Cupp Family
When contacting anyone from this list please remove the ! form the Mail address before sending it.
If you have connection to this family and would like to be listed as a Researcher, please contact Bill Couch
Other Researchers of this family
Bill Couch
Patty ann Street Szalay
Daniel rosel Champion
Judith RITTENHOUSE
1-- Michael CUPP-70 (1740- ) North Carolina
sp-Barbara LAGLE-71 (1743- ) Lancaster Co. Pa
2-- Henry CUPP-64 (1776- )
sp-Mary-65 (1777-1840)
3-- Warner CUPP-31 (1806-1871) Gwinnett Georgia
sp-Ann LIGON-32 (1810-1872) South Carolina
4-- Emily CUPP-79 (1827-1879) Gwinnett Co. Georgia
sp-James Easley WALDRUM-116 (1821-1903) Maujry Co. Tennessee
5-- Mary Elizabeth WALDRUM-117 (1847- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Nancy A. WALDRUM-118 (1848-1918) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Sarah J. WALDRUM-119 (1850- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Jinny WALDRUM-120 (1852- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Malissa Emmy WALDRUM-121 (1856-1923) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- William Warner WALDRUM-122 (1857-1858)
5-- John Henry WALDRUM-123 (1860- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Nimrod G. WALDRUM-124 (1862-1870) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Arizona C. WALDRUM-125 (1864- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Margaret WALDRUM-126 (1868- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
4-- William C. "Dock" CUPP-33 (1828-1894) Cobb Co. Georgia
sp-Mary J. SHANE-35 (1830-1861) Tennessee
5-- George William CUPP-36 (1849- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- John C. CUPP-37 (1851- ) Greene Co Arkansas
5-- Mary Lucinda CUPP-38 (1853- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Martha Ann CUPP-39 (1856-1932) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- James Monroe CUPP-40 (1858- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Emily M. CUPP-81 (1861-1840) Greene Co. Arkansas
sp-Jane WALDRUM-80 ( - )
5-- Texana E. CUPP-82 (1865- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Nancy Ann CUPP-83 (1866- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- William Boyd CUPP-84 (1870- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Paulina CUPP-85 (1872- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Caroline S. CUPP-86 (1873- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Susan CUPP-87 (1875- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Viola CUPP-88 (1880- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Bertha CUPP-89 (1885- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Almira S. CUPP-90 (1867- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
4-- John S. CUPP-34 (1831-1899) Cobb Co. Georgia
sp-Elizabeth DANIELS-41 (1842- ) Tennessee
5-- John H. CUPP-42 (1864- )
5-- James CUPP-43 (1866- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Sarah A. CUPP-44 (1870- ) Greene Co Arkansas
5-- Elsberry CUPP-45 (1872- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Robert CUPP-46 (1874- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- George W. CUPP-47 (1876- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Penny A. CUPP-91 (1867- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Seabell CUPP-92 (1880-1971) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Evaline CUPP-93 (1883-1884) Greene Co. Arkansas
4-- Mary E. CUPP-78 (1832-1878) Cobb Co. Georgia
sp-William HUTCHINS-108 (1829-1877) Hardman Co. Tennessee
5-- Mary L HUTCHINS-109 (1856-1900) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- John Wiley HUTCHINS-110 (1853-1889)
5-- Warner C. HUTCHINS-111 (1859- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Nancy E. HUTCHINS-112 (1863- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Elsberry HUTCHINS-113 (1864-1883) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Joseph H. HUTCHINS-114 (1866- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Lotsey Ann HUTCHINS-115 (1869-1890)
4-- Jacob CUPP-24 (1833-1882) Georgia
sp-Sae-94 (1832- ) Tennessee
5-- E. P. CUPP-28 (1853- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Warner CUPP [Jr.]-29 (1854- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Nancy E. CUPP-30 (1857- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Sarah S. CUPP-23 (1860-1891) Greene Co. Arkansas
sp-John H. BOLING-22 (1856- )
6-- Joseph A. BOLING-59 (1879- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Monroe CUPP-51 (1861- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
sp-Margaret GIBSON-25 (1837- ) Mississippi
5-- Lilian Ida CUPP-52 (1864- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Cornelia CUPP-53 (1870- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Jacob Charles CUPP-54 (1872- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Martha CUPP-55 (1876- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
4-- Nancy CUPP-48 (1837-1860) Cobb Co. Georgia
sp-James MCDANIEL-95 (1833-1879) Shelby Co Tennessee
5-- Joseph Hindman MCDANIEL-96 (1858-1911) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- John Henry MCDANIEL-97 (1860- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
4-- Henry CUPP-1 (1839-1895) Cobb Co. Georgia
sp-icyphena Emeline LANE-98 ( - )
5-- Henry J. CUPP-100 (1887- ) Walcott,,Greene,Arkansas
5-- Mary H. CUPP-101 (1890- ) Walcott,,Greene,Arkansas
5-- Laaborn R. "Lake" CUPP-102 (1891- ) Walcott,,Greene,Arkansas
sp-Louisa R. "Lucy" STEPHENS-99 (1841- ) Bedford Co. Tennessee
5-- Emma Jane CUPP-60 (1871-1940) Greene Co. Arkansas
sp-Joseph Andrew FIELDER-61 (1867-1940)
6-- Lucy Ellen FIELDER-62 (1891-1972) Greene Co. Arkansas
sp-Benjamin L". STREET-63 ( - )
7-- Luther Pheniox Street (1928- ) Bono, Craighead Co. Arkansas
sp Sylivia Jean Mangrum
8-- Patty Ann Street
sp Kalman James Szalay
5-- Dau CUPP-105 (1873- )
5-- Dau CUPP-106 (1873- ) Twin
5-- Warner CUPP-107 (1877-1878) Greene Co. Arkansas
sp-Margaret Ann DENNIS-7 (1845-1869) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Sarah Ann CUPP-27 (1867-1952) Greene C o. Arkansas
sp-James McDonald TYNER-104 (1861-1955) Camden,Benton County,Tennessee
6-- Nora Lee TYNER-9 (1886-1984) Walcott,Greene County,AR
sp-Jones Houston Lamb [MD]-8 (1879-1938) Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
7-- Jones Weldon LAMB [M.D.]-2 (1915-1982) Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
sp-Alma Elizabeth RITTENHOUSE-3 (1918-1981) Chandler,Lincoln County,OK
8-- John Austin RITTENHOUSE-18 (1943-1989) Oklahoma City
8-- Susan Rittenhouse LAMB-4 (1948- ) Memphis,Shelby Co. Tennessee
sp-Joe Glenn BEARD-5 ( - )
9-- Lewis Weldon BEARD-21 (1967- ) Greenwood,Leflore County,MS
sp-James Edward GRIFFITH [Md.]-6 ( - )
8-- Judith RITTENHOUSE-26 (1940- ) Kansas City,Jackson Co,Mo
7-- Mayo Clarinda LAMB-10 (1908-1997) Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
sp-Thomas Adolphus PETERSON [M.D.]-11 (1908-1948) Greene Co. Arkanass
sp-William Edward NORMAN-12 (1909-1986) Delight,Pike Co. Arkansas
7-- Annie Valo LAMB-13 (1910-1912) Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
7-- Woodrow McDonald LAMB [MD]-14 (1912-1981) Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
sp-Laura Jane DAVIS-15 ( - )
8-- Joseph Houston LAMB-20 (1941-1990) Paragould,Greene County,AR
sp-Louise Elizabeth SCHMUECKER-16 ( - )
sp-Alvia Nell MOBLEY-17 ( - )
7-- Virgil Waleen LAMB-19 (1918-1918) Beech Grove,Greene County,AR
5-- dau CUPP-103 (1877-1878) Greene Co. Arkansas
sp-Nancy Adaline SMITH-56 (1849-1883) Arkansas
5-- Rake CUPP-57 (1880- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
5-- Pearly CUPP-58 (1883-1884) Greene Co. Arkansas
4-- Elizabeth CUPP-49 (1846-1876) Greene Co. Arkansas
sp William R. Martin (1831- ) Tennessee
5-- John Martin (1866- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
-- Lily Bell Maritn (1874- ) Greene Co. Arkansas
4-- Sarah CUPP-50 (1849-1914) Greene Co. Arkansas
3-- Michael CUPP-66 (1807- ) Georgia
sp Nancy _____ (1810- )
4-- Willaim Sherrod CUPP (1830-1906)
4-- N. Melissa CUPP(abt 1835-1885)
so William Parks Shell (1831-1885)
5-- Mary Elizabeth Shell (1866-1928)
sp Robert Alexander Champion (1860-1923)
6-- Vivian Marshall Champion (1898-1971)
sp Sallie Frances Bessie Spruiell (1900-1989)
7-- Bibb Champion (1929- )
sp Marie Rosel (1926- )
8-- Daniel rosel Champion (1961- ) Birmingham, Jefferson Co. Alabama
3-- Thomas CUPP-67 ( - )
3-- Henry CUPP-68 (1809-1855) GA
3-- George Washington CUPP-69 (1810- ) Georgia
2-- Jemina CUPP-72 (1765- ) Georgia
sp-Garland REYNOLDS-76 ( -1820)
sp-James GRAY-77 ( - )
2-- John CUPP-73 (1772-1823) Wilkes Co. Georgia
2-- Mary CUPP-74 (1777-1870) Greene Co. Georgia
sp-Lazarus SUMMERLIN-75 ( - )
Return to the Craighead Co. page
Return to the Gwinnett Co. GA.page
Return to the Greene Co. Arkansas page.
Return to the Arkansas page.