Lane Family
Researchers of this Family
Bill Couch
Phyllis Brefeld See her family page
Judith Lavonia Hugg
1-- Hoard Watts LANE-219 (1828-1864) So.Carolina
sp-Susan Elizabeth JOHNSON-223 ( - )
2-- Mary Elizabeth LANE-224 (1852-1924) TN near NC line
sp-Edward Alexander MULLEN-237 (1849-1929)
3-- Bramlett MULLEN-244 ( - )
3-- Lula MULLEN-341 ( - )
3-- Margaret Tennessee MULLEN-243 (1874-1955) TN
sp-William A. BRAMLETT-338 (1862-1932)
4-- Bertha BRAMLETT-343 (1894-1961) Minturn,AR
sp-Ernest CARAWAY-344 (1886-1966) Oppostion,AR
5-- Edwin CARAWAY-160 (1911-1940) Homersville,MO
sp-Ruby Bell TURNER-136 (1914- ) Alicia,AR
5-- Ona Leon CARAWAY-940 (1914-1916) Homersville,MO
5-- Ernest Jr. CARAWAY-672 (1920- ) Carruthersville,MO
sp-Gladys GLENN-673 (1923-1974) Lake City,AR
sp-Catherine BROWN-674 ( - )
3-- John MULLEN-238 (1875- )
sp Ruby Cantaberry (1903- ) Texas
3-- Ola MULLEN-339 (1882- )
3-- Edmonia MULLEN-340 (1884-1914)
3-- Mary Keton MULLEN-245 (1886- )
3-- Della MULLEN-246 (1887- )
sp-FLOYD-337 ( - )
3-- Terry MULLEN-239 (1891- )
sp-Minnie WHITMIRE-939 (1903-1971)
3-- Taylor MULLEN-240 (1891-1929)
sp-Zona Cantaberry-336 (1901-1918)
3-- Dock MULLEN-241 (1893- )
3-- "Tuck" Crawford MULLEN-242 (1895- )
4-- Paul Corbett MULLEN-938 ( -1994)
2-- William Young LANE-225 (1853- )
2-- Laura Lutitia LANE-227 (1856- )
sp-Augustus MILLS-257 ( - )
2-- Margaret Clarentine LANE-226 (1856-1932)
sp-Benjamin Franklin NELMS-247 (1854-1944) Pocahontas,Hardiman Co,TN
3-- Howard NELMS-251 (1875- )
3-- Rufus Henry NELMS-248 (1875-1942) MS
3-- Dollie Frances NELMS-249 (1877-1971) MS
sp-Sidney Silas TORBET-258 ( - )
4-- Smidge TORBET-259 (1895- )
sp-John GREEN-288 ( - )
4-- Tinie TORBET-260 (1895- )
sp-Oscar WREN-289 ( - )
4-- Edith TORBET-261 (1895- )
4-- Bessie TORBET-262 (1895- )
3-- Lucian NELMS-250 (1879-1944) MS
sp-CHECOTAH-263 ( - )
4-- Frank CHECOTAH-264 (1895- )
4-- Pauline CHECOTAH-265 (1895- )
4-- Lucian Lee CHECOTAH-266 (1895- )
4-- Margarette CHECOTAH-267 (1895- )
3-- Terry NELMS-252 (1884- ) TN
3-- Leska NELMS-253 (1887- ) MS
sp-Jack REISER-268 ( - )
4-- Helen REISER-269 (1895- )
4-- Edward Lee REISER-270 (1895- )
4-- Wayne REISER-271 (1911- )
sp-W.W. MEAD-272 ( - )
4-- Harold Lloyd MEAD-273 (1895- )
4-- Frances Minnette MEAD-274 (1895- )
3-- Veta NELMS-254 (1889-1957) Corinth,MS
sp-Abbie Lee WILSON-275 ( - )
sp-GREEN-276 ( - )
4-- Ora Lee GREEN-277 (1895- )
4-- Daisy GREEN-278 (1895- )
4-- B F GREEN-279 (1895- )
4-- Dorothy GREEN-280 (1895- )
3-- Bessie NELMS-256 (1892-1976) Corinth,MS
sp-Sylvester "Wood" JOLLY-286 ( - )
4-- Elizabeth JOLLY-287 (1895- )
3-- Bruce NELMS-255 (1894-1980) Pocahontas,TN
sp-Grace Lee JONES-281 ( - )
4-- C Kenneth NELMS-282 ( - )
4-- Everett NELMS-283 ( - )
4-- Hubart NELMS-284 ( - )
4-- Mildred Inez NELMS-285 ( - )
2-- Lou Estella LANE-130 (1861-1896) Hardeman Co,TN
sp-Henry Ross TURNER-129 (1861-1900) Tippah Co,MISS
3-- John Howard TURNER-131 (1885-1967) Corinth,Tippah Co,or Alcorn Co,MS
sp-Lou Delia HAWKINS-134 (1892-1971) Alicia,Lawrence Co.,AR
4-- Jewel Zerue TURNER-135 (1912-1993) Alicia,Lawrence Co,AR
sp-Tom Floyd BANDY-154 ( -1943)
sp-Lester HAAS-155 (1906-1977) Tremont,IL
5-- Edward Lee HAAS-156 (1960- ) Los Angeles,CA
sp-Myra WOHL-361 (1956- ) Peoria,Peoria Co,IL
4-- Ruby Bell TURNER-136 (1914- ) Alicia,AR
sp-Edwin CARAWAY-160 (1911-1940) Homersville,MO
5-- Edwin Eugene CARAWAY-161 (1931- ) Bald Knob,AR
sp-Barbara Mae NICHOLS-183 (1932- ) Painesville,OH
5-- Freda Laverne CARAWAY-162 (1934- ) Walnut Ridge,Lawrence Co,AR
sp-Roger Earl GENT-189 (1931- ) Pekin,Tazewell Co,IL
sp-Benjamin Franklin HOFBAUER-362 (1917-1998) Cissna Park,IL
5-- James Melvin CARAWAY-163 (1937- ) Alicia Route,Lawrence Co,AR
sp-Twila Rae STARR-199 (1943- )
5-- Barbara Ann CARAWAY-992 (1939- ) Alicia Route,Lawrence Co.,ARK
sp-Michael ARNOLD-205 (1936- ) Pekin,Tazewell Co,IL
sp-Ernie RICK-367 (1924-1988) CT
sp-Cleve MILLER-342 ( - )
sp-James Calvin Sr. CRULL-165 (1898-1980) Clinton,DeWitt Co,IL
5-- Phyllis Louise CRULL-166 (1954- ) Pekin,Tazewell Co,IL
sp-Fredrick Martin Jr. RETZOLK-368 (1952- ) Champaign/Urbana or CA
sp-William Alan BREFELD-371 (1945- ) McHenry,McHenry Co.,IL
4-- John Huston TURNER-137 (1917-1941) AR
4-- Dora Bernice TURNER-138 (1922-1985) Alicia,Lawrence County,AR
sp-William "Big Bill" ROGERS-172 (1910-1987) Pekin,Tazewell Co,IL
5-- William Junior ROGERS-176 (1945-1946) Pekin,Tazewell Co,IL
5-- John William "Young Bill" ROGERS-173 (1946- ) Pekin,Tazewell Co,IL
sp-Viola LASLEY-351 (1950- )
5-- James Richard ROGERS-174 (1947-1996) Pekin,Tazewell Co,IL
sp-Terry L BITNER-208 ( - )
5-- Robert Edward ROGERS-175 (1949- ) Pekin,Tazewell Co,IL
sp-Patricia Lynn DEGLOYER-356 ( - )
sp-Olive COOK-139 (1913- )
4-- Harley Mack TURNER-140 (1937- )
5-- Sandy Marie TURNER-198 (1968- )
3-- Dora Estella TURNER-25 (1887-1946) Overton/Corinth,Tippah/Alcorn Co,MS
sp-Samuel Alexander STEPHENS-24 (1864-1944) Hardin Co,TN
4-- Ruby Naomi STEPHENS-2 (1908-1963) Alicia,AR
sp-Theodore Henry KAUCHER-1 (1907-1966) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
5-- David Eugene KAUCHER-3 (1933- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Joline Deanell COON-20 (1940- ) Des Moines,IOWA
5-- Dorothy Christina KAUCHER-4 (1935- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Ernest Junior SCHLESIER-11 (1930-1971) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-James Henry FULTON-10 (1923- ) York Haven,PA
5-- Margaret Elizabeth KAUCHER-5 (1938- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Don BELDING-47 ( - )
sp-Gene Owen WATERS-44 (1936-1993) Wattensaw,Prairie Co,AR
5-- Theodore Henry Junior KAUCHER-6 (1939- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Jacquelyn Ann WOODS-58 (1941- ) No Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
5-- Frances Louise KAUCHER-7 (1941- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Richard Lee MURPHY-63 (1936- )
5-- Jeanette Naomi KAUCHER-8 (1945- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-James Melvin BUNTING-79 (1940- ) Oklahoma City,OK
5-- John Walter KAUCHER-9 (1947- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Betty Jean MASHBURN-81 (1948- )
4-- Ruth Estella STEPHENS-26 (1911-1992) Alicia,AR
sp-Judson Pierce STEPHENS-292 (1907-1982) Cabot,Lonoke Co,AR
5-- Ruby Joyce STEPHENS-293 (1934- ) Cabot,Lonoke Co,AR
sp-Bonnie Louis TATOM-335 (1933- ) Stamps,AR
5-- James William STEPHENS-306 (1935- ) Cabot,Lonoke Co,AR
sp-Barbara Ann COTTON-318 (1935- ) Paris,Logan Co,AR
5-- Doris Ruth STEPHENS-307 (1943- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-John Robert GIBSON-315 (1941- ) ANAHUAC,TX
5-- Linda Lou STEPHENS-332 (1947- ) No Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Steve STORM-303 (1947- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
5-- Frankie Judson STEPHENS-309 (1954- ) No Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Katherine Sue APEL-311 (1954- ) Harrisburg,PA
4-- Samuel Augustus STEPHENS-27 (1913-1985) Cabot,Lonoke Co,AR
sp-Anna Pearl PHIFER-30 (1912-1980) DeValls Bluff,AR
5-- Doretta Ann STEPHENS-31 (1938- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-James Benton CATHEY-48 (1937-1965) No Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Raymond BRIGHT-51 (1923- ) Hope,AR
5-- Sam Randall STEPHENS-32 (1939- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Nancy Ann THOMAS-52 (1936- )
sp-Jana Lee MARSH-57 (1947- ) Austin,TX
5-- Jennifer Lee STEPHENS-33 (1945- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Donald Robert BAXLEY-76 (1942- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Violet Joy THOMPSON-34 (1917- ) El Paso,AR
4-- Alva Esther STEPHENS-28 (1915- ) Cabot,Lonoke Co,AR
sp-Berry William MIDDLETON-35 (1913- ) Conway,AR
5-- Berry Fredrick MIDDLETON-36 (1943- ) Ft Lewis,Washington
sp-Glenda Ann BYRD-70 (1945- )
5-- Myra Alva MIDDLETON-37 (1949- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
sp-Charles Floyd CINGOLANI-84 (1948- ) Lake Village,AR
5-- Michael Stephen MIDDLETON-38 (1951- ) Little Rock,Pulaski Co,AR
4-- Olga Beatrice STEPHENS-29 (1919-1995) Cabot,Lonoke Co,AR
sp-Ansel Dixon CORDER-39 (1920- ) Jacksonville,Pulaski Co,AR
5-- Carolyn Ann CORDER-40 (1942-1976) Little Rock,PULASKI COUNTY,ARKANSAS
sp-James Harold ALLEN-69 (1943- ) BELOIT,WISCONSIN
5-- Ansel Dixon Junior CORDER-41 (1943- ) Fort Smith,AR
sp-Helen Mae JOHNSON-73 (1944- ) Harvey,ILLINOIS
5-- Stephen William CORDER-42 (1955- ) Texarkana,TX
sp-Patricia Lynn MCKELVEY-86 (1956- ) Santa Anna,CA
5-- Marilyn Maude CORDER-43 (1956- ) Marion,IL
sp-Don DURAN-305 ( - )
sp-Stephen Christopher WILSON-90 ( - )
sp-Richard Wayne JUNYOR-91 (1955- ) Conway,AR
3-- Dona Bell TURNER-132 (1889-1924) Overton/Corinth,Tippah/Alcorn Co,MS
sp-Harry Sylvester GRIGSBY-141 (1889-1978)
4-- Myrta Gladys GRIGSBY-142 (1910-1978) Alicia,AR
sp-Samuel Lee STOW-146 (1905- ) Walnut Ridge,Lawrence Co,AR
5-- Weda Belle STOW-147 (1931- ) Walnut Ridge,Lawrence Co,AR
sp-John Henry CLAY-182 (1931- ) MS
5-- Esther Novolyne STOW-148 (1934- ) Alicia,AR
sp-Charles Scott HOPPER-185 (1931- ) Lake Village,AR
5-- Thelma Irene STOW-149 (1936- ) Dyess,AR
sp-George Thurman BRUMLEY-193 (1933- ) AR
5-- Genetta Jane STOW-150 (1939- ) Dyess,AR
sp-Euield MCCARTY-202 (1933- ) Drasco,AR
5-- Marvin Edgar STOW-151 (1945- ) Dyess,AR
sp-Sandra Kay GLASSCOCK-206 (1948- ) AR
5-- Reba Dianne STOW-152 (1949- ) Dyess,AR
sp-Terry Lee MABUS-210 (1946- ) IL
5-- Donna Kaye STOW-153 (1951- ) Dyess,AR
4-- Irene Estella GRIGSBY-143 (1912- ) Alicia,AR
sp-Fern Warren WHITAKER-157 (1911- ) KNOBEL,AR
5-- Billy Gene WHITAKER-158 (1929- ) Alicia,ARKANSAS
sp-Jean Louise MUELLER-177 (1929- ) JOLIET,ILLINOIS
sp-Dan Russel BOWIE-159 (1903- ) Tomworth,Ontario,Canada
4-- Eunice Esther GRIGSBY-144 (1914- ) Alicia,AR
sp-Leo w ROBERT-167 (1907- ) Sedwich,AR
5-- Monte Jerry ROBERT-168 (1933-1994) Minturn,AR
5-- Darrell Lamar ROBERT-169 (1934-1935) Minturn,AR
5-- Frances Bonita ROBERT-170 (1935- ) Minturn,AR
5-- Larry Lee ROBERT-171 (1945- ) Walnut Ridge,Lawrence Co,AR
4-- Harry Sylvester Junior GRIGSBY-145 (1921-1922)
3-- McIntyre Lane TURNER-133 (1891-1897) Corinth,Alcorn Co,MS
Return to the Craighead Co. page
Return to the Arkansas page.