ohio
                 4-- Howell Parks COUCH-806 (1914-1919)  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
          sp-Catherine AARON-96 (    -    )
             3-- Thomas C. COUCH-97 (1868-    )
          sp-Mary Jane HERNDON-98 (    -    )
             3-- Rufus COUCH-99 (1873-    )
             3-- Horatio COUCH-100 (1875-    )
         2-- Martha COUCH-101 (1828-    )  ,,Hall Co.,Georgia
          sp-Jessie ROBINSON-102 (1823-    )  ,,,Georgia
             3-- Elizabeth ROBINSON-657 (1848-    )  ,,Gwinnett Co.,Georgia
             3-- Mary ROBINSON-658 (1849-    )  ,,Gwinnett Co.,Georgia
             3-- Francis M. (Bud) ROBINSON-78 (1850-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Martha Ann (Mattie) COUCH-33 (1855-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 *** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***
             3-- Joseph ROBINSON-104 (1849-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-May-106 (    -    )
                 4-- Lewis ROBINSON-107 (    -    )
                 4-- May ROBINSON-108 (    -    )
                 4-- George ROBINSON-109 (    -    )
             3-- Harriett ROBINSON-103 (1855-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- John ROBINSON-105 (1861-    )
         2-- George Washington COUCH-25 (1832-1886)  ,,Hall Co.,Georgia
          sp-Obidience (Biddie) COOPER-27 (1837-1908)  ,,,Georgia
             3-- Thomas COUCH-28 (1855-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Lucy-110 (1857-1908)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Effie COUCH-111 (1881-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Belle COUCH-112 (1883-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Addie COUCH-113 (1885-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Reese COUCH-114 (1887-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Walter COUCH-115 (1889-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Carlton COUCH-116 (1894-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Mary E. COUCH-29 (1857-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Clinton TATE-659 (    -    )
             3-- William H. COUCH-30 (1859-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Samuel COUCH-117 (1862-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Leo STREETMAN-807 (    -    )
             3-- Albin George COUCH-118 (1866-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Mattie MCLEROY-808 (    -    )
             3-- James G. COUCH-119 (1869-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Leola (Ola) COUCH-61 (1876-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Doris COUCH-431 (    -    )
                 4-- James COUCH-432 (    -    )
             3-- Navarila COUCH-120 (1870-    )  ,,Clark Co.,Georgia
             3-- John W. COUCH-121 (1872-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Lelia COUCH-122 (1877-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
         2-- Hiram Asbury COUCH-26 (1833-1909)  ,,Gwinnett Co.,Georgia
          sp-Matilda BEASLEY-123 (1836-1912)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Martha COUCH-124 (1856-    )
              sp-Romulus B. (Bud) DYKES-126 (    -    )
                 4-- Arthur DYKES-127 (    -    )
                 4-- Lon DYKES-128 (    -    )
                 4-- Mel DYKES-129 (    -    )
                 4-- Jack DYKES-130 (    -    )
                 4-- Cleo DYKES-131 (    -    )
                 4-- Mennie DYKES-132 (    -    )
             3-- Melvin COUCH-125 (1858-    )
              sp-Annie WHITE-133 (    -    )
             3-- Samuel Barto COUCH-79 (1861-1938)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Obedience COUCH-34 (1857-1902)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 *** SEE PAGE 2 FOR CHILDREN ***
              sp-Dora Lee DUNNAWAY-138 (1879-1936)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Hiram COUCH-134 (1867-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- Johnny Coleman COUCH-135 (1869-1918)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Martha Little-901 (1873-    ) Arkansas
                 4-- Mabel COUCH-902 (1896-    )  ,,Bibb Co.,Georgia
                  sp William Haywood Pope  (1893-  )
                 4-- Hiram Edward COUCH-903 (1897-    )  ,,Bibb Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Nellie Lucille Parker-1152 (1904-1968)
                     5-- Edward Coleman COUCH (1923-1971) Monroe Co. Georgia
                      sp Jean Davidson (1923-   ) Pennsylvania
                         6-- Edward "David" COUCH Bibb Co. Georgia
176402 13 25 15 10 11 14 12 10 10 13 11 29 16 09 10 11 11 25 14 19 32 12 14 14 17 0 0 11 11 19 23 15 16 18 19 33 39 12 11 11 8 17 17 8 12 10 8 11 10 12 22 22 15 10 12 12 13 8 14 23 22 12 12 11 13 11 11 14 13
                  sp Lucille Cooper
                     5-- John Curtis Couch
                     5-- Teressa Couch
                     5-- Bobby Lee Couch (1940-   )
                      sp Rose Lee Merritt (1933-2002)
                         6-- Hiram Edward COUCH II (1969-   )
                     5-- Martha Jean Couch
                 4-- Johnny C. Couch (1903-1948)
                  sp Leila Brooks
                  SP Juanita Ruth Pflueger
                     5-- Myron Robert Couch (1927-2008)
                      sp _____  _____
                         6-- Edward Adams
B160995 13 25 15 10 11 14 12 10 10 13 11 29 16 09 10 11 11 25 14 19 32 12 14 14 17 0 0 11 11 19 23 15 16 18 19 33 39 12 11                      
             3-- George Edward COUCH-136 (1873-1938)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Mary Frances (Molly) SUMMERS-904 (1876-1939)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Clifford Ausley COUCH-905 (1889-    )  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                  sp-Pearlie J. HAMBRICK-907 (    -    )
                 4-- Ruel Coleman COUCH-906 (1901-1972)  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
                  sp-Ethel Mae SNOW-909 (1904-    )  ,,Bibb co.,Georgia
             3-- Al COUCH-137 (1874-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Sally MILLER-952 (    -    )
                 4-- Allie COUCH-953 (    -    )
                 4-- Mary COUCH-954 (    -    )
                 4-- Emory COUCH-955 (    -    )
                 4-- Annie COUCH-956 (    -    )
         2-- John Coleman COUCH-1 (1836-1909)  ,,Gwinnette Co.,Georgia
          sp-Martha Melissa HALE-2 (1836-1917)  ,,,Illinois
             3-- Matilds E. COUCH-3 (1860-1911)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Joseph STEPHENS-15 (    -    )
                 4-- John Henry STEPHENS-139 (1880-1920)
                  sp-Della PHILLIPS-155 (    -    )
                 4-- Minnie STEPHENS-140 (1882-1920)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Lem COULTER-154 (    -    )
                 4-- Willie STEPHENS-141 (1884-    )
                  sp-Bessie EDWARDS-153 (    -    )
                 4-- Ed STEPHEN-142 (1887-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Louella PHILLIPS-152 (    -    )
                 4-- Rufus STEPHENS-143 (1889-1974)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Stella HULL-151 (    -    )
                 4-- Blant STEPHENS-144 (1891-1973)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Vicki O'CONNER-150 (    -    )
                 4-- Clara STEPHENS-145 (1896-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Julius Thomas SMITH-149 (    -    )
                 4-- Gertrude STEPHENS-146 (    -    )
                 4-- Sylvester Hayes STEPHENS-147 (1900-1978)  ,,Newton Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Mary Nathee SMITH-148 (1906-1968)  ,,Madison Co.,Georgia
             3-- Mary Francis COUCH-4 (1860-    )  ,,Clark Co.,Georgia
             3-- Richard C. COUCH-5 (1862-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
             3-- William Clarance Greenwood COUCH-6 (1866-1945)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Georgia Ann WINN-16 (1867-1955)  ,,Hart Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Mary Myrtis COUCH-156 (1888-1908)  ,,Oglethorpe Co.,Georgia
                  sp-George Cleveland MORGAN-981 (    -    )
                 4-- Hassie D. COUCH-157 (1890-    )  ,,Oglethorpe Co.,Georgia
                  sp-William J. ARGO-158 (    -    )
                 4-- Edna Coqueta COUCH-168 (1893-1974)  ,,Oglethorpe Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Carl GOOLSBY-199 (1884-1926)  ,,Oglethorpe Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Lillian Maude COUCH-169 (1895-1952)  ,,Oglethorpe Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Coile ESCOE-188 (    -    )
                 4-- Ann Leight COUCH-170 (1898-1980)  ,,Oglethorpe Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Hal ESCOE-175 (1897-1971)
                     5-- Grace Escoe (11920-1999)
                      sp Lamont Francis (1914-1997)
                     5-- Aubrey Arthur Escoe (1922-  _
                      sp Mary Whitehead
                     5-- Grady Morgan Escoe (1925-  )
                      sp Fay Landrum (1928-  )
                     5-- Howard C. Escoe (1928-  _
                      sp Betty Strickland (1930-  )
                         6-- Anna Maria Escoe (1956-  )
                          sp Scott Lee Hasrhbarger
                     5-- Hazel Lee Escoe (1930-  )
                      sp Wallace C. Graham (1930)
                     5-- Geraldine Latane  Escoe (1935-1988)
                      sp Guy Edward Brooks (1956-   )
                 4-- Francina COUCH-171 (1900-1972)  ,,Oglethorpe Co.,Georgia
                  sp-William Hoyt FOWLER-200 (1900-1958)  ,,Franklin Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Luke Lester COUCH-172 (1903-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Mary Anne OLSON-207 (1908-    )  ,,Ontonagon Co.,Michigan
                 4-- Lawrence Henry COUCH-173 (1906-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Kathlyn GRIFFITH-215 (1910-    )  ,,Oglethorpe Co.,Georgia
                 4-- William Clarence COUCH-174 (1910-    )  ,,Oglethorpe Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Lucile Lilya CASON-226 (1912-    )  ,,Pierce Co.,Georgia
                     5-- Linda Lynette COUCH
                     5-- William Carol COUCH
                      sp Judie C. COUCH
             3-- John Piron COUCH-7 (1869-1925)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Emma Ramie MEED-17 (1868-1910)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Pearle Lee COUCH-235 (1890-1966)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Ruben TOLBERT-253 (1889-1936) Georgia
                     5-- Lois Claudie Mae Tolbert (1910-1980) Clarke County, Georgia
                      sp Charlie Alonzo Orr (1907-1987) Elberton, Georgia
                         6-- Lillan Shirley Ann Orr (
                          sp Harold Walter Paul Brumund
                 4-- Onnie Claudia COUCH-236 (1982-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Odell SHORE-254 (    -    )
                 4-- Charlie Guy COUCH-237 (1894-1961)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Roy Mathew COUCH-238 (1906-    )  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Myrtle BULLOCK-239 (    -    )
             3-- Hiram Asbury COUCH-8 (1870-1954)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
              sp-Mary Viola (Ola) SCOTT-18 (1880-1957)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                 4-- Joseph Ernest COUCH-243 (1905-1947)  ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia
                  sp-Mary Esther BRADBERRY-245 (1899-    )  ,,Oconee co.,Georgia
                     5-- Lawrence Bruce Couch (DNA test)
6457 Samuel Couch 1800
SC
13 25 15 10 11 14 12 10 10 13 11 30 16 09 10 11 11 25 14 19 32 12 14 14 17 11 11 19 23 15 16 18 19 33 39 12 11
4-- Walter E. COUCH-244 (1911-1972) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Modelle SANDERS-250 (1912- ) 3-- Charlie Howard COUCH-9 (1872-1942) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Ila Tressy BLALOCK-19 (1873-1934) 4-- John Morton COUCH-255 (1897-1965) sp-Alma Loise HAYES-257 ( - ) 4-- Coleman COUCH-256 (1899- ) sp-Maud WHELUS-282 ( - ) 4-- Margaret Melissy COUCH-289 (1901- ) sp-Coy ARCHER-291 ( - ) 4-- Emma Sue COUCH-290 (1903- ) sp-Ed GASSAWAY-294 ( - ) 4-- Frank COUCH-301 (1905- ) sp-Alta MATHIS-302 ( - ) 4-- Elizabeth COUCH-335 (1909-1978) sp-Jones STAPP-336 ( - ) 4-- Woodrow COUCH-343 (1914-1928) 3-- Margaret Emily COUCH-10 (1874-1957) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Omer HAROLSON-20 ( - ) 3-- Harriett Elizabeth COUCH-11 (1877-1977) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Henry STRICKLAND-21 (1881- ) 4-- Walla Margaritt STRICKLAND-344 (1900- ) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Ivan WHITCOMB-347 ( - ) 4-- John Andrew STRICKLAND-345 (1905- ) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Geri HOLBRETH-348 ( - ) 4-- Mabel Ethelyn STRICKLAND-346 (1908- ) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Canyon WILLIAMS-349 ( - ) 3-- Joseph Henry COUCH-12 (1879-1952) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Kstie KNOTT-22 (1881-1936) ,,Oconee co.,Georgia 4-- Ruby Irene (Big Auntie) COUCH-350 (1906-1975) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia 4-- Ruth Lee COUCH-351 (1908-1976) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Roy Woodson PARR-352 (1905-1972) ,Oconee,,Georgia 5-- Larry Wayne Parr (1942- ) (got the Lawrence Bruce Couch to do the DNA test) 4-- Roselle COUCH-356 (1910-1990) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-William Charlie FULCHER-357 (1906-1940) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Lawrence J. BRADBERRY-997 (1907- ) ,,Oconee co.,Georgia 4-- William Joseph Franklin COUCH-372 (1914-1981) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Sarah MILLIGAN-373 ( - ) sp-Lovie O'KELLY-377 ( - ) 4-- Rachael COUCH-379 (1916- ) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-John Sanford DeWitt HAYNIE-381 (1911-1975) ,,Jackson Co.,Georgia 4-- Richard COUCH-380 (1916-1984) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Minnie Lucille BENTON-387 (1916- ) ,,Jackson Co.,Georgia 4-- Raymond Edmond COUCH-390 (1918- ) ,,Clarke Co.,Georgia sp-Mary CHAMBERS-391 ( - )