Samuel Lee Couch DNA from Ancestoral.com Converted to FTDNA markers
This is part of the old Simeon Couch line (Transcription of Frost/Couch Genealogy)
1-- Thomas COUCH-415 (1640-1691) Probably the same as the one That was his Brother ???
1-- Simon COUCH-352 (1633-1689) ,Devonshire,,England
sp-Mary Frances ANDREWS-353 ( -1691)
2-- Thomas COUCH-415 ( - )
2-- Simon COUCH-403 (1669-1713) ,,Fairfield,Ct.
sp-Abigail STURGES-66 (1673-1730)
3-- Abigail COUCH-3 (1693- ) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-William EDWARDS-4 (1692- ) ,Stratford,Fairfield co.,Conn.
4-- Hannah EDWARDS-1131 (1724- ) ,,,Conn.
sp-Nathan Peet NICHOLS-1133 (1747- ) ,Stratford,Fairfield co.,Conn.
4-- Mary EDWARDS-1132 (1725-1778)
sp-James JUDSON [Capt.]-1134 (1728-1807) ,,Litchfield Co.,Conn.
5-- Nehemiah JUDSON-1135 (1758-1847) ,Woodbury,Litchfield Co.,Conn.
sp-Anah\ Adah BURTON-1136 (1758-1813) ,,Litchfield Co.,Conn.
3-- Thomas COUCH [I]-318 (1695-1736) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Sarah Gideon ALLEN-289 (1697-1787)
4-- Sarah COUCH-207 (1723-1773)
4-- Thomas COUCH [Ens.]-291 (1725-1764)
sp-Elizabeth JESSUP-169 ( - )
5-- Thomas COUCH [III]-321 (1751-1817) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Sarah NASH-75 (1755-1837)
5-- Elizabeth COUCH-96 (1756- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Noah Taylor HANFORD-212 ( - )
5-- Mary COUCH-216 (1760- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Moses SHERWOOD-199 ( - )
5-- Sarah COUCH-272 (1754-1815) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Hezekiah BANKS-222 ( - )
5-- Stephen COUCH-305 (1763-1813) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Ann EDMOND-221 (1764-1813) ,Woodbury
5-- Gideon COUCH-115 (1757-1790) Fairfield Twp,Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Eleanor WAKEMAN-50 ( - )
5-- Simon COUCH-290 (1752- ) Fairfield Twp,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Eleanor NASH-77 (1758- )
4-- Simon COUCH-288 (1729- ) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Rebecca NASH-9 (1732-1784)
5-- Abigail COUCH-10 (1754-1754) ,Redding,,Conn.
5-- Simon COUCH-294 (1755- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Abigail CHAPMAN-201 (1758-1825)
6-- Abigail Couch (1782- )Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
6-- Simon Couch (1883-1819) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
6-- William Couch (1786-1868)Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut See vault20
sp Annis Freeman (m 26 jul 1801)
sp Ellen Vanderwater Stebbins (m 22 dec 1810)
5-- Thomas Nash COUCH-323 (1758- ) Redding Ridge,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Abigail STEBBINS-324 (1788-1825) ,Ridgefield,Fairfield co.,Conn.
5-- Rebecca COUCH-250 (1761-1785) Redding Ridge,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Abigail COUCH-14 (1765- )
sp-Thomas HULL-15 ( - )
5-- Lydia COUCH-200 (1767-1820) Redding Ridge,,Hampshire,Massachusetts
sp-Andrew FAIRCHILD [Jr]-202 ( - )
4-- Ann COUCH-208 (1729- ) ,Ridgefield,Fairfield co.,Conn.
sp-Theophilus STEBBINS-5 (1726- ) ,Ridgefield,Fairfield co.,Conn
5-- Abigail STEBBINS-324 (1788-1825) ,Ridgefield,Fairfield co.,Conn.
sp-Thomas Nash COUCH-323 (1758- ) Redding Ridge,Fairfield,Connecticut
3-- Simon COUCH-285 (1697-1770) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Abigail JENNINGS-287 (1700-1765)
4-- Simon COUCH-286 ( - )
3-- Hannah COUCH-119 (1699-1774) Fairfield,Fairfield,,Connecticut
sp-Samuel OSBORN-120 (1680-1752) ,Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Eunice OSBORN-512 (1728-1789) ,Fairfield,,Ct.
sp-David BURR-629 (1722-1773) Norwalk,,Ct
5-- William BURR-630 (1759- ) Fairfield,,Ct
sp-Hulda MASON-631 ( - )
4-- Mary OSBORN-580 (1736-1973) ,,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Lyman HALL [Signer D]-581 (1724-1790) ,Wallingford,New Haven,Conn.
5-- John HALL-582 (1764-1792) ,Fairfield,,Connecticut
3-- John COUCH-150 (1702- ) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
3-- Solomon COUCH-302 (1704- ) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
3-- Sarah COUCH-270 (1706-1783) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-John ANDREWS-271 ( - )
3-- Isabel COUCH-142 (1708- ) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
3-- Deborah COUCH-65 (1710- ) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Jacob JONES-319 (1706-1791) ,Ridgefield
4-- Ebenezer JONES-595 (1732-1821)
sp-Ann ST. JOHN-596 ( - )
5-- Czar JONES-597 (1789-1869)
sp-Sally SCRIBNER-598 ( - )
2-- Mary COUCH-400 ( - )
sp-Samuel JENNINGS-293 ( - )
sp-Thomas GRUMMAN-441 ( - )
sp-James BENNETT-284 ( - )
3-- Benjamin BENNETT-649 (1697- ) Stratford,Connecticut
sp-Hannah CURTIS-648 ( - )
2-- Capt. Samuel COUCH-351 (1666-1725) of,Fairfield,Ct
sp-Edrea HURLBUT-91 (1668-1737) of,Fairfield,Ct
3-- Mary COUCH-354 (1696-1766) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Joseph CRANE-304 (1696-1781) ,Windham
4-- Joseph CRANE-591 (1722- )
sp-Mary BELDEN-592 ( - )
5-- Jonathan CRANE-593 (1747-1834)
sp-Berthia BALDWIN-594 ( - )
4-- Thaddeus CRANE [LtCol.]-578 (1728-1803)
sp-Sarah PADDOCK-579 ( - )
3-- Adrea COUCH-355 (1698-1753) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Joseph FROST-386 (1692-1757)
4-- William FROST-650 ( - )
4-- Jabez FROST-662 (1725- )
sp-Deberah KING-651 ( - )
5-- Adria FROST-661 (1748- )
sp-Daniel COMSTOCK-685 (1748- ) Danbury,Conn.
5-- William FROST [Capt.]-660 (1749-1827) Fairfield,Ct
sp-Sarah SCHOFIELD-674 (1754-1816) Fairfield CT
5-- Grissel FROST-659 (1751- ) Fairfield,Ct
sp-Ezra DIBBLE-670 ( - )
5-- Deborah FROST-658 (1753- ) Fairfield,Ct
5-- Mary FROST-657 (1756- ) Redding,Ct
5-- Hannah FROST-656 (1761- ) Redding,Ct
sp-Samuel Henly PHILLIPS-667 (1760- ) charlestown
5-- Betsey FROST-655 (1764- ) Redding,Ct
5-- Ezra FROST-654 (1766- ) Redding,Ct
sp-Rebecca ANDRUS-663 ( - )
5-- Stephen FROST-653 (1768- ) Redding,Ct
5-- Daniel FROST-652 (1771- ) Redding,Ct
4-- Joseph FROST-870 (1726-1810)
sp-Esther DIMON-867 (1728-1804)
5-- Sarah FROST-869 (1747-1824)
5-- Joseph FROST-488 (1755-1844) Catharine,Schuyler Co.,NY
sp-Lucy COUCH-195 (1760-1843) Redding,Connecticut
5-- Dimon FROST-868 (1757-1777)
4-- Eunice FROST-13 (1742- )
sp-Josiah COUCH-185 (1743- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Samuel COUCH-264 (1767-1793) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Adrea COUCH-22 (1769- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Eunice COUCH-106 (1775- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Josiah COUCH-186 (1783- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Grissel FROST-1095 (1732- )
sp-Benjamin WYNKOOP [Jr.]-1087 (1732- )
5-- Abraham WYNKOOP-1094 (1755- )
5-- Anne WYNKOOP-1093 (1756- )
5-- Grissel WYNKOOP-1092 (1760- )
5-- John WYNKOOP-1091 (1763- )
5-- Benjamin WYNKOOP-1090 (1769- )
sp-Hannah-1097 ( - )
5-- Gershom WYNKOOP-1089 ( -1831)
sp-Martha MCFARLAN-1096 ( - )
5-- Peter WYNKOOP [Capt.]-1088 ( - )
4-- Eunice FROST-1103 (1742- ) Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Josiah COUCH-1098 (1743- )
5-- Samuel COUCH-1102 (1767-1793) Westport,Connecticut
5-- Adrea COUCH-1101 (1769- ) Westport,Connecticut
5-- Eunice COUCH-1100 (1775-1849) Westport,Connecticut
5-- Josiah COUCH-1099 (1783- ) Westport,Connecticut
3-- Samuel COUCH-8 (1700-1775) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Elizabeth STURGES-235 (1708-1787)
4-- Abigail COUCH-7 (1741- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Benjamin Solomon COUCH-33 (1749- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- David COUCH-320 (1733-1800) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Mary COUCH-60 (1732-1822) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Polly COUCH-242 (1767- ) Weston,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Joseph COUCH-174 (1769- ) Weston,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Abigail COUCH-243 ( - )
sp-Rachel WEST-348 (1781- )
5-- Benjamin COUCH-312 (1771-1793)
5-- David COUCH-61 (1773- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Susanna COUCH-311 (1773- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Elizabeth COUCH-92 (1735- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Timothy PIERSON-1105 ( - )
4-- Josiah COUCH-185 (1743- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Eunice FROST-13 (1742- )
*** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***
4-- Mary COUCH-213 (1729- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Thomas BENNETT-1104 (1727-1797)
4-- Miriam COUCH-227 (1737-1824) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Solomon MOREHOUSE-1106 (1731-1808)
4-- Naomi COUCH-236 (1751- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Benjamin COUCH-36 (1748- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Betty COUCH-35 (1774- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Nehemiah COUCH-241 (1739- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Abigail BAKER-295 ( -1791)
5-- Rachel WEST-348 (1781- )
sp-Jesse COUCH-146 (1831- ) Perry,Kentucky
sp-Joseph COUCH-174 (1769- ) Weston,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Samuel COUCH-182 (1731-1790) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Rachel ALLEN-181 (1728-1817)
5-- Elizabeth COUCH-262 (1756-1799) Fairfield Twp,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Andrew BENNETT-184 ( - )
5-- Joshua COUCH-180 (1759-1841)
sp-Patty PATCHEN-248 (1761-1851)
5-- Rachel COUCH-247 (1760- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Joseph GREEN [Jr.]-261 ( - )
4-- Zubulon COUCH-349 (1745- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
3-- Benjamin COUCH-350 (1702-1748) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Mary-168 ( - )
4-- Joseph COUCH-172 (1726- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Hannah SHERWOOD-273 ( - )
5-- Benjamin COUCH-36 (1748- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Naomi COUCH-236 (1751- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Hannah COUCH-121 (1756- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Hudson ENGLISH-265 ( - )
5-- Sarah COUCH-274 (1758- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- John D. COUCH-160 (1760- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Rhoda BENNETT-187 (1763- )
6-- Morse Couch (1787- ) Fairfield,Connecticut
sp Mary Hanford
7-- William Henry Couch (1816-1890)
sp Sarah Bligh (
8-- Willet Hanford Couch (1839-1929)
sp Cloey Marie Mason (1844-1931)
9-- Samuel Edgar Couch (1879-1963)
sp Mary N. Ingram (1885- ) Tennessee
10- Darel Quillard Couch
sp _____ _____
11- Samuel Lee Couch DNA from Ancestoral.com Converted to FTDNA markers
Ansc.com Old Simeon......... 1616 13 23 15 10 12 14 12 12 12 13 13 29 16 9 10 11 11 25 15 18 29 15 15 16 16 0 0 11 12 19 23 15 0 0 0 0 0 17 12 0 0
5-- Abraham COUCH-233 (1763- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Abigail-445 (1761- )
5-- Asa COUCH-29 (1765- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Comfort COUCH-52 (1768- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Joseph COUCH-171 (1751- ) Fairfield Twp,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Martha COUCH-206 (1730-1761) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Nathan GODFREY-292 ( - )
4-- Mary COUCH-60 (1732-1822) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-David COUCH-320 (1733-1800) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
*** SEE PAGE 3 FOR CHILDREN ***
sp-Jabez GORHAM-322 ( - )
3-- Martha COUCH-356 (1704-1728) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Ephrim JACKSON-390 ( - )
3-- Eunice COUCH-362 (1706- ) ,Fairfield,Ct
sp-Reuben TAYLOR-361 (1703-1752) ,Fairfield,Ct
4-- Eunice TAYLOR-363 (1728- ) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Daniel BETTS-364 ( - )
4-- Reuban TAYLOR-471 (1732-1807) ,,Fairfield,Conn.
sp-Rebecca Weekes -472 (1735- )Falls, Luzerne, PA
5-- Reuban TAYLOR-473 (1759- ) ,,,Pa.
sp Selenda Abbott
5-- Thaddeus TAYLOR-474 (1761- ) ,,,Pa.
sp Mabel Morgan (1785- )
6-- Horatio D. Taylor (1812-1852) Wyoming Co., PA
sp Lydia Ann Avery (1813-1892) Falls Township., Luzerne, PA
7-- Sarah Taylor 1840-1883) Falls Tpk., Luzerne, PA
sp Dr. Reuben Holgate Little (1840-1883)Berwick, PA
8-- Dr. Wilbur T. Little
sp Florence Rockafellow (1887- )Fremont, CO
9-- Franklin Rockefeller Little (1900-1975) Canyon City, Colorado
sp Janet Grace Dunlop Pennoyer
10- Franklin Pennoyer Little
sp Alice Amanda Ammerman
11- Craig Franklin Little
5-- Mable TAYLOR-475 (1761-1830)
5-- Noah TAYLOR-476 (1770-1851) ,,,Pa.
4-- Mary TAYLOR-365 (1732- ) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Samuel Comstock BETTS-366 ( - )
4-- Samuel TAYLOR-367 (1734-1805) Norwalk,Fair,Ct
4-- Martha TAYLOR-368 (1735-1767) ,Fair,Ct
sp-John DEAN-369 (1733-1795) of,Redding,Fairfield co.,Conn.
5-- Lydia DEAN-583 (1767-1848) ,Brooklyn,Kings Co.,New York
sp-Thomas COE-584 (1776-1833) of,,NY
4-- Abigail TAYLOR-370 (1737- ) ,Fair,Ct
sp-John LOCKWOOD [Jr.]-371 ( - )
4-- Esther TAYLOR-372 (1738- ) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Seeley SQUIRE-373 ( - )
4-- Thaddeus TAYLOR-374 (1740- ) ,Fair,Ct
4-- Preserved TAYLOR-375 (1741-1822) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Ruth HANFORD-376 ( - )
4-- Betty TAYLOR-377 (1743- ) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Jeremiah BETTS-378 ( - )
4-- William TAYLOR-379 (1744- ) ,Fair,Ct
3-- Ebenezer COUCH [Sr.]-357 (1709-1797) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Ann CRANE-385 ( - )
4-- Ebenezer COUCH [Capt]-18 (1733-1800) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Elizabeth MC CARTY-17 (1735- ) ,Redding,Fairfield,Ct.
5-- Abner COUCH-16 (1770-1770) ,Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Ebenezer COUCH-72 (1768-1853) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Asenath GRINALL-255 (1774- )
5-- Theoda COUCH-433 (1755- )
sp-Daniel COPLEY-434 ( - )
5-- John COUCH-420 (1762-1812) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Lois STONE-149 (1764-1845)
5-- Levi COUCH-423 (1763- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Anne COUCH-27 (1765- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Henry WHITLOCK-28 ( - )
5-- Aaron T. COUCH-382 (1772- ) Redding Twp,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Emily Lucy WOLCOTT-383 ( - )
sp-Sarah KINNEY-192 ( - )
5-- Elizabeth (Betsy) COUCH-414 (1780- ) New Preston,Litchfield,Connecticut
sp-Benjamin BENEDICT-152 ( - )
5-- Joel Bostwick COUCH-419 (1781- ) Washington Twp,Litchfield,Connecticut
sp Phoebe Ladow
6-- James Ladow (1810-1902) New York
sp Celestine Case Wood (1816-1851)
7-- Joel Bostwick II COUCH (1838-1904) Ohio
sp Elizabeth C.
8-- Earl C. COUCH (1869- 1952) Ohio
sp Martha R. (1874- )Ohio
9-- John B. COUCH (1912-1973) Ohio
sp _____ _____
10-- James B. COUCH
5-- Levi COUCH-424 (1783-1875) New Preston,Litchfield,Connecticut
sp Cynthia "Lucy" HIGGINS (1785-1828)
6-- Ebenezer Couch (1805-1883) New York
sp Esther S.Prout (1803-1842)
7-- Hiram Couch (1835-1890)Wabash County, Illinois,
sp Emma "Emily" Smith-145306; (1842-1863) Illinois
8-- Louis Linden Couch-329876 (1864-
sp Mary Lula "Delia" Garner-330280; (1867-1941) Illinois
9-- Edna Florence Couch-330281;(1891-1967)Wabash County, Illinois,
sp Justin Clark-331680; (1892- ) Ohio;
10- Mary Elizabeth Clark-331681; born: 1918, Indiana; died: 1969
sp _____ Kelso
11- Kathryn Ann Kelso-388269; born: 1939; died: 2014
sp John William Rogers II
John William Rogers III Family Finder DNA TEST #296158
sp Andrea
6-- Lora Sophie Couch (1808-1877)
6-- Hiram Ransom COUCH (1810- ) New York
sp Mary Starkey (1813- ) New York
7-- Levi D. Couch (1834-1912) Wabash County Illinois
sp Harriett Litherland (1832-1912) Wabash County, Illinois
8-- Mary E. Couch (1857- ) Wabash County, Illinois
8-- Sarah Couch (1859- ) Wabash County, Illinois
8-- Walter Wade Couch (1861- ) Wabash County, Illinois
sp Ora Ella Skaggs (1866- ) Illinois
9-- Alva Couch (1890-1923) Washington
sp Verna May King (1892-1976) Arkansas
10- Wilson Wade Couch (1919-1997) California
sp Margaret Ann Adkins (1921-2006) West Virginia
11- Douglas Eugene Couch
8-- Melisa Couch (1862- ) Wabash County, Illinois
8-- Joseph Page Couch (1865-1933) Wabash County, Illinois
sp Margaret A. Anderson (1868-1941) Illinois
9-- Charles Emmett Couch (1891-1981) Washington
sp Ada Fay Davis (1891-1969) Illinois
10- William Arthur Couch (1925-1992)
sp Eleanor A. Anderson (1928-
11- Vickie Linn Couch
sp David Lunden
9-- Kenneth Earl COUCH Sr.(1904-1970) Illinois
sp Hallene Mercedes Duncan (1910-1965) Oklahoma
10- Josephine Patricia Couch Alton Missouri
10- Kenneth Earl Jr. Alton Missouri
10- Kathryn Lee Couch (Lehman) Alton Missouri
10- George Heller Couch Alton Missouri
7-- Bradley S. COUCH (1844-1930)
sp Miria E. Greathouse (1848-1927)
8-- Della Helsie Couch
sp Samuel Stillwell
9-- Mary Erminda Stillwell
sp Unknown
10- Unknown
sp unknown
11- Karen Deaton
6-- Mary Couch (1812- )
6-- Sarah K. Couch (1814- )
6-- Cynthia Couch (1817- )
6-- Elizabeth Betsey Couch (1818-1879)
sp Joshua Wood
7-- Catherine Wood
sp William Courter Litherland
8-- Emma Melissa Litherland
sp Adam Edgar Clark
9-- Beulah Clark
sp Ralph Gher
10-- Ralph Gher Jr.
sp _____ _____
11-- Lesley Gher
6-- Andrew Levi Couch (1820- )
sp Siddy C. RUARK
7-- Nancy Mari Couch (1851-1892) Wabash County, Illinois
sp Lewis Alexander Williams (1843- ) Tennessee
8-- Martin Edward Williams (1876-
sp Elfie May Ivie (1877-1959)
9-- Ina Bertice Williams (1904-1969
sp Douglas Ellsworth Secord (1903-1992)
10--Kathleen M. Secord
sp Robert Lee Scott
11--Kara Jan Scott
7-- James Martin COUCH (1857-1904) Wabash Co. Illinois
sp Sarah Elizabeth Oaks (1860-1909) Wabash Co. Illinois
7-- Ivy Jay Couch (1889-1962)
sp Mary Florence Kinkle (1893- )
8-- Dorthy Louise COUCH
sp William Jmaes WOOLF
9-- Gary Thomas WOOLF
sp Brenda Rhea Gauntt
sp Mary _____
6-- Lafayette COUCH (1828-1901)Wabash Co. Illinois
sp Martha Ann Worick (1862-1930) Freeport,Stevenson Co. Ill.
7-- Leslie Couch (1890-1941) Benton Co. Missouri
sp Minnie Lou Stout (1893-1924) McDonald Co. Missouri
8-- Vernon Lee COUCH (1913-1978) McDonald Co. Missouri
sp Grace Maureen Shipman (1913-2000) Granby, Newton Co. Missouri
9-- Jack Couch
sp _____ _____
10-- Darren Couch
5-- Caswell COUCH-394 (1785- ) New Preston,Litchfield,Connecticut
5-- Electa COUCH-402 (1788- ) New Preston,Litchfield,Connecticut
4-- Jonathan COUCH-197 (1736-1786) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Mabel MEEKER-166 ( - )
sp-Eunice GRIFFIN-196 (1738- )
5-- Lucy COUCH-195 (1760-1843) Redding,Connecticut
sp-Joseph FROST-488 (1755-1844) Catharine,Schuyler Co.,NY
6-- Laura Frost (1804-1872) Schuyler, New York
sp John McCarty (1805-1864) Tompkins Co. New York
7-- Hannah McCarty (bef 1827-1893)
sp John William Stuart (1811-1881) Litchfield, Connecticut
8-- Sevellen Alden Stuart (1845-1926) Schuyler, New York
sp Mary Elizabethy Bacon (
9-- Jay Bacon Stuart (1879-1964) Chemung, New York
sp Grace Sherman
10- Donald Jay Stuart (1912-1967) Chemung, New York
sp Florence Marie Welch
11-- Norman Eugene Stuart (1938- )
sp Gwendolyn Mattie Polston
6-- Eli Couch Frost Jr. (1808-1892) Schuyler Co. New York
sp Melinda Meeker
7-- Eli Couch Frost Jr. (1849-1882)
sp Mary E. Roberts
8-- Frederick Allen Frost (1869-1941) Schuyler Co. New York
sp Lillian Mary Beidle (1876-1930) Ohio
9-- Leonard Frederick Frost (1900-1955) Mansfield, Ohio
sp Thelma Leora Parcell (1906-1984)
10-- Mary Jane Frost (1924-1993)
sp Richard Eugene Garver (1922-2000)
11-- Larry Michael Garver (1958- )
5-- Hanna Anna COUCH-26 (1764- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Lewis SMITH-490 ( - )
5-- Eli COUCH-80 (1773-1832)
sp-Elenor PARSON-477 (1775-1836) ,Macedon,,N.Y.
6-- Jonathan P.Couch (1792-1853)
sp Lydia Parson (1799-1868)
7-- Mira Couch
7-- A. B. Couch
7-- E. L. Couch
6-- Samuel Couch (1795-1796)
6-- Larry Couch (1796-1802)
6-- Eli Couch (1798-1871) Connecticut
sp Harriet St John (1802- )
7-- Hiram Larry Couch
6-- Laura Couch (1802-1863) New York
6-- Legrand Couch (1804-1885) New York
sp Abigail Backman (1804-1885)
6-- Henry Wallace Couch (1833
sp Lucy M. Parkhins
7-- Henry Lagrand Couch (1858- )New york
sp Alice E. Baird (1866- ) New York
8-- John Mallony Couch (1862- ) New York
Sp Lena G.Fitzgerald (1866- ) New York
9-- John Legrand Couch (1887- ) New York (Changed name to John Legrand Williams)
sp Hannah Hansen
10- Frank Williams
sp Helen Mary Young
11- Richard Williams
sp Katheleen June Pfeiffer
12- Gary Lee Williams
DNA Kit# 75979 13 23 15 10 11 14 12 12 12 13 13 29
5-- Joseph COUCH-175 (1769-1841) ,Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Deborah ADAMS-128 ( - )
6-- Ira Couch (1795- ) Redding
6-- Franklin Couch (1808- )
sp Sarah Wright ( - 1888)
7-- Albert Couch (1852-1887) Oneida, New York
sp Elizabeth Durham Lord (1870-1944)
8-- Harriet Lord Couch (1888-1963) Ocen Grove, N. J.
sp Robert Duncan Coombs (1873-1934)Philadelphia, Pa
9- Garth Coombs
6-- Harriet Couch (1808-1888) New York
sp William Perhamus
7-- Sarah Elizabeth Perhamus (1842-1926) New York
sp Jonathan Wilson
8-- Harriet Eliza Wilson (1867-1962) New York
sp William Howard Fleming
9-- Amanda Elizabeth Fleming (1901-1974)
sp Arthur Miller Smith
10-- Clara Elizabeth Smith (1926-2008) New York
sp Louis N. A'Brunzo
11-- Linda A'Brunzo
sp _____ Sugnet
5-- Eunice COUCH-416 (1774- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-D. MALLETT-489 ( - )
5-- Molly COUCH-53 (1779- )
sp-A. WRIGHT-487 ( - )
sp-Mabel COLE-229 ( - )
5-- Molly COUCH-228 (1779- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Daniel COUCH-54 (1739-1818) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Sarah House HOWES-55 (1745-1821)
5-- Daniel COUCH-56 (1764- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Elijah COUCH-527 (1765-1834)
sp-Laura PLATT-528 (1770- )
5-- Ira HOWES COUCH-139 (1766-1842) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Mehitable MAGEE-519 ( - )
5-- Mary COUCH-219 (1772- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Sally COUCH-254 (1770- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Sarah COUCH-275 (1770- ) Redding Twp,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Adah COUCH-384 (1742- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-KNAP-71 ( - )
4-- Martha COUCH-436 (1744- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-James BOSWORTH-437 ( - )
4-- Elijah COUCH-84 (1747- ) Redding,Reading,Connecticut,Conn.
sp-Eunice COPLEY-306 ( - )
5-- Samuel COUCH-266 (1778- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Jonathan COUCH-167 (1780-1850) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Lydia HOYT-40 (1783- ) ,,,Conn.
5-- Elijah COUCH-86 (1782- ) Redding Twp,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp Unknown
6-- Benjamin P. Couch (1822-1874) Connecticut
sp Catherine Hice (1821- ) Connecticut
7-- George D. Couch (1849- ) Pennsylvania
sp Lidia J. Clark (1853- ) Pennsylvania
8-- Frederick F. Couch (1887-1927) Pennsylvania
sp Helena Schweinitz
5-- Mary COUCH-220 (1784- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Silas Crane COUCH-282 (1786- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Hannah PEET-281 ( - )
***** See Descendants on Silas Crane Couch Chart****
5-- Calvin COUCH-38 (1788- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Abi-144 (1793- ) ,,,Conn.
5-- Daniel COUCH-59 (1790- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Ebenezer COUCH-73 (1793- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Stephen COUCH-57 (1797- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
5-- Harvey COUCH-129 (1800- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Mary BOSWORTH-85 ( - )
5-- William COUCH-336 (1774- ) Redding Twp,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp May Waterburry Of Connecticut
6-- James B. Couch
******* See James B. Couch Descendants on his Chart ******
4-- Theoda COUCH-316 (1755- ) Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Daniel COPLEY-163 ( - )
3-- Elizabeth COUCH-358 (1711-1783) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Jonathan TODD-359 ( - )
3-- Solomon COUCH-95 (1713-1748)
sp-Deborah SILLIMAN-94 ( - )
4-- Mary COUCH-333 (1735-1796)
sp-Joseph OSBORN-116 ( - )
4-- Solomon COUCH-303 (1740- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Adrea COUCH-211 (1737- )
sp-David ADAMS [Jr.]-114 ( - )
4-- Deborah COUCH-67 (1738-1816)
sp-Isaac BUCKLEY-83 ( - )
4-- Thankful COUCH-314 (1743- ) ,Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-David MOREHOUSE-82 ( - )
4-- Eunice COUCH-105 (1744- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Azariah LEE-51 ( - )
4-- Isaac COUCH-140 (1745- ) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Lydia COUCH-198 (1747- ) ,Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Ebenezer HUBBELL-332 ( - )
4-- Elizabeth COUCH-93 (1749-1749) Westport,Fairfield,Connecticut
3-- Abigail COUCH-360 (1715-1776) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Nathaniel HIBBARD-315 ( - )
3-- John COUCH-125 (1717- ) ,Fair,Ct
sp-Sarah-124 ( - )
4-- John COUCH-151 (1748-1827)
sp-Prudence-204 ( - )
5-- Rebecca COUCH-467 (1781- ) New Milford,Litchfield,Connecticut
5-- Laura COUCH-63 (1785- )
5-- Mable COUCH-203 (1800- ) Chruch Of Christ,Lee,Berkshire,Massachusetts
5-- John COUCH-155 (1800- ) Chruch Of Christ,Lee,Berkshire,Massachusetts
5-- Oliver COUCH-62 ( - )
5-- William COUCH-252 (1787- )
5-- Marietta COUCH-466 ( - )
sp-SPURLOCK-205 ( - )
4-- Adrea COUCH-21 (1755- ) ,Redding,Fairfield,Connecticut
4-- Elizabeth COUCH-97 (1757- )
4-- Samuel COUCH-263 (1758- )
4-- Hannah COUCH-123 (1766- )
4-- Sarah COUCH-380 ( - )
sp-Ephraim ROBBINS-1107 ( - )
4-- Stephen COUCH-381 (1753- )
4-- Abraham COUCH-260 (1763- )
3-- Elizabeth COUCH-90 (1711- ) Fairfield,Fairfield,Connecticut
sp-Jonathon TODD-6 ( - )
2-- Martha COUCH-425 ( - )
sp-Abraham FINCH-251 ( - )
2-- Sarah COUCH-217 ( - )
2-- Hannah COUCH-214 (1671-1699)
sp-Joshua HOYT-215 ( - )
sp-Peter COLEY Jr.-218 (1671- )
3-- David Coley (1715-1740)
sp Mary Hyde
4-- Ebenezer Coley (1741-1811)
sp Abigail Morehouse
5-- Michael Coley (1772-1807)
sp Eunice Hyde
6-- David Coley (1800-1872)
sp Mary Ann Burr
7-- Mary Burr Coley (1824-1874)
sp William Augustus Hill
8-- John Coley Hill (1844-1919/20)
sp. Anna Louise Boone
9-- Thomas Boone Hill (1874-1956)
sp Amy Janet Reynolds
10- Amy Birdsall Hill (1910-1995)
sp Lawrence Hugh Bergdahl
11- Barbara Louise Bergdahl
Return to the Couch Research page
Return to the Original Arkansas Genealogy page