COUCH
Couch Family
DNA is needed on this family. If you are a male descendant or know of a male descendant that would be interested in the DNA study,
please visit http://www.couchgenweb.com/couch/couchdna.htm
Researchers Of this Family
Bill Couch
Sandra Faye Haff COUCH
Margaret Ann Paddack
Daniel Lawson BLANKENSHIP
Judy Allison
Carroll Lynn Couch (DNA #15320)
Everett O. COUCH
Larry HINES
Jerry Nathan Couch
Terry Couch McCown
Donald Scott Couch (DNA #137057)
Holly Couch (Will try to get a good email address) HollyCouch136 at ancestoral.com
Jane Couch
1-- Benjamin COUCH-18 (bef 1770-1840)
sp-Nancy-19 ( - )
2-- dau COUCH-138 (1784/90- )
2-- Delpha COUCH-137 (1784/90- )
sp-NEAL-369 ( - )
2-- Edward COUCH-1 (1790-1862) Laurnes Co.,South Carolina
sp-Sarah-2 ( -1866)
3-- James COUCH-10 (1823-1903) ,,Greenvill Co.,South Carolina
sp-Nancy Elmira TRAMMELL-156 (1830-1879)
4-- Mary Elizabeth COUCH-161 (1861-1940) Marietta,South Carolina
sp-M. Benjamin TRAMMELL-168 ( - )
4-- Alice M. COUCH-162 (1863-1928) Marietta,South Carolina
sp-Ezekiel KELLEY-169 ( - )
4-- Leatha COUCH-163 (1857-1930) Marietta,South Carolina
4-- Lydia COUCH-164 ( -1937)
sp-Rex TAYLOR-170 ( - )
4-- Thomas W. COUCH-165 (1866-1892) Marietta,South Carolina
4-- Edward Octavious COUCH-166 (1869-1954) Marietta,South Carolina
sp-Nancy Salome SMITH-171 (1878-1927) Gap Creek,South Carolina
5-- Clamey Dean COUCH-173 (1901- ) Marietta,South Carolina
sp-Cora Camila DOBSON-180 (1900- ) Old Fort,North Carolina
5-- Mary Elmira COUCH-174 (1903- ) Marietta,South Carolina
sp-Eugene L. EMINHIZER-183 ( - )
5-- Daisy Mae COUCH-175 (1905-1914) Marietta,South Carolina
5-- Edward Conway COUCH-176 (1909-1930) Marietta,South Carolina
5-- Proctor Bonham COUCH-177 (1911-1911) Marietta,South Carolina
5-- Mendel Octavious COUCH-178 (1914- ) Marietta,South Carolina
sp-Marie AUSTIN-184 ( - )
5-- Woodrow COUCH-179 (1917-1917) Marietta South Carolina
4-- Maude COUCH-167 (1870-1952) Marietta,South Carolina
sp-William ROBINSON-172 ( - )
3-- Elizabeth COUCH-11 (1827- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
3-- Benjamin Berry COUCH-12 (1830- ) ,,Greenvill Co.,South Carolina
sp-Martha M.-157 (1834- ) South Carolina
4-- Sarah COUCH-585 (1856- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Rebecca COUCH-586 (1857- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Little Ann COUCH-587 (1859- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- William Henry COUCH-574 (1861- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Benjamin F. COUCH-575 (1863- ) South Carolina
sp-Martha Mattie ALTOM-609 (1862- ) Cleveland Township,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
5-- Homer COUCH-639 (1903-1986) South Carolina
4-- Jas Edward COUCH-576 (1866- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Fannie-627 (1875- ) Georgia
5-- Jesse COUCH-628 (1895-1976) South Carolina
sp-Ida-644 (1896-1974) South Carolina
5-- Mary J. COUCH-629 (1898- ) South Carolina
5-- Hilma COUCH-630 (1901- ) South Carolina
5-- Maud COUCH-631 (1905- ) South Carolina
5-- Clyde COUCH-632 (1907-1969) South Carolina
5-- Elsu COUCH-636 (1913- ) Greenville Co. South Carolina
4-- Robert L. COUCH-577 (1868- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Mattie-616 (1873- ) South Carolina
5-- Frank D. COUCH-617 (1892- ) South Carolina
sp-Cora Coker -653 (1898- ) South Carolina
6-- Montez Couch (1916- ) South Carolina
6-- Helen Couch (1918- ) South Carolina
6-- Frankie Sue Couch (1921- ) South Carolina
6-- William Couch (1923- ) South Carolina
6-- James R. Couch (1925- ) South Carolina
6-- Charles Wilbert Couch (1928- ) South Carolina
sp _____ _____
7-- Terry Couch
sp _____ Mccown
5-- Charles Augustus COUCH-618 (1895- ) South Carolina
sp-Ella-647 (1898- ) South Carolina
6-- Hazel M. COUCH
6-- Katherine L.COUCH
6-- Charles P.COUCH
sp _____ _____
7-- Jane Couch
6-- Thomas R.COUCH
6-- James W.COUCH
5-- Elsie COUCH-619 (1897- ) South Carolina
5-- Winston I. COUCH-620 (1900- ) South Carolina
5-- Sadie COUCH-633 (1907- ) Anderson Co. South Carolina
5-- Weymond COUCH-634 (1908- ) Anderson Co. South Carolina
5-- Nora COUCH-635 (1910- ) Anderson Co. South Carolina
4-- John C. COUCH-578 (1874- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Annie ROGER-656 (1977- ) South Carolina
5-- Annie COUCH-657 (1909- ) Bamberg County,South Carolina
4-- Netty COUCH-579 (1877- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Aley COUCH-580 (1879- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
3-- Frances "Fanny" COUCH-3 (1831-1900) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
sp-Joseph Dyre MCJUNKIN-4 (1826-1905) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
4-- Delilah (Lyda) MCJUNKIN-22 (1865-1941) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
sp-Sampson CAPPS-23 (1858-1914) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
5-- Nancy CAPPS-26 (1888-1917)
sp-Samuel M. RAINES-33 ( - )
5-- Elizabeth CAPPS-24 (1890- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
sp-Vardry T. HARDIN-34 ( - )
5-- Elenor CAPPS-27 (1892-1897)
5-- John Rueben CAPPS-28 (1894-1955)
sp-Nettie Paxton GREEN-35 ( - )
sp-Bessie Iola MOODY-36 ( - )
5-- Sam Houstopn CAPPS-32 (1897-1913)
5-- George Washington CAPPS-31 (1899-1960)
sp-Ovie HENDRICKS-37 ( - )
sp-Pearl SOLES-38 ( - )
5-- Jefferson Davis CAPPS-25 (1904-1979) Greenville,South Carolina
sp-Maggie Mae BELT-39 ( - )
sp-Bernadette E. DUPREE-40 ( - )
5-- James Franklin CAPPS-30 (1904-1961)
sp-Bessie Iola MOODY-41 ( - )
sp-Ruth FOWLER-42 ( - )
5-- Benjamin McDaniel CAPPS-29 (1906-1961)
sp-Lola CANTRELL-43 ( - )
sp-Hellen Pauline LONG-44 ( - )
3-- John COUCH-13 (1833-1910) Greenville,South Carolina
sp-Elizabeth Jane WARD-158 (1837- ) Greenville,South Carolina
4-- George W. COUCH-355 (1860- ) South Carolina
4-- John Franklin COUCH-611 (1862-1892) ,,South Carolina
sp-Mary Luellen POLK-614 (1866-1958) ,,Tennessee
5-- Bessie Mae COUCH-688 (1886-1970) Abilene,Taylor,Texas
sp-John Wesley PADDACK-687 (1884-1951) Wynnewood,Garvin,Indian Territory
6-- Haskell Charles Paddack (1907-1989)
sp Mary Isabell Huff (1911-1995)
7-- Margaret Ann Paddack
5-- Cordy C COUCH-666 (1889- ) ,,Texas
sp-Angie UNKNOWN-678 (1893- ) ,,Indian Territory
5-- Claud J COUCH-665 (1892-1980) Pauls Valley,Garvin,Indian Territory
sp-Nora MCNEILL-694 (1891-1916) ,,Indian Territory
sp-Docia Ann JORDAN-696 (1880-1961) Unknown
4-- Henrietta COUCH-612 (1866- ) South Carolina
4-- Mary COUCH-613 (1868- ) Texas
4-- Hattie Caroline COUCH-159 (1869-1933) Williamson County,Texas
sp-Abner King MERRICK-160 (1869-1950) Hunt County Texas
5-- Harmon Abner MERRICK-262 (1892-1969) Clyde,Texas
sp-Flora , (Mn) MERRICK-288 ( - )
5-- Lottie Caroline MERRICK-263 (1893-1954) Clyde,Texas
sp-J. W. MARCHBANKS-292 (1876-1921)
5-- Lillie Belle MERRICK-264 (1894-1981) Clyde,Texas
sp-Henry G. HILL-295 (1877-1922)
5-- Josie Pearl MERRICK-265 (1896-1924) Clyde,Texas
sp-PENNY-297 (1879-1924)
5-- Carl MERRICK-266 (1898-1973) Clyde,Texas
sp-Loula , (Mn) MERRICK-306 ( - )
5-- Corrie MERRICK-267 (1898-1971) Clyde,Texas
sp-MCKENNON-308 (1881-1926)
5-- Frank Austin MERRICK-268 (1902-1970) Clyde,Texas
sp-Lucille STUART-311 ( - )
5-- Effie Faye MERRICK-269 ( - )
sp-Dave LEATHERWOOD-314 ( - )
5-- Max Milton MERRICK-256 (1907-1992) Big Spring,Texas
sp-Inez LEMOINE-364 ( - )
5-- Mattie Louise MERRICK-270 ( - )
sp-Robert F. SKERMAHORN-324 ( - )
sp-J. Spence ENTRIKEN-325 ( - )
4-- Robert L. COUCH-360 (1872- ) Texas
4-- William COUCH-356 (1873- ) Texas
4-- Decatur COUCH-359 (1875- ) Texas
4-- Richard Couch (1876-
sp Ella M. Hanshaw Married first to (William) Frazier Booker
sp Mollie Landers Jordan
4-- Jeff COUCH-358 (1878- ) Texas
4-- Mollie COUCH-357 (1882- ) Texas
3-- Letty "Lilly" COUCH-14 (1836- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
3-- Susan COUCH-15 (1838- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
3-- Amanda COUCH-16 (1840- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
3-- Edward COUCH-17 (1842- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
sp-Deliley-588 (1835- ) South Carolina
4-- Nancy E. COUCH-589 (1867- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
2-- Terry COUCH-58 (1791-1869) ,,,South Carolina
sp-Agnes BARNETT-56 (1792-1874) ,,,South Carolina
3-- Thomas B. COUCH-70 (1823-1859) ,,,South Carolina
sp-Rachel WEAVER-76 (1823-1892) Franklin Co.,Georgia
4-- James F. COUCH-65 (1845- ) ,,Clark Co.,Arkansas
sp-Rhoda-658 (1845- ) Arkansas
5-- James COUCH-659 (1878- ) Woodruff County,Arkansas
4-- Florida Grady COUCH-61 (1847-1881) ,,Clark Co.,Arkansas
4-- Elbert COUCH-60 (1849- ) 7/12 at census,,Clark Co.,Arkansas
4-- Frances A. COUCH-86 (1856- ) ,,Clark Co.,Arkansas
4-- Thomas M. COUCH-87 (1859- ) ,,Clark Co.,Arkansas
sp-Alf-660 (1866- ) Arkansas
5-- Sterling C. COUCH-661 (1888- ) Arkansas
sp-Ada-662 (1868- ) Tennessee
5-- Lillian M. COUCH-663 (1901- ) Lonoke County,Arkansas
5-- Pat COUCH-664 (1904- ) Lonoke County,Arkansas
4-- Fannie COUCH-80 (1861-1881)
3-- Benjamin J. COUCH-72 (1826-1876) Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-Lucy M. EDWARDS-71 (1841- )
4-- Garland COUCH-45 (1872- ) ,,Clark Co.,Arkansas
sp-Inez L.-590 (1875- ) New York
5-- Ester COUCH-591 (1899- ) Arizona
5-- Ruth COUCH-592 (1907- ) Arizona
5-- Inez COUCH-593 (1911- ) Arizona
sp-Mary Nancy DARTER-77 (1813- ) ,,,Va.
4-- Nancy Jaun COUCH-67 (1842- ) Arkansas
sp-Alexander P. SMITH-94 (1845-1928) Warren Co. Georgia
5-- Maude C. SMITH-372 (1878-1895) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Oscar SMITH-373 (1880-1880)
5-- Dottie Viola SMITH-374 (1883- ) Hall County,Georgia
sp-Randolph Horace KEESEE-457 (1876-1906) Missouri
5-- Garland Laretto SMITH-375 (1884-1958) Hall County,Georgia
sp-Myrtle Ann WINKLE-376 (1889-1968) Poteau. Leflore Co. Oklahoma
4-- David Newton COUCH-47 (1854- ) Arkansas
sp-M. F. BARNWELL-48 (1854- )
5-- Kimbrew COUCH-377 (1875- )
4-- Ellen R. COUCH-46 (1867-1881) Arkansas
3-- William David COUCH-59 (1829-1864) ,,Halls Co.,Georgia
sp-Nancy A. BOONE-53 (1834- )
4-- Margaret COUCH-68 (1851-1929) ,,Halls Co.,Georgia
sp-Allen A. MARTIN-95 (1845-1886) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Joseph Egbert MARTIN-379 (1869-1951) Hall County,Georgia
sp-Ethel C. PARKS-458 (1877-1949) Georgia
5-- Ratlif Lorenzo MARTIN-380 (1872-1953) Hall County,Georgia
sp Martha Jane Grant
6-- William Allen MARTIN
sp Mattie Villyard
7-- Florene MARTIN
sp Haskell Allison
8-- Judy Allison
sp Larry Edwards
5-- James Thomas MARTIN-381 (1878- ) Georgia
5-- Robert C. MARTIN-382 (1882-1956) Hall County,Georgia
4-- Lucinda E. COUCH-62 (1855-1868) ,,Halls Co.,Georgia
4-- James R. Kater COUCH-54 (1856-1934) ,,Halls Co.,Georgia
sp-Harriet E. CLARK-96 (1852-1931) Georgia
5-- William Ratliff COUCH-378 (1879-1867) Georgia
sp-Sallie HOLLAND-459 (1890-1980)
6-- Clide A. Couch (1913- ) Gwinnett County, Georgia
sp Mary Mabell Thomas
7-- William Thomas Couch
7-- Mary Marie Couch
sp _____ _____
8-- Jerry Nathan Couch
5-- Colombus Nathaniel Couch (1896-1977)
sp Lena May Hopper (1897-1982) (Sister to Elmer Hopper Who is a Grandmother
5-- M. W. COUCH-383 (1881-1882) Hall County,Georgia to Larry Edward above)
5-- Mimia COUCH-384 (1886-1980) Georgia
sp-Robert Lee BAKER-475 (1886-1964)
5-- Nancy COUCH-385 (1888-1985) Georgia
sp-J. Britt WHITMIRE-476 (1890-1960)
5-- Alfred E. COUCH-386 (1890-1980) Georiga
sp-Annie WHITE-477 (1892-1973)
5-- Columbus Nathaniel COUCH-387 (1896-1977) Georgia
sp-Lena Mae HOPPER-482 (1897-1982) Hall County,Georgia
5-- George Kater COUCH-388 (1897-1978)
sp-Irma NICOLAN-501 ( - )
sp-Bertha Dora YOUNG-502 (1899-1956)
6-- James Homer Couch (
sp Valene Olson
7-- Holly Couch
5-- Robert Lee COUCH-389 (1898-1983) Georgia
sp-Endia CARROLL-513 (1898-1977)
5-- Minnie COUCH-390 (1901-1972) Georgia
sp-Gordon CLARK-524 (1897-1969)
5-- James Curtis COUCH-391 (1903-1947) Georgia
sp-Idell GILSTRAP-535 ( - )
4-- Mary Adeline "Mollie" COUCH-97 (1859-1943) Georgia
sp-George Washington COCHRAN-100 ( - )
5-- William Vassie COCHRAN-392 (1877-1954) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Nancy Nannie COCHRAN-393 (1881-1973) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Martha Meldonia Mellie COCHRAN-402 (1883-1960) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Dela COCHRAN-403 (1886-1943) Hall County,Georgia
5-- George Perino Perry COCHRAN-404 (1887-1966) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Ethel COCHRAN-405 (1890-1986) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Kater Lee COCHRAN-406 (1893-1962) Hall County,Georgia
5-- John Dempsy COCHRAN-407 (1897- ) Hall County,Georgia
4-- Georgia Ann COUCH-98 (1861-1862) Georgia
4-- William Hampton COUCH-99 (1864-1916) Georgia
sp-Sallie Brown WHELCHEL-101 (1868- ) Georgia
5-- Nancy Cora COUCH-365 (1888-1973) Hall County,Georgia
sp-Claude Wiley PARKER-540 (1891-1987)
5-- Mary Louvenia Mamie COUCH-366 (1890-1971) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Joseph Urvin COUCH-367 (1892-1894) Hall County,Georgia
5-- William Thomas COUCH-368 (1894-1977) Hall County,Georgia
sp-Idel Samantha STEVENS-541 (1900- ) Hall County,Georgia
5-- James Davis COUCH-394 (1896-1896) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Charles Brodus COUCH-395 (1897-1992) Hall County,Georgia
sp-Beulah May PARKER-543 (1900-1966) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Margaret Ellen Estell COUCH-396 (1899-1986) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Esbon Kader Chrity COUCH-397 (1901-1947) Hall County,Georgia
sp-Minnie Josephine GRINDLE-399 (1902-1953) White Co. Georgia
6-- Esbon Ernest Weldon COUCH (1930- ) Hall Co. Georgia
sp Jimmie Louise Evans (1934- ) Anderson Co. South Carolina
7-- Earnest Michael COUCH (1953- )Hall Co. Georgia
sp Sandra Faye Haff (1953- )Jackson Co. Grorgia
5-- John Kelsey COUCH-398 (1905-1963) Hall County,Georgia
sp-Nancy Ann Brilla IVEY-547 (1899-1960) Georgia
3-- David Terry COUCH-57 (1831- ) Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-Amanda F. ELROD-49 (1840-1903) Georgia
4-- Frances Jane COUCH-51 (1856-1937) ,,Halls Co.,Georgia
sp-Phillip Domain WHELCHEL-102 ( - )
5-- Maude WHELCHEL-408 (1878-1953) Georgia
5-- Blanche WHELCHEL-409 (1879- ) Georgia
5-- Claude WHELCHEL-410 (1882-1966) Dawson County,Georgia
4-- John Terry COUCH-50 (1858-1926) ,,Halls Co.,Georgia
sp-Elizabeth J. CAIN-108 ( - )
5-- Mary Eola COUCH-411 (1884-1884) Lumpkin Co. Ga.
5-- Infant COUCH-412 (1885-1885) Lumpkin Co. Ga.
5-- Terry Odum COUCH-413 (1887-1971) Georgia
sp-Cora BECK-414 ( - )
5-- John Herschel COUCH-415 (1890-1968) Georgia
sp-Fannie Mae FAUCETT-416 ( - )
5-- Willie Mose COUCH-417 (1895-1903) Fannin Co. Texas
5-- Mattied Delila Mae COUCH-418 (1897-1980) Fannin Co. Texas
sp-Charles Bryant BLOUNT-421 ( - )
5-- Benjamin Hill COUCH-419 (1898-1972) Fannin Co. Texas
sp-Minnie HAMPTON-422 ( - )
5-- Herman Dexter COUCH-420 (1908- ) Pickens Co. Georgia
sp-Gladys BROOKS-423 ( - )
6-- _____ _____
sp _____ _____
7-- Donald Scott Couch 37 marker DNA kit ordered, Other marker be her soon
537057 |
Brnjamin Couch |
1770- 1840SC |
13 |
25 |
15 |
10 |
11 |
14 |
12 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
11 |
30 |
16 |
09 |
09 |
11 |
11 |
25 |
14 |
19 |
32 |
12 |
14 |
14 |
17 |
sp-Sarah E. PHILLIPS-109 ( - )
sp-Sarah Brookshire GAY-110 ( - )
4-- Sarah E. COUCH-52 (1858-1913) ,,Halls Co.,Georgia
sp-Aulston S. LATHEM-111 (1857-1924) Georgia
5-- Jane Oma LATHEM-424 (1879- ) Georgia
5-- William Mosco LATHEM-425 (1886- ) Gerogia
5-- Ola LATHEM-426 (1888- ) Georgia
5-- Maude LATHEM-427 (1891- )
5-- Lula LATHEM-428 (1895- ) Georgia
5-- Rufus A. LATHEM-429 (1900-1916) Georgia
4-- Nancy A. COUCH-103 (1862-1926) Georgia
sp-Francis Marion WHELCHEL-112 (1854-1925) Hall County,Georgia
5-- Wade Hampton WHELCHEL-430 (1879- ) Georgia
5-- Alma M. WHELCHEL-431 (1882- ) Georgia
5-- Earnest A. WHELCHEL-432 (1884- ) Georgia
5-- Alice WHELCHEL-433 (1887- ) Georiga
5-- Henry Lee WHELCHEL-434 (1894- ) Georgia
5-- Amanda WHELCHEL-435 (1897- )
5-- Willie WHELCHEL-436 (1899- ) Geroiga
5-- Corrine WHELCHEL-437 (1901- ) Georgia
4-- William Harrison COUCH-104 (1866-1930) Georgia
sp-Althia Lee STOWERS-113 (1866- ) Georgia
4-- Mary P. COUCH-105 (1868-1950) Georgia
sp-Andrew J. FITE-114 ( - )
sp-Thomas O. CASTLEBERRY-115 ( - )
5-- Era Belle CASTLEBERRY-438 (1897- ) Hall County,Georgia
sp-Benjamin BATES-116 ( - )
4-- Florence L. COUCH-106 (1871-1908) Georgia
sp-James T. SMITH-117 ( - )
4-- Palona Caroline COUCH-107 (1873-1928) Georgia
sp-Buman C. SMITH-118 ( - )
sp-Jefferson Davis STOWERS-119 ( - )
4-- Benjamin Henry COUCH-120 (1875-1960) Gergia
sp-Roebertie Francis CONNER-123 (1883-1974)
5-- Grady Henry W. COUCH-439 (1900-1950) Dawson County,Georgia
5-- Mary I. COUCH-440 ( - )
5-- R. Glenn COUCH-441 (1911-1983) Dawson County,Georgia
sp-Maude REECE-444 (1918- ) Dawson County,Georgia
5-- Aline COUCH-442 (1914- ) Dawson County,Georgia
5-- Ruby Anita COUCH-443 (1915- ) Dawson County,Georgia
4-- George Gordon COUCH-121 (1879-1947) Georgia
sp-Minnie I. TAYLOR-124 (1880-1965)
5-- Lytle Ervin COUCH-445 (1903-1982) Georgia
4-- Thomas Odum COUCH-122 (1882-1950) Georgia
sp-Izzien L. DUNCAN-125 (1882-1972)
5-- Edward Franklin COUCH-446 (1907-1971) Georgia
5-- Ila COUCH-447 (1910- ) Georgia
3-- G. COUCH-55 (1833- ) ,,Halls Co.,Georgia
3-- Caroline Elizabeth COUCH-75 (1834-1906) Franklin Co.,Georgia
sp-John PALMOUR-78 (1818- ) Franklin Co.,Georgia
4-- Benjamin Terry PALMOUR-63 (1850-1937) Dawson County,Georgia
sp-Roxanna L. MCCLURE-82 (1850- ) Franklin Co.,Georgia
5-- Maude PALMOUR-448 (1870-1934)
4-- Silas PALMOUR-64 (1852-1924) Dawson County,Georgia
sp-Margaret-89 (1831- ) Franklin Co.,Georgia
5-- Malinda PALMER-90 (1851- ) Franklin Co.,Georgia
5-- Ratcliff PALMER-91 (1855- ) Franklin Co.,Georgia
5-- James PALMER-92 (1856- ) Franklin Co.,Georgia
5-- John PALMER-93 (1860- ) Franklin Co.,Georgia
4-- Sarah Elizabeth PALMOUR-79 (1854-1946) Dawson County,Georgia
sp-Noah Dickerson BLACK-126 ( - )
4-- Amanda Jane PALMOUR-66 (1856-1948) Dawson County,Georgia
sp-Jordan Davis WHELCHEL-127 ( - )
4-- Malendia Nancy PALMOUR-73 (1858-1943) Dawson County,Georgia
4-- Emily E. PALMOUR-81 (1860-1862)
4-- John L. PALMOUR-83 (1862-1917) ,,Dawson Co.,Georgia
sp-Irma CLOVER-128 ( - )
4-- William Archelus PALMOUR-84 (1864-1941) ,,Dawson Co.,Georgia
sp-Alice CASTLEBERRY-129 ( - )
4-- Augustus L. PALMOUR-130 (1866-1869)
4-- Robert Edgar PALMOUR-85 (1868- ) ,,Dawson Co.,Georgia
sp-Addie Virginia MCCLURE-131 ( - )
4-- Homer J. PALMOUR-69 (1870-1957) ,,Dawson Co.,Georgia
sp-Mary Bell H. LITTLE-132 ( - )
4-- Oscar PALMOUR-74 (1874-1934) ,,Dawson Co.,Georgia
sp-Mary CRENSHAW-133 ( - )
4-- Inf PALMOUR-135 (1875- )
4-- Raymond PALMOUR-88 (1877-1934) ,,Dawson Co.,Georgia
sp-Hattie BOURNE-134 ( - )
4-- inf PALMOUR-136 (1878- )
2-- Isaac COUCH-20 (1796- ) South Carolina
sp-Elizabeth-148 (1800- ) South Carolina
3-- William E. COUCH-43 (1823- ) ,,,South Carolina
sp-Mary LITTLETON-44 (1828- ) ,,Ga,Georgia
4-- John W. COUCH-45 (1845- ) ,,Gilmer Co.,Georgia
sp-Elsie M. (COUCH)-140 (1848- ) ,,Georgia
5-- William Allen COUCH-458 (1866- ) Kentucky
sp Miria E. Southard (1866-1938) Kentucky
6-- Vernia H. Couch
6-- Gertie Couch (1899- ) Kentucky
sp Thomas Wm. Osborn (1880-1953)
7-- Henry Carlisle Osborn 1111(1932-2005)
sp Lois Colleen Fork
8-- Lynn Osborn
sp Greg Kapp
5-- George Washington COUCH-141 (1868-1955) ,Murfreesboro,,Tennessee
sp-Sarah C. GROVES-146 (1867- ) Kentucky
sp-Susie Emma MOUSER-191 (1877-1960) ,,Ky
5-- John Henry COUCH-142 (1870-1908) Tennessee
sp-Kitty (Drenin) CARTER-196 (1872-1871) Tennessee
6-- Clarence Couch (1894- ) Kentucky
sp Marion Francis Palmer
7-- Deneen E. Couch (1927- )
sp Oneta Cunningham
8-- Carroll Lynn Couch (DNA #15320)
15320 |
Group 5 |
13 |
25 |
15 |
10 |
11 |
14 |
12 |
10 |
10 |
13 |
11 |
30 |
16 |
09 |
10 |
11 |
11 |
25 |
14 |
19 |
32 |
12 |
14 |
14 |
17 |
0 |
0 |
5-- Sarah A. COUCH-143 (1872- ) ,,,Tennessee
5-- Isaac A. COUCH-144 (1875- ) ,,,Kentucky
5-- Walter Thomas COUCH-145 (1879- ) ,,,Kentucky
4-- Mary E. COUCH-46 (1846- ) ,,Gilmer Co.,Georgia
4-- Jane COUCH-47 (1849- ) ,,Gilmer Co.,Georgia
4-- Elizabeth COUCH-139 (1856- )
4-- Malissa Barbara COUCH-277 (1853- ) Georgia
sp-John Lewis DANIEL-276 (1851- ) Hopkins County,Kentucky
5-- Mary Jane DANIEL-284 (1877- ) Maniton,Hopkins Co.,KY
sp-Noah D. CUNNINGHAM-285 (1877-1898)
5-- Matthew G. DANIEL-286 (1879- ) Hopkins County,Kentucky
sp-Annie TOPP-287 (1883-1899) Hopkins County,Kentucky
5-- Louis DANIEL-271 (1883-1924)
sp-Naomi Lee POOLE-272 (1887-1929) Hopkins County,Kentucky
sp-NEAL-296 (1867-1914) Hopkins County,Kentucky
5-- Will DANIEL-288 (1883- ) NC
sp-Teidi OLDMAN-278 (1883-1899)
5-- Nollie DANIEL-289 (1885- ) Hopkins County,Kentucky
sp-Marion CURNEAL-290 (1885-1906)
5-- Addie Lee DANIEL-291 (1889- ) Hopkins County,Kentucky
sp-Adrin Hawkens ALLEN-292 (1887-1906) Hopkins County,Kentucky
5-- Caldie DANIEL-293 (1891- ) Hopkins County,Kentucky
sp-Les CORMED-294 (1874-1908)
4-- Sarah E. COUCH-69 (1861-1942) ,,GA
4-- James W. COUCH-391 (1864-1931) Evansville,Evansville,Vanderburgh Co.,Indianna
sp-Joann GAMBLIN-98 ( - )
5-- Hattie Mae COUCH-1 (1885- ) ,,,Kentucky
sp Albert Hunt
5-- Annie Laurie COUCH-2 (1886- ) ,,Kentucky
sp Clifton Poole
sp-Susan Annistine STOKES-90 (1870-1937) Madisonville,HOPKINS CTY,Ky
5-- Everett COUCH-59 (1890-1941) ,Erlington,Hopkins Co.,Kentucky
sp-Lillie Mae LANDS-70 (1894-1964) Eldorado,Harrisburg,Saline co.,Ill.
6-- Everett O. COUCH
5-- Iva Pearl COUCH-91 (1899- ) ,,Ky
5-- Malisia Jane COUCH-255 ( - )
sp Franklin Martin Tennison
5-- Herman Preston COUCH-92 (1901-1962) Marion,Crittenden County,Kentucky
sp-Maggie Jane RAY-164 (1902-1976) Oxly,RIPLEY CTY,Mo
5-- Nora Ethel COUCH-93 (1902- ) Kentucky
sp Oliver Perry
5-- Carrie Melvel COUCH-94 (1905- ) Kentucky
sp Fred Armour
5-- James Amon COUCH-95 (1908- )
5-- Mary Opal COUCH-96 (1910-1910)
5-- Dela Irene COUCH-97 (1913- ) Missouri
3-- Deliliah COUCH-149 (1830- ) South Carolina
3-- Sarah COUCH-151 (1834- ) South Carolina
3-- Margaret COUCH-150 (1832-1866) South Carolina
sp-Francis Asbury BLANKENSHIP-155 (1833-1914)
4-- William Wesley BLANKENSHIP-810 (1854-1912)
sp-Josephine NEAL-811 ( - )
5-- Lizzie BLANKENSHIP-812 ( - )
sp-(FNU) TUCKER-813 ( - )
5-- Sallie BLANKENSHIP-814 ( - )
sp-(FNU) WHEAT-815 ( - )
sp-Josephine CHASTEEN-816 ( - )
5-- James BLANKENSHIP-853 ( - )
5-- Lucy BLANKENSHIP-854 ( - )
5-- Mack BLANKENSHIP-855 ( - )
sp-Irene BRIGHT-888 ( - )
5-- Mamie BLANKENSHIP-856 ( - )
5-- Dolly BLANKENSHIP-857 ( - )
5-- Elzia BLANKENSHIP-887 ( - )
5-- Frank BLANKENSHIP-817 (1886- )
sp-Olle Mae HALL-858 ( - )
5-- Arrie BLANKENSHIP-818 (1889-1907)
4-- Francis BLANKENSHIP-825 (1857- )
4-- Hiram Oliver BLANKENSHIP-826 (1859- )
5-- Mamie BLANKENSHIP-884 ( - )
sp-Francis-885 ( - )
5-- Margaret BLANKENSHIP-886 ( - )
4-- Margaret Helen BLANKENSHIP-827 (1861- )
4-- Isaac Spencer BLANKENSHIP-751 (1863-1947)
sp-Biddie Jane HOOPER-753 (1872-1923)
5-- John Thurman BLANKENSHIP-752 (1889-1969)
sp-Reba Ann POTTER-769 ( - )
5-- Fannie Leola BLANKENSHIP-754 (1891-1978)
sp-Henry THOMAS-768 ( - )
5-- Minnie Octavia BLANKENSHIP-755 (1894-1993)
sp-Tom Harrison GRYDER-771 (1889-1957)
5-- Rose Mae BLANKENSHIP-756 (1896-1963)
sp-Henry STRUTZ-772 ( - )
5-- Mary Elizabeth BLANKENSHIP-757 (1898-1969)
sp-Floyd RAGSDALE-770 ( - )
5-- Bessie Gertrude BLANKENSHIP-758 (1900-1952)
sp-Buford TALLEY-766 (1900-1995)
5-- Leach Henry BLANKENSHIP-759 (1902-1981)
5-- Amy Loucile BLANKENSHIP-760 (1905-1990)
sp-Richard Johnson LONG-765 (1904- )
5-- Charley Lee BLANKENSHIP-761 (1907-1991)
sp-Alda Mae BYERS-767 (1913- )
5-- Grace Irene BLANKENSHIP-762 (1908-1908)
5-- Agnes Virginia BLANKENSHIP-763 (1910-1991)
sp-Benjamin SEXTON-764 ( - )
5-- William Franklin BLANKENSHIP-743 (1912-1994)
sp-Gladys Catherine UPTON-744 (1917-2001)
6-- Daniel Lawson BLANKENSHIP
sp-Mary Etta SPRINGFIELD-852 (1886-1950)
3-- John W. COUCH-152 (1836-1880) Tennesseee
sp-Rebecca-553 (1827- ) Alabama
4-- Edings COUCH-557 (1850- )
4-- Isaac COUCH-558 (1852- ) Tennessee
4-- James COUCH-555 (1854- ) Alabama
sp-Ellen KENDRICK-610 (1854- ) Georiga
5-- Martha COUCH-615 (1884- ) Georgia
4-- Edward COUCH-554 (1856- )
4-- Sarah COUCH-556 (1858- ) ,,,Tennessee
3-- Fanny COUCH-153 (1838- ) Polk County,Tennessee
3-- Jane COUCH-154 (1840-1923) Polk County,Tennessee
2-- Thomas COUCH-21 (1800- ) South Carolina
sp-Matilda J. UNKNOWN-139 (1802- ) South Carolina
3-- Jane COUCH-140 (1825- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
3-- Nancy COUCH-141 (1826- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
3-- Harriet COUCH-142 (1830- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
3-- Feriba (Pharoba) COUCH-143 (1834- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
sp-Perry TINSLEY-147 ( - )
3-- Benjamin Terry COUCH-144 (1834-1898) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Martha J. BAGWELL-370 (1844-1924)
4-- Margaret M. COUCH-371 (1867-1934) South Carolina
sp-James A. ELLIOTT-449 (1858-1930) Georgia
5-- Will ELLIOTT-450 (1884- )
5-- Eula ELLIOTT-451 (1886- )
5-- B. Ode ELLIOTT-452 (1887- )
5-- Thomas Leonard ELLIOTT-453 (1890-1966)
5-- Izzie ELLIOTT-454 (1894- )
5-- Clay ELLIOTT-455 (1896- )
5-- Howard T. ELLIOTT-456 (1899-1958)
3-- Emily COUCH-145 (1836- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
3-- Smith COUCH-146 (1840- ) ,,Greenville Co.,South Carolina
2-- William David COUCH-5 (1818-1896) South Carolina
sp-Sarah Ann WADE-6 (1829- )
3-- Benjamin M. COUCH-566 (1854-1941) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Emma S. GALLAWAY-583 (1855-1928) South Carolina
4-- Rachel COUCH-584 (1876- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Nora COUCH-594 (1884- ) South Carolina
4-- James R. COUCH-595 (1885- ) South Carolina
5-- Ruby P. COUCH-637 (1911- ) South Carolina
5-- Boyce H. COUCH-638 (1914- ) South Carolina
4-- Hasey T. COUCH-596 (1888- ) South Carolina
3-- Sarah Ann COUCH-567 (1857-1952) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp James E. Loftus (1849-1924) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Jesse Norman Loftus (1881-1901) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Alice Loftus (1891-1900) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Frank Daniel Loftus (1892-1921) Greenville County,South Carolina
3-- William Drayton COUCH-7 (1857-1933) ,Merietta,,South Carolina
sp-Clarisa Jane TINSLEY-8 (1852-1923) ,Marietta,,South Carolina
4-- Jeannette COUCH-559 (1879- ) Spartanburg County,South Carolina
4-- Sunnie Alma COUCH-9 (1883-1923)
sp-Earl HAWTHORNE-203 ( - )
4-- Charles Perry COUCH-189 (1889-1985) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Lillian Daisy FANCHER-200 (1895- ) South Carolina
sp-Lillian Elizabeth BEASLEY-190 (1894-1955) Greenville,SC
5-- Carlton James COUCH-197 (1912-1989) South Carolina
5-- Charles Perry , Jr COUCH-198 (1917-1985)
5-- Ruth Elizabeth COUCH-199 (1922-1996)
4-- Mary COUCH-194 (1894- ) Anderson County,South Carolina
sp-Marion WEST-204 ( - )
4-- Duane COUCH-607 (1896- ) Anderson County,South Carolina
4-- Carrie COUCH-192 ( - )
sp-Russell T DUNCAN-201 ( - )
4-- Lydia COUCH-193 ( - )
sp-Jesse BARBARE-202 ( - )
4-- Will C. COUCH-195 ( - )
3-- Robert C. COUCH-560 (1859- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Beula-597 (1874- ) South Carolina
3-- Emma COUCH-581 (1863- ) South Carolina
3-- Goran COUCH-561 (1866- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Bella-602 (1871- ) South Carolina
4-- Daisy COUCH-603 (1891- ) South Carolina
4-- Eva COUCH-604 (1893- ) Anderson County,South Carolina
4-- Buler COUCH-605 (1895- ) South Carolina
4-- William Final COUCH-606 (1898- ) Anderson County,South Carolina
4-- Emila COUCH-621 (1896- ) South Carolina
4-- Bessie COUCH-622 (1902- ) Greenville Co. South Carolina
4-- Wilie COUCH-623 (1904- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Robert DAVIS-646 (1901- ) Greenville Co. South Carolina
4-- Clyde COUCH-624 (1906- ) Greenville Co. South Carolina
3-- Mary C. COUCH-582 (1869- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
3-- Ella COUCH-562 (1871- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
3-- Juran C. COUCH-563 (1872-1934) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Nancy ENLOW-598 (1876- ) South Carolina
4-- Luther COUCH-599 (1895- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Elzie COUCH-600 (1898- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Clyde COUCH-601 (1900- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Fred COUCH-625 (1907- ) Greenville Co. South Carolina
4-- Ertue COUCH-626 (1910- ) Greenville County,South Carolina
4-- Nartria COUCH-640 (1912- ) South Carolina
4-- Clady COUCH-641 (1914- ) South Carolina
4-- Jay C. COUCH-642 (1916- ) South Carolina
4-- John COUCH-643 (1918- ) South Carolina
3-- Ida COUCH-564 (1874-1967) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-Franklin L. BROOKSHIRE-565 (1875-1970) Pickens Co. South Carolina
4-- Ollie BROOKSHIRE-568 (1891-1983) Greenville County,South Carolina
sp-John Walter HINES-569 (1884-1950) Pickens Co. Ala.
5-- John Frank HINES-570 (1913-1973) Pelzer,,SC
sp-Carrie BURTON-571 (1918- ) Lowndsville,South Carolina
6-- Larry HINES-86 (1954- ) Greenville Co. S.C.
sp-Linda Gene-87 ( - )
Return to the Couch Research Page
Return to the Arkansas page.