COUCH

Mills Family

Of Hardin Co. Tennessee

Return to Craighead Co.Arkansas Home Page


If you find a match in this chart please contact Bill Couch and state the number after the name and where the chart was located.

William H. Mills was in Montgomery Co. Alabama 1850 Census. I have never found hom on a 1860 Census. He was on the 1870 Census of Lauderdale Co. Alabama. I beleive tha this William H. Mills is the son of Edward Mills that died 28 Mar 1836 in Montgomery Co. Alabama who in 1830 census had 3 male 5-10 who also had a son name Benjamin.
A number of William H. Mills Children was on the 1880 Census of Hardin Co. Tenn. Which was just across the State Line from where they was in 1870. One son was Benjamin Mills who is my Great Grandfather. He was married 21 Dec 1879 in Hardin Co. Tennessee, but moved back to Florence Co. between 1880 & 1883. That was the birth dates of his first two children. By 1885 they was back in Hardin Co. Tennessee. where my Grandmother was born. By 1888 They was in Craighead Co. Arkansas.


Other Researchers

Just found a new Cousin Linda Hendrick 01-24-2000
Brenda (Gray) Sanders24 Jul 2002
Raymond Wilson MILLS

If you are interested in Mills DNA then Click here If you join this group and is listed on this page please let me now and I will work with Charlene and Show you have your DNA listed.

     1-- William H. MILLS-10 (1821-    )  ,,,North Carolina
      sp-Rebecca Jane Brooks-11 (1827-    )  South Carolina
         2-- Helen Matilda MILLS-146 (1844-    )  ,,Montgomery Co.,Allabama
         2-- Obedience E. MILLS-147 (1846-    )  ,,Montgomery Co.,Allabama
         2-- Daniel I. MILLS-148 (1846-    )  ,,Montgomery Co.,Allabama
         2-- William J. MILLS-149 (1851-    )  Cullman Co,Alabama
          sp-Mary Adeline HITCHCOCK-155 (1852-1925)  ,,,Tenn.
             3-- William D. MILLS (1872-    ) Hardin Co. Tennessee
              sp Ellen OWENS
                 4-- Daughter  (1900-    ) Hardin Co. Tennessee
                 4-- Iva MILLS (1906-    ) Arkansas
                 4-- Audry MILLS (1908-  ) Arkansas
                 4-- Delphia MILLS (1910-   )Arkansas
                 4-- Raymond MILLS (1912-   )Arkansas
                 4-- Barney David MILLS (1913-  ) Malvern, Hot Springs Co. Arkansas
                  sp Jessie Wilson (1913-   ) Morrilton, Conway Co. Arkansas
                     5-- Betty MILLS (1933-   )Morrilton, Conway Co. Arkansas
                      sp Raymond Gray (1929-   )Washington, Arkansas
                         6-- Brenda Gray
                          sp _____ Sanders
             3-- Delpha J. MILLS (1876-    ) Hardin Co. Tennessee
             3-- Mary E. MILLS-500 (1884-    )  ,,Hardin Co.,Tennessee
              sp-Columbus W. ROKER-501 (1883-    )  ,,,Tennessee
         2-- Calestra MILLS-150 (1854-    )  Cullman Co,Alabama
          sp-FORD-156 (    -    )
         2-- Luke MILLS-151 (1856-    )  Cullman Co,Alabama
         2-- Luther Hill MILLS-152 (1860-1926)  Cullman Co,Alabama
          sp-Mary Emma-378 (1872-    )  ,,,Tenn
             3-- William Luther MILLS-335 (1894-1965)  ,Paris,Laman Co.,Texas
              sp-Lucy Anna BEVINS-373 (1906-1980)  ,Blackburn,Pawnee Co.,Ok.
                 4-- Billy Lee MILLS-374 (1924-1942)  ,Blackburn,Pawnee Co.,Ok.
                 4-- Jackie Dean MILLS-375 (1927-    )  ,Webb City,Kay Co.,Ok.
                  sp-Violet Imogene COWARD-386 (1929-    )  ,Okmulgee,Okmulgee Co.,Ok.
                     5-- Sherry Lynette MILLS-387 (1950-    )  ,Kansas City,Wyandotte Co.,Kansas
                      sp-Robert Duane BUGHER-392 (1945-    )  ,Buffalo,,Wyoming
                     5-- Karen Diane MILLS-388 (1953-    )  ,Seminole,Seminole Co.,Ok.
                      sp-Tracy Sumner BREED-396 (1948-    )
                     5-- Lu Ann MILLS-389 (1956-    )  ,Seminole,Seminole Co.,Ok.
                      sp-Michael Lico PERCHA-399 (1958-    )  ,Mt. Pleasant,Isabella Co.,Mi.
                     5-- Kam Alan MILLS-390 (1958-    )  ,Idaho Falls,Bingham,Idaho
                      sp-Launa Lynette SMITH-401 (1960-    )  ,South Haven,,Mi.
                     5-- Tom Olin MILLS-391 (1962-    )  ,Las Vegas,Clark Co.,Nev.
                 4-- Virginia Elnora MILLS-376 (1931-    )  ,Wewoka,Seminole Co.,Ok.
                  sp-Thomas Junior HAM-405 (1929-    )  ,Stonewall,Pontotoc Co.,Ok.
                     5-- Cathy Ann HAM-406 (1948-    )  ,Shawnee,Pottawatomie,Ok.
                      sp-Marcel Thomas VERMELNE-407 (1947-    )  ,Bartlesville,Washington Co.,Ok.
                 4-- Larry Gene MILLS-377 (1936-    )  ,Shawnee,Pott. Co.,Ok.
                  sp-Bonnie Lee LOUVLERE-410 (1937-    )  ,Iberia,Iberia,La.
                     5-- La Donna FROMAN-411 (1957-    )  ,Caspen,Converse,Wy.
                     5-- Talli Ann MILLS-412 (1958-    )  ,New Iberia,Iberia,La.
                     5-- Billy Lee MILLS-413 (1962-    )  ,New Iberia,Iberia,La.
                     5-- Boyd Lane MILLS-414 (1966-    )  ,New Iberia,Iberia,La.
                      sp-Runee LEJEUNE-415 (1970-    )  ,Eunice,,La.
             3-- Robert MILLS-379 (1901-    )  ,Paris,Lamar co.,Texas
          sp-V. S. GRIFFIN-380 (    -    )
          sp-Joise Adeline BARKER-381 (1887-    )  ,,,Arkansas
             3-- Ora Fay BARKER-382 (1905-    )
             3-- Juanita Mae MILLS-383 (1909-    )
              sp-Elmer W. HARMON-452 (    -    )
                 4-- Lo Eva HARMON-453 (    -    )
                  sp-Porter FISHER-454 (    -    )
             3-- Ruial Elmer MILLS-384 (1912-    )  ,Elk City,,Ok.
              sp-Sally Nina Verina CUNNINGHAM-416 (1910-    )  ,Hidley,,Texas
                 4-- Melvin Ruial MILLS-417 (1932-    )  ,Canyon,Randall,Texas
                  sp-Helen Ruth HORN-424 (1933-    )
                     5-- William Alfred MILLS-425 (1954-    )  ,Plainview,Hale Co.,Texas
                     5-- Melinda Sue MILLS-426 (1954-    )  ,Plainview,Hale Co.,Texas
                     5-- Dwight Wayne MILLS-427 (1956-    )  ,Plainview,Hale Co.,Texas
                     5-- Chris J. MILLS-428 (1960-    )  ,Plainview,Hale Co.,Texas
                  sp-Darlene LONGBOTHAM-431 (1941-1989)
                     5-- Melvin Ruial MILLS [Jr.]-429 (1976-    )  ,Rockport,San Patrice,Texas
                     5-- Melva MILLS-430 (1978-    )  ,Rockport,San Patrice,Texas
                 4-- Amos Louis MILLS-418 (1936-    )  ,Canyon,Randall,Texas
                  sp-Joan PHINNEY-432 (1934-    )
                     5-- Amos Ruel MILLS-433 (1963-    )  ,Plainview,Hale Co.,Texas
                  sp-Carolyn WOFFORD-434 (1939-    )
                  sp-Pupa MAINE-435 (1953-    )
                 4-- Franky Dean MILLS-419 (1938-    )  ,Canyon,Randall,Texas
                  sp-Madelyn Estele TONGATE-436 (1938-    )  ,Waco,,Texas
                     5-- George Lynn MILLS-437 (1961-    )  ,Lubbock,Lubbock,Texas
                      sp-Penny Marie BUSSEY-439 (1963-    )  ,Plainview,,Texas
                     5-- James Moyer MILLS-438 (1963-    )  ,Lubbock,Lubbock,Texas
                      sp-Inda Ranae REEVES-441 (1959-    )  ,Lubbock,Lubbock,Texas
              sp-Lahoma DAWSON-420 (    -    )
                 4-- Ruial Elmer MILLS [Jr.]-421 (1942-    )
                 4-- Delores MILLS-422 (1946-    )
                 4-- Tommy Ray MILLS-423 (1948-    )
             3-- Louis Lesley MILLS-385 (1915-1979)  ,Elk City,,Ok.
              sp-Nellie Pauline WHITE-443 (1922-    )  ,Channing,Hartley Co.,Texas
                 4-- Doris Kathleen MILLS-444 (1941-    )  ,Delhort,,Texas
                  sp-John T. SMITHSON-446 (    -    )
                     5-- Janna T. SMITHSON-447 (1965-    )
                      sp-David WILLIAMS-451 (    -    )
                 4-- Sandra Elaine (Sandy) MILLS-445 (1944-    )  ,Dalhort,,Texas
                  sp-Donnie TYLER-448 (    -    )
                     5-- John E. TYLER-449 (1962-    )
                      sp-Regena Sue LANSDALE-450 (    -    )

Benjamin family moved to Craighead Co. Ar.

2-- Benjamin MILLS-8 (1863-1930) ,Florence,,Alabama sp-Nancy Cathrine Hitchcock-19 -9 (1862-1935) ,,Harding Co.,Tennessee 3-- Elbert Lee MILLS-158 (1880-1965) Cullman Co,Alabama 3-- Oscar Benjamin MILLS-159 (1883-1976) ,Florence,,Alabama sp-Laura GREEN-177 ( -1953) sp-Edna SIMMONS-178 ( - ) 3-- Louria Mae MILLS-7 (1885-1949) ,,Harding Co.,Tenn sp-William Thomas Couch-8-6 (1883-1963) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 4-- Frank Newell COUCH-14 (1904-1961) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Isadore Amyria HARLAN-19 (1906- ) Ill.,,Milsho 5-- Newell W. COUCH-20 (1926-1979) Arkansas,Craighead Co.,Bay sp-Emma Elizabeth WOODS-72 (1926- ) ,Porageville,,Mo. 5-- Jesse Lee COUCH-21 (1928-1976) ,Caraway,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Deloris OLIVER-78 (1929- ) ,East Parie,,Mo. 5-- Frank Jr. COUCH-22 (1930- ) ,Gilkson,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Freda Sue MCNATT-82 (1934- ) ,Greensboro,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 5-- Z. Sue COUCH-23 (1932- ) Arkansas,Craighead Co.,Otwell sp-Ossie A. TAYLOR-85 (1927- ) Craighead Co.,Arkansas 5-- Ann Carolyn COUCH-24 (1936- ) ,Otwell,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Robert HORNE-91 (1932- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 5-- Verna Dell COUCH-25 (1942- ) Mo.,East Parie sp-David SHARP-67 (1944- ) sp-Buel DOTY-70 (1941-1963) 4-- Bessie D. COUCH-15 (1906- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Henry GIBSON-26 (1902-1987) Arkansas,Green Co.,Paragould 5-- M. Laverne GIBSON-27 (1929- ) Arkansas,Green Co.,Paragould sp-Arnold MANNING-63 (1921- ) 5-- Loretta GIBSON-28 (1933-1942) Arkansas,Green Co.,Paragould 4-- Jesse Lee COUCH-16 (1906-1983) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Gertha V. NELMS-29 (1908-1994) Arkansas,Craighead Co.,Brookland 5-- William Dale COUCH-30 (1934- ) Arkansas,Craighead Co.,Brookland sp-Shirley RUSHING-41 (1937- ) Arkansas,Craighead Co.,Brookland sp-Marcella KLINGENSMITH-43 ( - ) sp-Ellen THOMAS-44 (1942- ) sp-Sharon CARTER-45 (1951- ) Brookland,Craighead Co. Arkansas sp-Peggy RUPARD-514 ( - ) 5-- Murl Leon COUCH-31 (1938- ) Arkansas,Craighead Co.,Brookland sp-Ann FOSTER-46 (1940-1985) Brookland,Craighead Co. Arkansas sp-Glenda STEEL-48 (1938- ) sp-Claudette MERRITT-50 (1948- ) Arkansas,Craighead Co.,Jonesboro 4-- Jeff Davis COUCH-4 (1911-1983) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Delcie Arlene WILSON-5 (1916-1980) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 5-- Billy Dean COUCH-2 (1939- ) 8 Mile Ditch,Paragould,Green Co.,Arkansas sp-Ruby Ann WHITTAKER-3 (1943- ) ,Walnut Ridge,Lawrence Co.,Arkansas 5-- Charles Wayne COUCH-32 (1944- ) ,Brookland,Craighead Co.,Ark. sp-Sharon WATKINS-51 (1950- ) sp-Viola LONG-328 (1909- ) ,Coietia,,Olkahoma 4-- James Clyde COUCH-17 (1914-1992) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Geneva DARR-33 (1912- ) Arkansas,Craighead Co.,Brookland 5-- Bobby Joe COUCH-34 (1937- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Edie Marie GOWEN-57 (1940- ) Arkansas,Craighead Co.,Jonesboro 5-- Margaret Joyce COUCH-35 (1942-1971) Arkansas,Craighead Co.,Brookland sp-Jerry HOLCOMB-54 (1943- ) 5-- Buddy Lark COUCH-36 (1947- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 4-- Vaudine COUCH-18 (1918- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Louis Adrin RALEY-37 (1917-1965) Arkansas,Green Co.,Paragould 5-- Louis RALEY-38 (1944- ) Paragould,Green Co.,Arkansas sp-Brenda Joice GAW-95 (1946- ) 5-- Michael T. RALEY-39 (1947- ) Paragould,Green Co.,Arkansas sp-Susan Lynn SCALES-98 (1956- ) 5-- Kevin Patrick RALEY-40 (1949- ) Paragould,Green Co.,Arkansas sp-Grace Aloise OUZTS-100 (1951- ) 3-- Maude Ann MILLS-160 (1888-1947) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Stanley SMITH-167 (1879-1967) ,Amity,,Arkansas 4-- Baby girl SMITH-168 (1906-1906) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 4-- Clara Lee Opal SMITH-169 (1907-1972) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Johnny Marvin REYNOLDS-196 (1895-1970) 5-- Ronnie REYNOLDS-197 (1934- ) sp-Aletha BRYSON-250 (1935- ) 4-- Lafa Lannette SMITH-170 (1909-1941) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Vester Hial ROBINSON-520 (1903-1986) Brookland,Craighead Co. AR 5-- Leola Bernice ROBINSON-198 (1928- ) Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Hiram Wilson (Jack) DARBY-253 (1917-1975) 5-- Betty Sue ROBINSON-199 (1935- ) Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Marvin Methril SCOTT-258 (1928- ) 4-- Gretta Lucille SMITH-171 (1911- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Loyd Alvis (Chalk) WHITE-200 (1907-1968) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 5-- Jerry Rollo WHITE-201 (1922-1981) ,Jonesboro,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Deloris M. THORNE-261 ( - ) 5-- Mary Ann WHITE-202 (1940- ) ,Jonesboro,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Billy R. LUSTER-264 (1938- ) 4-- Woodrow Wilson SMITH-172 (1914-1971) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Mary Catherine REYNOLDS-203 (1926- ) 5-- Joice Thiel SMITH-354 (1944- ) Paragould,Green Co.,Arkansas sp-Billy John NUNALLY-355 (1942- ) 5-- Richard SMITH-204 (1948- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Leona HAIRELL-267 (1948- ) 5-- Linda Kay SMITH-205 (1949- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-John R. COLLINS-269 (1948- ) sp-Tony SNOW-370 (1946- ) ,Jonesboro,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 5-- Jacklin Sue SMITH-207 (1952- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Ronnie D. MCLEOD-271 (1951- ) 5-- William Ike SMITH-206 (1953- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Kathy Sue ELDER-270 (1956- ) 5-- Patricia Jean SMITH-208 (1955- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Vincent S. Jr. LACASCIO-274 (1951- ) 4-- Eugene Bryan SMITH-173 (1916- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Mildred JOHNSTON-209 ( - ) 5-- Norris Eugene SMITH-210 (1937- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Mary E. HATHCOAT-276 (1937- ) Craighead Co.,Arkansas 5-- Charles Stanley SMITH-211 (1938- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Patricia LAVERNE-278 (1944- ) 5-- James Noel SMITH-212 (1939- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Shirley HATHCOAT-280 ( - ) sp-Francis J. LEMMONS-283 (1946- ) 5-- William Larry SMITH-213 (1941- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Patsy G. HATHCOAT-286 (1941- ) Craighead Co.,Arkansas 5-- Richard Darrell SMITH-214 (1943- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Judy D. CROCKER-289 (1947- ) Craighead Co.,Arkansas 4-- Nan Kathryn SMITH-174 (1918-1968) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Earl L. VANHOOK-215 (1912- ) 5-- Nita Kay VANHOOK-216 (1944- ) sp-James E. LINDSAY-293 (1944- ) 5-- Robert Lawrence VANHOOK-217 (1945- ) sp-Mary Lou OSBORNE-297 (1949- ) 5-- Rebecca Ann VANHOOK-218 (1951- ) sp-John Reynolds RUTLEDGE-301 (1949- ) 4-- Frankie May SMITH-175 (1922-1923) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 4-- Elberta Rebecca SMITH-176 (1923- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Phillip B. HUDSON-219 (1940- ) 5-- Phillip Timothy HUDSON-220 (1946- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Sandra DOOLEY-303 (1955- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 3-- Bertha Virgin MILLS-161 (1890-1966) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Sam William PALMER-179 (1882-1960) Tennessee 4-- Jeroma Christine PALMER-192 (1909-1910) ,Jonesboro,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 4-- Oleta Maxine PALMER-194 (1911- ) ,Jonesboro,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-John Robert DAVIS-223 (1908- ) 5-- Joe Robert DAVIS-224 (1937- ) sp-Arlene JARRETT-310 (1941- ) 5-- Nancy Cathryn DAVIS-225 (1939- ) sp-Robert N. BOWLES-312 (1938- ) Craighead Co.,Arkansas 4-- Gilbert Anderson PALMER-193 (1914- ) sp-Bonnie Ruth CLARK-221 (1918-1979) 5-- Linda Laurie PALMER-222 (1938- ) sp-Kenneth L. REINARD-306 (1939- ) 4-- Paul William PALMER-195 (1925- ) ,Jonesboro,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Charlene DARR-226 (1926- ) 5-- Paula Ann PALMER-227 (1948- ) sp-Gregory N. SPURLOCK-314 (1949- ) 5-- Phillip Allen PALMER-228 (1950- ) sp-Debborah J. LANGSTON-317 (1952- ) 3-- William Weaver MILLS-162 (1892-1973) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Jimmie CATHCART-180 (1893- ) 4-- Ben Frank MILLS-181 (1923-1945) 4-- Raymond Wilson MILLS-182 (1926- ) sp-Lois Ann BOTSFORD-229 (1931- ) 5-- Susan Ann MILLS-230 (1955- ) 5-- Milinda Kay MILLS-231 (1957- ) sp-David COIA-319 ( - ) 5-- Barbara Eleain MILLS-232 (1959- ) 4-- Betty Ann MILLS-183 (1930- ) sp-Larry K. DUNCAN-233 (1928- ) 5-- Steven Edward DUNCAN-234 (1956- ) sp-Gail C. WELLS-320 (1957- ) 5-- Kenneth Scott DUNCAN-235 (1958- ) 5-- Pamela Jane DUNCAN-236 (1960- ) 5-- David Frank DUNCAN-237 (1962- ) 3-- Beda Ellen MILLS-163 (1895-1949) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Jesse Washington PRICE-184 (1898- ) Living in St. Lo 4-- Hattie Catherine PRICE-185 (1923- ) sp-Veon Earl WESTER-238 (1920- ) 5-- Sharon Nell WESTER-239 (1942- ) sp-Thomas A. CRADDOCK-321 (1936- ) 5-- Jimmy Earl WESTER-240 (1947- ) sp-Michele M. BARTON-325 (1950- ) 5-- Donald WESTER-241 (1952- ) 5-- Robert WESTER-242 (1956- ) 4-- Nelleta Jane PRICE-186 (1929- ) sp-Billy K. MARTINIE-243 ( - ) 3-- C. Manila MILLS-164 (1897-1990) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Ott J. Jones-187 (1897-1985) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 3-- Thurlo Bryan MILLS-165 (1900-1975) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Estelle BONE-188 (1903- ) 4-- William Edward MILLS-189 (1924- ) sp-Barbara VACCURO-244 ( - ) 5-- Louise Estelle MILLS-245 (1959- ) 5-- James Edward Bryon MILLS-246 (196- ) 3-- Emma Dee MILLS-166 (1902-1953) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-William Henry O'DONLEY-190 (1900- ) 4-- Nita Sue O'DONLEY-191 (1928-1968) sp-Robert Bruce GILBERT-247 ( - ) 5-- Cynthia Sue GILBERT-248 (1954- ) sp-Edward DAWSON [Jr.]-357 ( - ) 5-- William Bruce GILBERT-249 (1960- ) 2-- Estelle Priscilla MILLS-533 (1865-1918) Corinth,Tishamingo Co. Mississippi sp-Lewis D. FOWLER-534 (1861-1929) Florence,Lauderdale Co.,Alabama 3-- James Clyde FOWLER-535 (1884-1939) Hardin Co. Tennessee 3-- Alfred Cecil FOWLER-536 (1889-1962) Hardin Co. Tennessee sp-Lizzie-542 ( - ) 4-- Kenneth FOWLER-543 ( - ) 4-- Don FOWLER-544 ( - ) 4-- Max FOWLER-545 ( - ) 4-- Alfred Cecil FOWLER-546 ( - ) 3-- Laura Elva FOWLER-537 (1892-1975) Nixon,Hardin Co.,Tn. sp-Ernest James SIMMS-547 (1884-1939) Gallatin,White Co. Tennessee 4-- James Howard SIMMS-548 (1913-1980) Jones,Oklahoma County,Oklahoma sp-Edna Grace HARRIS-551 (1912- ) 5-- Genevive Ruth Dolores SIMMS-577 (1933- ) 5-- James Howard SIMMS [Jr.]-578 (1936-1936) 5-- James Howard SIMMS [III]-579 (1939- ) 5-- Harriet Eveline (Cynthia) SIMMS-580 (1941- ) 5-- John Ernest SIMMS-581 (1943- ) 4-- Vernon Richard SIMMS-549 (1915-1976) Jones,Oklahoma County,Oklahoma sp-Eva BOLT-552 ( - ) 5-- Phillip Richard SIMMS-582 (1940- ) 5-- Terrence Lynn SIMMS-583 (1946- ) sp-Teri RINDALUK-585 ( - ) 5-- Vickie Jan SIMMS-584 (1948- ) Oklahoma City sp-Jim HOUTS-586 ( - ) 4-- Jean Ellen Louise SIMMS-550 (1924- ) Jones,Oklahoma County,Oklahoma sp-Ernest STOUT-553 ( - ) 5-- Donna Jo STOUT-590 (1948- ) Oklahoma City,Oklahoma sp-Thornton Jefferson MESSER-591 ( - ) sp-Ben BOYD-554 ( - ) sp-James Floyd RUSCHE-555 (1924-1987) Jones,Oklahoma County,Oklahoma 5-- Linda Dale RUSCHE-587 (1953- ) Oklahoma City sp-Thomas Wade HENDRICKS-589 ( - ) 5-- Robert Anthony RUSCHE-588 (1966- ) Lawton,,Ok 3-- Elton Joshua FOWLER-538 (1894-1967) Hardin Co. Tennessee sp-Jessie LYLES-556 (1894-1927) 4-- George FOWLER-557 (1915-1954) 4-- infant FOWLER-558 (1917- ) Oklahoma City 4-- Elizabeth "Dollie" FOWLER-559 (1918- ) 4-- Infant FOWLER-560 (1921- ) 4-- Jessie D. FOWLER-561 (1923- ) sp-Anna-562 ( - ) 4-- Elton Joshua FOWLER [Jr.]-563 ( - ) 3-- Clarence Manley FOWLER-539 (1897-1974) Nixon,Hardin Co.,Tn. sp-Deah OWENS-564 ( - ) 4-- William FOWLER-565 ( - ) 3-- Neva Coy FOWLER-540 (1900-1965) Nixon,Hardin Co.,Tn. sp-Louis PIPKIN-566 ( - ) 4-- Infant PIPKIN-567 ( - ) 4-- Harold Glenn PIPKIN-568 ( - ) 4-- Dolores PIPKIN-569 ( -1998) 3-- Lewis Glenn FOWLER-541 (1903-1994) Oklahoma City,Oklahoma sp-Radonda WRIGHT-570 ( -1999) 4-- Lewis Glenn FOWLER [Jr.]-571 ( - ) 4-- Betty FOWLER-572 ( - ) sp-Jim SULLIVAN-573 ( - ) sp-Dolores EUBANKS-574 ( - ) 4-- Pat FOWLER-575 ( - ) 4-- Joyce FOWLER-576 ( - ) 2-- Lizzie MILLS-153 (1868- ) 2-- Betty MILLS-154 (1867-1909) Cullman Co,Alabama sp-James E. (Manis) ROBBINS-157 (1857-1952) ,,,Tenn. 3-- Pearl Vester ROBBINS-329 (1888- ) ,,,Tenn sp-George F. MILLER-474 ( - ) 4-- Mary Alice MILLER-475 ( - ) 4-- J. C. MILLER-477 ( - ) 3-- Carl Earl ROBBINS-330 (1886-1964) ,,,Tenn. sp-Mirtle BARRINGER-457 (1888-1970) ,,,Arkansas 4-- Audra ROBBINS-462 (1907- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Elvis RUPARD-463 ( - ) 5-- C. P. RUPARD-487 ( - ) sp-Alma GROVES-513 ( - ) 5-- Jimmy RUPARD-486 (1927-1979) sp-Marie H. HUFFMAN-489 (1927-1985) 5-- Billy Joe RUPARD-488 (1934- ) sp-Annie Gearldine (Jerry) HODGES-504 ( - ) sp-B. N. ADAMS-464 ( - ) sp-Lock ROLAND-465 ( - ) sp-Henry PEARCE-466 ( - ) 4-- Nora ROBBINS-458 (1912- ) Brookland,Craighead County,Arkansas sp-James GRIFFIN-467 ( - ) sp-Wallace EARL-468 (1910-1991) ,Neshannock,,Pa. 4-- Roy Ellison ROBBINS-469 (1912- ) sp-Jessie Lee WILSON-470 ( - ) sp-Charlsie-471 ( - ) 5-- LaDonna ROBBINS-472 ( - ) sp-Louise-473 (1912- ) ,Lake City 4-- Carl P. ROBBINS [Jr.]-459 (1918-1919) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas 3-- Oliver ROBBINS-331 ( - ) 3-- EmmaDaisey ROBBINS-332 (1893-1974) ,Savanna,,Tenn sp-William Joseph ALTMAN-372 ( -1940) 4-- Ione ALTMAN-480 (1910-1989) 4-- M. V. "Vance" ALTMAN-455 (1912-1988) sp-Arvilla-484 ( - ) 4-- Oliver ALTMAN-481 (1914-1975) 4-- Betty Lou ALTMAN-456 (1918-1992) sp-Unknown WALKER-483 ( - ) 5-- William D. WALKER-526 ( - ) sp-LeRoy GRISSOM-525 ( -1960) 5-- Rayma Lee GRISSOM-527 (1958-1977) Amarillo,,Tex sp-Aaron MOSLEY-529 ( -1979) sp-Clyde LOYD-530 ( - ) 4-- Rudy ALTMAN-482 (1920- ) 3-- Bessy R. ROBBINS-333 (1896-1984) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Louis Edward GAMBILL-460 (1895-1985) Craighead Co. Arkansas 4-- Iola Louise GAMBILL-461 (1919-1922) 3-- Ina ROBBINS-334 (1902- ) Brookland,Craighead Co.,Arkansas sp-Austin VAUGHN-476 ( - )

1997 by Bill Couch; All Rights Reserved. This information may be used by direct descendants, libraries, and genealogical societies, however, commercial use of this information is strictly prohibited without prior permission. If copied, this copyright notice must appear with the information.


Return to the Craighead Co. page
Return to the Arkansas page.